Catching Features

[OCAD] Prépoulain, long

Open:07:00 Aug 17 2012
Close:06:45 Sep 03 2012
Map:/WOC11_Prepoulain_comp/events/WOC11_Prepoulain_comp/day1/long1.course
Created by:OBT
Description:long ~41min Vegetation is more dense, so it make the comp very tough :) Good luck
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

133 official (+41 reruns) 10 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 41:08  
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:49  *****
3. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 42:59  *****
4. Ljung Sweden IKHP 43:14  *****
5. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 43:24  
6. jean France VSO 43:42  
7. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 43:58  
8. mr Sweden OK Linné 44:28  
9. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 44:32  
10. anjo Sweden OK Orion 44:52  
11. Klll Denmark neXus OK 44:59  
12. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 45:03  *****
13. R.S Italy 45:07  
14. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 45:08  
15. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 45:12  *****
16. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 45:16  *****
17. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 46:41  
18. rutten Norway NTNUI 47:11  
19. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 47:20  
20. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 47:55  *****
21. Johanr Sweden GMOK 48:10  
22. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 48:37  *****
23. Heggo Sweden OL4 49:00  *****
24. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 49:27  *****
25. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 49:45  *****
26. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 49:50  
27. color Switzerland converter 50:21  
28. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 50:43  
29. cherries New Zealand HBOC 51:39  
30. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 51:49  
30. Trying Sweden 51:49  
32. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 51:53  
33. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 52:41  *****
34. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 53:13  
35. SG Sweden IF Rigor 53:22  
36. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 53:48  *****
37. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 54:01  *****
38. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 54:35  
39. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 55:31  
40. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 56:13  
41. Shipxc United States DVOA 56:37  
42. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 56:50  
43. MH Norway NTNUI 57:56  
44. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 58:11  *****
45. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 58:29  
46. Moa Sweden SNO 58:52  
47. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 59:01  *****
48. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 59:03  *****
49. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 59:23  
50. Brzi Slovenia OKB 59:43  
51. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 60:27  
52. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 60:46  
53. wejo Sweden Småland 61:35  *****
54. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 62:08  
55. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 62:11  
56. BB King Sweden ÖOK 62:47  
57. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 63:26  
58. David G Sweden IKHP 63:52  
59. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 65:26  *****
60. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 65:55  
61. jeb France VSO 67:16  *****
62. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 67:58  *****
63. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 68:04  
64. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 68:18  *****
65. felipeha Spain COV 68:35  *****
66. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 69:11  
67. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 69:45  *****
68. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 70:04  
69. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 70:08  
70. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 70:25  
71. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 70:59  
72. Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 71:01  
73. julien France coatarmor 29 71:15  
74. OliB Switzerland SKOG 71:50  
75. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 72:01  
76. tribesman Russian Federation dauai 72:03  
77. ON FIAV VSO 74:32  
78. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 75:19  *****
79. gab France vhso 76:06  
80. andre de veirman Belgium trol 78:41  
81. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 83:48  
82. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 86:27  
83. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 87:36  
84. LSV Ukraine O-club 93:48  
85. Adair MS Brazil CODD 101:29  
86. OD1 United Kingdom OD 106:01  
87. Jadir Brazil COC 116:40  
88. Silversurfer Switzerland 130:19  *****
89. Linus Sweden 146:16  *****
90. Marek Záveský Czech Republic LOKO Ceska Trebova 155:33  
91. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 160:57  
92. speedy_g Germany OL-Team 185:32  *****
93. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 202:42  
atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
pefor Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol dnf  
Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Pavel Klaška Jr. Czech Republic OOB KOtláøka Praha dnf  
Olle Andersson Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
JWennermark China OL-Teamet dnf  
Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation dnf  
Everton Markus Brazil COSM dnf  
Infinite Ways Austria LAC dnf  
Tuv Mol Sweden OK Linne dnf  
JoelB Sweden OKR dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra dnf  
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Yann.savoie France EMHM dnf  
Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK dnf