Catching Features

[OCAD] Long Distance

Open:06:00 Jan 16 2012
Close:05:45 Feb 01 2012
Map:/WOC11_Part1_Ouest_LD/events/WOC11_Part1_Ouest_LD/day1/long1.course
Created by:OBT
Description:Today, long distance race with many long route choice. WT : 49'30 Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (45 votes)

Results

154 official (+55 reruns) 23 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 49:47  *****
2. Ljung Sweden IKHP 50:57  *****
3. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 51:06  *****
4. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 51:48  
5. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 52:22  
6. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 52:33  *****
7. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 53:25  
8. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 53:46  
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 53:55  *****
10. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 54:08  *****
11. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 54:23  
12. mansen Sweden GMOK 54:37  
13. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 54:46  *****
14. Hedis Sweden GMOK 54:52  
15. HPM Norway NTNUI 54:57  *****
16. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 55:08  *****
17. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 55:14  
18. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 55:45  *****
19. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 55:56  *****
20. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 56:03  *****
21. Klll Denmark neXus OK 56:08  
22. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 56:19  
23. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 56:20  
24. Sami Norway Freidig 56:36  *****
25. R.S Italy 56:41  
26. smed Kenya . 56:46  
27. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 56:50  
28. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 57:06  *****
29. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 57:25  
30. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 57:50  
31. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 58:03  
32. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 58:06  
33. Yosyp Ukraine 58:07  
34. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 58:15  *****
35. color Switzerland converter 58:16  
36. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 58:27  *****
37. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 58:52  *****
38. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 59:11  *****
39. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 59:39  
40. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 59:51  
41. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 60:01  
42. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 60:13  *****
43. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 60:56  *****
44. MH Norway NTNUI 61:13  
45. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 61:19  
46. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 61:27  
47. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 61:33  
48. sparven Sweden IKHP 61:40  
49. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 61:58  
50. jean France VSO 62:03  
51. gvtoukc France TSN 62:11  *****
52. julien France coatarmor 29 62:30  
53. Ian Lawford Vatican City MOKS 62:56  
54. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 63:13  
55. Fredde Sweden nxtg 63:23  
56. Piotrek Poland MUKS 63:41  *****
57. Ben Sand France viking 64:09  
58. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 65:44  
59. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 66:07  *****
60. go straight Austria OCFF 66:45  
60. na Sweden OK Linne 66:45  
62. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 67:21  
63. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 67:38  
64. Moa Sweden SNO 68:36  
65. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 68:48  *****
66. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 68:52  
67. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 69:33  *****
68. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 70:08  
69. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 70:37  
70. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 70:53  *****
71. ale France france 70:57  
72. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 72:09  *****
73. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 72:29  
74. BB King Sweden ÖOK 73:04  
75. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 73:15  
76. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 73:21  
77. runit Canada GHO 73:51  
78. Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione 74:02  *****
79. Jobu New Zealand OHV 74:19  
80. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 74:26  *****
81. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 75:29  
82. jeb France VSO 75:33  *****
83. BJP United Kingdom QO 75:40  *****
84. Ged Ireland 3ROC 79:13  
85. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 79:23  *****
86. andre de veirman Belgium trol 79:30  
87. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 82:11  
88. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 82:12  
89. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 82:19  *****
90. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 82:52  
91. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 84:03  
92. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 84:24  
93. Matt Barrett United States PTOC 85:48  
94. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 86:30  
95. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 86:43  
96. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 87:30  *****
97. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 87:32  *****
98. Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK 87:56  
99. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 88:48  
100. LSV Ukraine O-club 89:16  
101. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 91:36  
102. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 92:25  
103. Xem Belarus BSU OK 94:32  
104. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 95:14  *****
105. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 95:20  *****
106. felipeha Spain COV 95:47  
107. Kajsa Sweden OK Orion 97:53  
108. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 98:43  
109. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 99:07  
110. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 102:29  
111. Storesandgubben Norway Express 104:47  *****
112. Linus Sweden 107:49  *****
113. Frank Belgium trol 108:29  
114. Jadir Brazil COC 113:37  
115. OliB Switzerland SKOG 114:20  
116. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 116:03  
117. Dwayne New Zealand Auckland OC 122:00  
118. mxh Australia PO-A 124:47  
119. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 128:06  
120. roberto.ortiz Chile cotem 128:13  *****
121. barat France Vélox 134:45  *****
122. OD1 United Kingdom OD 136:12  
123. Andrade Brazil COC 139:42  
124. uike1563 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club 141:43  
125. clement Argentina pilat club 145:14  *****
126. Adair MS Brazil CODD 148:56  
127. asol Britain IND 150:08  
128. jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce 166:17  
129. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 191:55  
Jeremy G Belgium TROL dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
svt Italy IFK Bombarda dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Powen Sweden OK Löftan dnf  
fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
Micha182 Italy OrTarzo dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Steken Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
blazo Serbia Rtanj dnf  
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen dnf  
Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros dnf  
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
river United Kingdom GMOA dnf  
KateSalmon New Zealand NWOC dnf  
mkubisiak Poland Pogon Siedlce dnf  
Italieneren Italy Ok Pan dnf  
jonc Great Britain DVO dnf