Catching Features

[RndTemp] Martinb

Open:07:00 Jan 18 2012
Close:07:00 Feb 02 2012
Map:/Martinb/events/Martinb/day1/c1.course
Created by:tschive
Description:Detailed and rather flat. Little bit densier than the previous ones, and pick the 14th control carefully.. To 1*-raters - leave a comment as well, please, so that I know what you dislike about the map(s). glhf :)
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (52 votes)

Results

196 official (+51 reruns) 30 comments

1. OBT France KLS 12:50  *****
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 12:58  
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:00  
4. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:02  *****
4. Ljung Sweden IKHP 13:02  
6. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 13:05  
7. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:06  *****
7. Piotrek Poland MUKS 13:06  *****
7. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 13:06  
10. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:08  
11. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:09  
11. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 13:09  
13. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 13:10  
13. Hedis Sweden GMOK 13:10  
15. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 13:12  *****
16. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:15  
17. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 13:19  
18. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 13:21  *****
19. Sami Norway Freidig 13:22  *****
20. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 13:24  
21. color Switzerland converter 13:25  
22. jean France VSO 13:26  
22. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 13:26  *****
22. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 13:26  *****
25. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 13:27  
25. R.S Italy 13:27  *****
27. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 13:28  
27. Klll Denmark neXus OK 13:28  
27. Johanr Sweden GMOK 13:28  
30. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 13:29  *****
30. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:29  
32. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 13:35  
32. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 13:35  
32. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 13:35  
35. HPM Norway NTNUI 13:36  
35. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 13:36  
37. sparven Sweden IKHP 13:37  
37. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 13:37  
39. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:39  
40. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 13:40  
40. Ben Sand France viking 13:40  
40. Fredde Sweden nxtg 13:40  
43. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 13:47  
44. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 13:50  
45. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 13:51  *****
46. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 13:52  
47. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 13:53  
48. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:54  
49. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 13:55  *****
50. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 14:03  
51. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 14:04  *****
52. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:07  
52. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:07  *****
54. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 14:08  
55. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 14:12  
56. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:13  
57. rowan Britain CF 14:14  
58. runit Canada GHO 14:15  
59. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 14:18  
59. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 14:18  
61. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 14:26  
62. jeb France VSO 14:28  *****
62. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 14:28  
64. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 14:31  
65. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 14:32  
66. Akva Ukraine Odessa 14:35  *****
67. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 14:36  
68. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 14:39  *****
69. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 14:41  
70. DennyBag Italy OrTarzo 14:43  
71. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 14:44  
72. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 14:50  *****
72. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 14:50  
72. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 14:50  
75. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 14:52  
76. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 14:53  
77. gvtoukc France TSN 14:56  
78. go straight Austria OCFF 15:00  
78. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 15:00  
80. MH Norway NTNUI 15:02  
81. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 15:03  
82. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 15:14  
83. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 15:17  
84. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 15:23  
85. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 15:25  
86. felipeha Spain COV 15:31  
87. Bårdas Haiti Lasken ok 15:33  
87. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 15:33  
89. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 15:35  
90. Ged Ireland 3ROC 15:53  
91. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 15:57  
92. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 16:02  
93. Moa Sweden SNO 16:05  
94. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:06  *****
94. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 16:06  
96. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:08  *****
97. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 16:14  
98. BB King Sweden ÖOK 16:18  
99. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 16:22  
100. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 16:29  
101. Petter Norsted Kildebo Norway Halden Skiklub 16:30  
102. BJP United Kingdom QO 16:38  *****
103. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 16:39  
104. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:52  *****
105. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 16:53  
106. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 16:54  
107. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 17:03  
108. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 17:07  
109. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 17:11  
110. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 17:21  
111. Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK 17:30  
112. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 17:39  *****
113. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:43  *****
114. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:47  *****
115. Andreas J Sweden OK Orion 17:49  *****
116. Andrade Brazil COC 17:50  
117. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 17:52  
118. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 17:56  
119. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 18:00  *****
120. Jobu New Zealand OHV 18:05  
121. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 18:09  
122. mapreader Austria OCFF 18:20  
123. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 18:25  *****
124. Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione 18:32  *****
125. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 18:35  
126. Coentjen Belgium EPOS vzw 18:36  
127. Cristina United States TSN 18:52  
128. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 18:53  *****
129. Jadir Brazil COC 18:59  
130. Linus Sweden 19:02  *****
131. Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:08  *****
132. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 19:19  
133. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 19:25  
134. adalgleish United Kingdom ESOC 19:55  *****
135. OliB Switzerland SKOG 19:57  *****
136. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 20:16  
137. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 20:21  *****
138. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 20:23  
139. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 20:35  *****
140. Xem Belarus BSU OK 20:36  
140. svt Italy IFK Bombarda 20:36  
142. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 20:37  
143. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:45  
144. Gaddafi Libya Libya OC 20:53  
145. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 20:59  
146. Frank Belgium trol 21:46  
146. querem France orientalp 21:46  *****
148. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 21:52  
149. Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja 21:57  *****
150. Matt Barrett United States PTOC 21:58  
150. rKr Spain NCN 21:58  
152. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 22:04  
153. andres Spain COV 22:13  
154. Klfr Sweden 22:42  
155. Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof 22:52  
156. Ola Nordmann Norway Sturla 23:11  
157. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:37  
158. roberto.ortiz Chile cotem 25:25  *****
159. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 25:44  *****
160. OD1 United Kingdom OD 26:26  
161. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 26:28  
162. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 26:47  *****
163. grete Norway Skien OK 27:32  
164. Dwayne New Zealand Auckland OC 27:43  
165. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 27:52  
166. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 28:08  *****
167. asol Britain IND 28:56  
168. Phil FINO France FINO 29:24  
169. Jabali Spain AA Buff 29:30  
170. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 31:58  
171. Storesandgubben Norway Express 33:13  *****
172. Gosha18 France VHSO 34:21  
173. DJ Austria NF WIEN 34:28  
174. hbcarlsen Norway OK Moss 35:05  
175. rjm United States NEOH 37:46  *****
176. Gurre Sweden VSOK 38:12  
177. Boris Uruguay OCOC 39:33  
178. MatthieuP France 40:31  
179. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 41:52  
180. David Aguia Portugal Gafanhori 42:25  
181. Superheld Flo Egypt Naturfreunde Wien 58:35  
182. angelatuan777 Taiwan I-Taiwan Orienteering Club 59:33  *****
183. johannebt Norway OK Moss 68:53  *****
184. lillarydet Sweden lilla rydets ff 85:05  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
That Guy British Antarctic Territory The Dirty Costumes dnf  
Avenir Canada dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Håkon RB Norway Halden SK dnf  
ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
uike1563 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
river United Kingdom GMOA dnf