Catching Features

[OCAD] Mt. Laurie - Middle

Open:13:15 Mar 15 2012
Close:12:45 Apr 01 2012
Map:/Mt. Laurie/events/Mt. Laurie/day1/Comp2.course
Created by:bigE
Description:This map will be used for Barebones 2012, an annual event in Western Canada. The terrain is typical of the region. This time hopefully with a sky! bigE
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (56 votes)

Results

175 official (+63 reruns) 24 comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:03  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:09  
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 15:11  
4. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 15:13  
5. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:16  
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 15:18  
7. ^ Seychelles ^^ 15:28  *****
8. Ljung Sweden IKHP 15:29  *****
9. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 15:34  
10. R.S Italy 15:39  
11. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:40  *****
12. rutten Norway NTNUI 15:42  
13. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 15:44  
14. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 15:48  
15. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 15:50  *****
16. OBT France KLS 15:52  *****
17. mr Sweden OK Linné 15:53  *****
18. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 15:54  
18. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:54  *****
20. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 15:55  
21. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:57  
22. Korik Ukraine 15:58  
23. Johanr Sweden GMOK 16:06  
24. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 16:07  
25. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:08  *****
26. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 16:15  *****
27. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 16:17  
28. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 16:20  
29. go straight Austria OCFF 16:30  *****
30. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 16:37  *****
30. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 16:37  
32. anjo Sweden OK Orion 16:42  
33. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 16:45  *****
34. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 16:46  *****
35. HPM Norway NTNUI 16:54  
36. sparven Sweden IKHP 16:59  
36. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 16:59  *****
38. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 17:01  
38. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 17:01  
40. SG Sweden IF Rigor 17:05  
41. Théo France JOG 17:09  
42. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 17:18  
43. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:28  
44. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 17:29  
44. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 17:29  
44. Piotrek Poland MUKS 17:29  *****
47. Fredde Sweden nxtg 17:31  *****
48. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 17:41  
49. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 17:45  
50. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 17:59  *****
51. Ged Ireland 3ROC 18:04  
52. Trying Sweden 18:19  
53. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 18:21  *****
54. Miikaa Finland Koovee 18:38  
54. Kas Australia NTOC 18:38  *****
54. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 18:38  
57. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 18:47  
58. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 18:51  
59. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 18:55  
60. Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:02  *****
60. Lillen Sweden GMOK 19:02  
62. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:14  
63. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 19:15  *****
63. karlvga95 Sweden ok kullingshof 19:15  
65. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 19:24  
66. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:39  *****
67. Ian Lawford Vatican City MOKS 19:51  
67. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 19:51  
67. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 19:51  
70. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:07  
70. pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga 20:07  
72. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:24  
73. Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK 20:41  *****
74. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 20:42  
75. andre de veirman Belgium trol 20:45  
76. jean France VSO 20:46  
77. David G Sweden IKHP 20:47  
78. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 21:02  
79. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 21:25  *****
80. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 21:45  
81. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 21:52  *****
82. Fast Sweden IKHP 21:54  
83. color Switzerland converter 21:58  
84. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 22:11  *****
85. Heggo Sweden OL4 22:21  *****
86. mapreader Austria OCFF 22:24  
87. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 22:33  
88. jeb France VSO 22:53  *****
89. Spinner Canada Ottawa OC 22:58  
90. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 23:07  
91. SV Finland VaHa 23:08  
92. runit Canada GHO 23:11  
93. SERG Russian Federation 23:13  
94. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 23:16  *****
95. macey Australia NCN 23:18  
96. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 23:23  *****
97. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 23:45  *****
97. wejo Sweden Småland 23:45  *****
99. rKr Spain NCN 23:50  
100. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 23:54  *****
101. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:24  *****
102. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 24:37  
103. Moa Sweden SNO 24:40  
104. gvtoukc France TSN 24:48  
105. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 24:52  
106. Brzi Slovenia OKB 24:54  
107. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 25:07  
108. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 25:13  *****
109. Mikko Finland 25:24  
110. Ben Sand France viking 25:42  
111. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 25:47  *****
112. Halogen Turkey IOK 25:49  
113. OliB Switzerland SKOG 25:58  *****
113. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 25:58  *****
115. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 26:04  
116. BB King Sweden ÖOK 26:05  
117. Xem Belarus BSU OK 26:36  
118. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 26:44  
119. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:50  *****
120. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 27:00  
121. the Kempster Canada Ottawa OC 27:11  *****
122. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 27:18  
123. Linus Sweden 27:44  *****
124. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 27:46  
125. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 27:49  *****
126. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 28:29  *****
127. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 28:54  
128. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 28:59  *****
129. BJP United Kingdom QO 29:39  *****
130. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 30:06  
131. Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb 30:56  
132. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 31:05  
133. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 31:56  *****
134. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 32:50  
135. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 33:32  
136. pcbrent New Zealand CMOC 34:30  
137. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 34:50  
138. blazo Serbia Rtanj 34:53  
139. Leyo New Zealand 35:27  
140. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 35:52  
141. LeCruche Austria NF Villach 36:18  *****
142. housewife Great Britain esoc 37:03  
143. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 39:34  
144. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 40:12  *****
145. Andreas J Sweden OK Orion 41:15  
146. Adair MS Brazil CODD 41:28  
147. Storesandgubben Norway Express 41:51  *****
148. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 43:51  
149. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 45:04  
150. Natacha New Caledonia convergence 49:48  
151. Davveking Sweden IKHP 52:08  
152. rjm United States NEOH 53:38  *****
153. Italieneren Italy Ok Pan 57:14  
154. juarez Brazil 4º GAAAe 59:37  *****
155. AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF 64:43  
156. Konny Spain Orca Palencia 73:30  *****
157. Bruno Xavier Brazil PAM-BR 82:46  *****
158. Thiago Paim Brazil 1ª Cia 88:51  
159. Tiago Cabral Brazil PQD 140:12  
yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) dnf  
tintin Switzerland geneva dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
SlaR Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
monarch United States Monkey's Fist dnf  *****
Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
river United Kingdom GMOA dnf  
Badine New Caledonia convergence dnf  
Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas dnf  
nadav Israel hasharon dnf  
wort Greenland dnf  
Mellina Barbosa Brazil PAIM dnf