Catching Features

Dayneetown

Open:06:00 Aug 14 2012
Close:06:00 Aug 29 2012
Map:/hus/events/hus/day1/Long.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:A quickmade fantasy citymap with only houses, nothing spectacular. It helps if you know basic commandos like zooming and moving map around. Check them by pressing escape --> options if you don't :) Hope someone enjoys it!
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

131 official (+36 reruns) 21 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 52:19  *****
2. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 59:06  
3. OBT France KLS 61:18  *****
4. jean France VSO 62:00  
5. rutten Norway NTNUI 62:09  
6. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 62:56  *****
7. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 68:35  
8. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 70:49  *****
9. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 71:04  *****
10. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 72:10  *****
11. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 72:40  
12. Lillen Sweden GMOK 73:02  *****
13. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 73:25  
14. R.S Italy 75:56  
15. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 76:03  
16. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 82:44  
17. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 83:32  *****
18. Shipxc United States DVOA 95:03  *****
19. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 96:43  *****
20. cherries New Zealand HBOC 97:56  
21. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 98:29  *****
22. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 100:50  *****
23. andre de veirman Belgium trol 101:53  
24. Coentjen Belgium EPOS vzw 101:58  
25. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 102:48  
26. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 103:31  
27. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 107:32  
28. Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 108:58  
29. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 110:46  *****
30. OliB Switzerland SKOG 116:28  
31. felipeha Spain COV 116:52  *****
32. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 118:13  
33. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 119:18  
34. EVERTON Brazil COSM 133:08  
35. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 139:43  
36. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 142:55  
37. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 159:47  
38. Bombleroot Finland OK Rupu 183:17  
39. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 204:24  
40. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 213:29  
gab France vhso dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren dnf  
PVA Switzerland OLC Graz dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
eddies Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  *****
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
rowan Britain CF dnf  
Micha182 Italy OrTarzo dnf  
BB King Sweden ÖOK dnf  
BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf  
T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK dnf  
Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Heggo Sweden OL4 dnf  
Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné dnf  
Baune Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
faure gwenael France VSO dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Ljung Sweden IKHP dnf  
Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
melkerjohansson Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Robert Baumann Switzerland OLC Ueli dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Håkon RB Norway Halden SK dnf  
schwachknoechler Austria NFS dnf  
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
TheEmil Sweden CFCC dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Endre Wigaard Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Kajsa Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Andreeas Sweden Västerås Sok dnf  
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  *****
AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST dnf  
Folle Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
WeserF China OL-Teamet dnf  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF dnf  
OD1 United Kingdom OD dnf  
Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Gaddafi Libya Libya OC dnf  
Danne10 Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  *****
SG Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation dnf  
Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas dnf  
ON FIAV VSO dnf  
RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK dnf  
GS2013 Brazil COSAM dnf  
Gafr Norway Team Skauen dnf  
ingess Norway dnf  
Infinite Ways Austria LAC dnf  
Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore dnf  
Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Tuv Mol Sweden OK Linne dnf  
Lunkan Sweden OK Orion dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Petter N Kildebo Norway Halden SK dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra dnf  
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Nommbe Norway Freidig dnf