Catching Features

[Rnd] Middle

Open:07:00 Jun 08 2012
Close:07:00 Jun 23 2012
Map:/Rnd1/events/Upper Bandonwood Range/day1/c1.course
Created by:tschive
Description:Well, here's a nice rnd-generated map with a middle distance for you! 30 minutes is a good time - though I'd like to see winnertimes even faster. Speedsettings are increased and some textures are changed. Enjoy :)
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

131 official (+49 reruns) 14 comments

1. jean France VSO 29:44  *****
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 29:54  
3. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:18  *****
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 30:26  *****
5. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:30  
6. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 30:54  
7. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 31:06  
8. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 31:07  
9. ^ Seychelles ^^ 31:47  *****
10. Håkon RB (2) Norway Halden SK 32:15  
11. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 32:18  *****
12. anjo Sweden OK Orion 32:20  
13. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 32:41  *****
14. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 32:47  
15. Klll Denmark neXus OK 33:19  
15. mr Sweden OK Linné 33:19  
17. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 33:33  
18. Sugvalds1 (4) Norway Nydalens SK 33:43  
19. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:01  *****
20. too fast! France theteam 34:04  
21. MH (2) Norway NTNUI 34:17  
22. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 34:35  
23. cherries (3) New Zealand HBOC 34:47  
24. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 35:01  
25. Sugvalds1 (2) Norway Nydalens SK 35:46  
26. Kirill94 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 36:03  
27. JontyO (2) New Zealand Auckland OC 36:09  
28. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 36:19  *****
29. Sugvalds1 Norway Nydalens SK 36:20  *****
30. MH Norway NTNUI 36:21  
31. Sugvalds1 (3) Norway Nydalens SK 36:26  
32. SG Sweden IF Rigor 36:27  
33. ColmM (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 36:34  
34. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 36:43  
35. mapreader Austria OCFF 36:48  
35. Mr. Blackstar (2) Austria WiN Team 36:48  
37. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 36:51  
38. Shipxc United States DVOA 36:59  
39. Trying (4) Sweden 37:24  
40. ittam (2) Sweden IKHP 37:28  
41. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 37:34  
42. Brzi (2) Slovenia OKB 37:35  
43. cherries New Zealand HBOC 38:26  
44. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 38:27  
45. gvtoukc France TSN 38:30  
46. Stenvikteam (2) Norway Byåsen IL 39:04  
47. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 39:18  
48. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 39:27  
49. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:53  
50. tiago_romao Portugal Gafanhori 40:06  
51. Trying Sweden 40:07  
52. Ged Ireland 3ROC 40:19  
52. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 40:19  *****
54. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 40:35  
55. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 40:49  *****
56. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 40:51  *****
57. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 40:58  
58. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 41:09  
59. andre de veirman Belgium trol 41:10  
60. Red (2) Sweden Ronneby OK 41:25  
61. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 42:00  
62. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 42:10  
63. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 42:47  
64. EVERTON Brazil COSM 43:17  
65. ais United Kingdom syo 44:02  
66. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 44:28  
67. Akva Ukraine Odessa 44:45  *****
68. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 44:48  
69. Xem Belarus BSU OK 44:53  
70. PaulJensen New Zealand HBOC 45:00  *****
71. Davveking Sweden IKHP 45:30  
72. houmles78 (3) Czech Republic SUP 45:40  
73. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 46:40  
74. OliB Switzerland SKOG 47:09  
75. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 47:16  *****
76. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 47:47  *****
77. David G Sweden IKHP 48:21  
78. bjoppaa Denmark Pan-Kristianstad 48:37  
79. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 48:57  *****
80. BB King Sweden ÖOK 49:36  
81. Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb 49:56  
82. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 50:15  
83. mfg95 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 50:23  
83. Daimon (2) Belarus O'Belarus 50:23  *****
85. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 50:29  *****
86. Ura Russian Federation 50:55  
87. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 51:41  *****
88. LSV Ukraine O-club 52:06  
89. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 52:55  
90. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 53:40  
91. SFP Denmark Allerød ok 54:51  
92. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 55:25  
93. ingess Norway 56:04  
94. stampfo (2) Italy brauch i ned 56:36  
95. KateSalmon New Zealand NWOC 56:57  
96. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 57:44  *****
97. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 59:18  
98. mxh (3) Australia PO-A 62:08  
99. Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express 64:13  *****
100. Linus (2) Sweden 64:39  *****
101. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 65:19  
102. PJ Norway 67:10  
103. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 68:52  
104. Adair MS (3) Brazil CODD 68:54  
105. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 70:49  
106. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 71:44  
107. vschetchikov (2) Russian Federation legenda 72:42  
108. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 73:00  *****
109. Gosha18 France VHSO 77:18  
110. Adair MS Brazil CODD 78:53  
111. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 83:30  
112. Andrade Brazil COC 84:28  
113. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 104:30  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  *****
Karen Oline Kolstad Norway Spk. Freidig dnf  
Andreeas Sweden Västerås Sok dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
alistairSP Jamaica dnf  
Jesper Hedar Sweden Eskilstuna OL dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Emilmattekalle Sweden IKHP dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
anderserla Sweden Sundsvalls OK dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
ON FIAV VSO dnf  
Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK dnf  *****
Andrzej Brandt Poland Nonstop Adventure dnf  
Folle Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
felipeha Spain COV dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Chaiwallah Denmark Farum OK dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC dnf  *****
Daniel Posch Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
macey Australia NCN dnf  
Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Römer Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Ian Lawford Vatican City MOKS dnf  *****
Infinite Ways Austria LAC dnf  
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
eke Sweden SOL-boyZ dnf  
houmles78 Czech Republic SUP dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Baune Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
jakoby Austria HSV OL dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
Klll (2) Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
janands (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Jadir (2) Brazil COC dnf  
Adair MS (2) Brazil CODD dnf  
jakoby (2) Austria HSV OL dnf  
Vito (2) Sweden Ok Orion dnf  
Anotylus (2) Spain ALCON dnf  
edeen (2) Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
cherries (2) New Zealand HBOC dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
runit (2) Canada GHO dnf  
Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
houmles78 (2) Czech Republic SUP dnf  
Filip Rosjö (2) Sweden Jönköpings OK dnf  
GS2013 (2) Brazil COSAM dnf  
paapu (2) Sweden Pan Kristianstad dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
ColmM (3) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Anotylus (3) Spain ALCON dnf  
edeen (3) Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf