Catching Features

[RndTemp] Everetthamb

Open:07:00 Jan 05 2012
Close:07:00 Jan 20 2012
Map:/RndTemp_2012_2/events/RndTemp_2012_2/day1/Course1.course
Created by:tschive
Description:Steep one this time. Also bigger than prev - 1024 x 512. Winnertime about.. uh, 35min maybe? Should be lots of rc-legs. Glhf :) Comments are welcome!
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

136 official (+23 reruns) 19 comments

1. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:45  
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 37:31  
3. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 37:44  *****
4. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 37:53  
5. Ljung Sweden IKHP 37:58  
6. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 38:20  
7. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:23  
8. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 38:47  *****
9. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 38:55  
10. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 39:05  
11. anjo Sweden OK Orion 39:23  
11. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 39:23  
13. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:28  
13. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 39:28  
15. jean France VSO 39:40  *****
16. Johanr Sweden GMOK 39:46  
17. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 39:48  
18. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 39:50  *****
19. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 39:55  
20. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 40:04  
21. smed Kenya . 40:14  
22. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 40:34  
23. HPM Norway NTNUI 40:35  
24. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:42  
25. color Switzerland converter 40:44  
26. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 40:46  
27. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 40:52  
28. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:56  
29. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 41:07  
30. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 41:17  *****
31. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 41:20  
32. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 41:25  *****
33. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 41:27  
34. sparven Sweden IKHP 41:30  
35. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 41:43  
36. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 41:45  *****
37. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 41:47  *****
38. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 41:50  
39. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 41:59  
40. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 42:00  *****
41. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 42:04  
42. Klll Denmark neXus OK 42:10  
43. gvtoukc France TSN 42:13  *****
43. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 42:13  
45. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 42:21  *****
45. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 42:21  
47. R.S Italy 42:27  
48. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 42:28  
49. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:30  
49. Ben Sand France viking 42:30  
51. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 42:38  
52. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 42:41  
53. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 42:44  
54. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 43:03  *****
55. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:18  
56. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:35  *****
57. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 43:36  *****
58. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 43:37  
58. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 43:37  
60. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 43:47  
61. Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland 44:01  *****
62. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 44:12  
63. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 44:23  
64. andre de veirman Belgium trol 44:42  
65. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 44:43  
66. BLegg United States ORCA 44:45  
67. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 45:09  
68. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 45:15  
69. Hannibal Ukraine 45:21  *****
70. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 45:30  *****
71. Shipxc United States DVOA 45:31  
72. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 45:42  
73. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 46:06  
74. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 46:14  
75. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 46:18  *****
76. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 46:19  *****
77. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 46:42  *****
78. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 47:40  
79. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 47:49  *****
80. Akva Ukraine Odessa 48:37  
81. BB King Sweden ÖOK 49:26  
82. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 49:31  
83. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 49:35  
84. honzau United States SDO 50:12  
85. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 50:17  
86. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 50:49  
87. Petter Norsted Kildebo Norway Halden Skiklub 50:53  
88. Storesandgubben Norway Express 50:56  *****
89. Andrade Brazil COC 51:27  
90. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 51:31  
91. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 52:32  
92. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 53:04  *****
93. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 53:33  *****
94. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 53:47  
95. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 54:06  
96. felipeha Spain COV 54:33  
97. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 55:59  
98. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 56:28  
99. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 57:14  *****
100. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 57:16  
101. OliB Switzerland SKOG 57:26  *****
102. Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK 58:24  *****
103. Ebba E Sweden OK Tyr 59:24  
104. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 59:41  
105. Linus Sweden 60:20  *****
106. Jadir Brazil COC 60:41  
107. mxh Australia PO-A 61:31  *****
108. Xem Belarus BSU OK 62:02  
109. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 62:43  
110. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 64:23  
111. andres Spain COV 68:27  
112. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 69:28  
113. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 71:15  
114. Ting Wei Myanmar I-Taiwan orienteering club 73:00  
115. Alain Cavalié New Caledonia Convergence 74:53  
116. R.Zschäckel Germany SV IHW Alex 78 e.v. Berlin 77:21  
117. tricotine New Caledonia convergence 81:26  
118. leinadw Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 82:04  
119. asol Britain IND 87:07  
120. OD1 United Kingdom OD 94:46  
121. MatthieuP France 98:31  
rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  *****
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
uike1563 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
mapreader Austria OCFF dnf  *****
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
Folle Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
barat France Vélox dnf  
Dwayne New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Ella Palm Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna dnf  
Anttuu Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Matt Barrett United States PTOC dnf  
mkubisiak Poland Pogon Siedlce dnf  
Italieneren Italy Ok Pan dnf