Catching Features

STB Promo - Sprint

Open:08:00 Nov 30 2011
Close:08:00 Dec 12 2011
Map:/laajavuoriNE/events/STB Promo/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:rossmaxmo
Description:Sprint now, shorter and easier - but not too easy. Fixed weird lake bank and changed some textures, still not perfect. Hint: Roof access is from the logical place on the hillside. Check control descriptions. Enter: www.sprintthebay.com
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

149 official (+22 reruns) 12 comments

1. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:16  
2. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 17:31  
3. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 17:51  
4. ^ Seychelles ^^ 17:54  
5. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 18:06  
6. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 18:19  
7. OBT France KLS 18:48  *****
8. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:50  *****
9. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 18:54  
10. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 18:59  
11. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 19:07  
12. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 19:14  *****
13. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 19:23  
14. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 19:29  *****
15. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 19:33  *****
16. color Switzerland converter 19:36  
17. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 19:41  
17. brggrn Sweden Olgy Slayers 19:41  
19. Piotrek Poland MUKS 19:42  
20. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 19:43  *****
21. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 19:46  
22. Ben Sand France viking 19:50  
23. go straight Austria OCFF 20:10  
24. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 20:17  
25. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:22  
26. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 20:27  
27. sas Norway n/a 20:29  *****
28. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 20:32  *****
29. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 20:37  
30. jean France VSO 20:38  
31. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:43  
32. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 20:48  *****
32. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:48  *****
34. JH Finland MS Parma 20:54  
35. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:08  
35. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 21:08  
37. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 21:14  
38. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 21:29  
39. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 21:34  
40. j-engström Norway OK Orion 21:45  
41. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 21:49  
42. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 22:11  
43. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 22:14  
44. Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay 22:37  *****
45. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 22:48  
46. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 22:50  
47. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:05  *****
48. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 23:08  
49. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 23:11  
50. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 23:20  *****
51. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 23:23  
52. Tim New Zealand OHV 23:30  
53. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 23:47  
54. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 23:50  
55. anjo Sweden OK Orion 24:02  
56. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:10  
57. gvtoukc France TSN 24:32  
58. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 24:48  *****
59. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 24:51  
60. jeb France VSO 25:11  *****
61. andre de veirman Belgium trol 25:12  
62. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:14  
63. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 25:20  
64. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 25:32  
65. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 25:43  
66. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 25:46  *****
67. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 25:50  
68. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 25:51  
69. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 26:28  *****
70. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:29  
71. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 26:35  
72. PETER MOISEEV Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 27:04  *****
73. Toon Melis Belgium hamok 27:24  *****
74. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 27:32  
75. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 27:34  *****
76. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 28:24  
77. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 28:54  *****
78. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 29:02  
79. TomciO Poland 29:50  
80. mam Laos mama 29:55  
81. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 30:03  
82. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:52  
83. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 31:38  
84. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 32:07  
85. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 32:36  
86. Brzi Slovenia OKB 33:19  
87. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 33:45  
88. NG Israel Modi'in 33:56  *****
89. Jonas K Sweden Snättringe SK 34:28  *****
90. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 34:42  
90. BB King Sweden ÖOK 34:42  
92. LSV Ukraine O-club 34:55  
93. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 36:00  
94. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 36:40  *****
95. faure gwenael France VSO 36:43  *****
96. rafemu Spain Lorca-o 36:48  
97. Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof 37:02  
98. Trying Sweden 37:33  
99. Kasimir Australia NTOC 39:06  
100. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 39:35  *****
101. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 42:57  
102. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 44:24  
103. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 44:37  
104. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 45:13  
105. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 45:45  
106. olewie Norway Mo OK 49:21  
107. Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja 51:42  
108. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 53:39  
109. Linus Sweden 54:26  *****
110. san20403 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club 55:31  
111. TaipeiAIS United States I-Taiwan 55:45  
112. Vagg00 Australia 56:04  
113. petrocki Hungary Hódmezõvásárhelyi Tájfutó Club 56:35  
114. barat France Vélox 58:12  *****
115. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 60:12  *****
116. benjamin Belgium HAMOK 62:12  
117. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 69:17  
Jabali Spain AA Buff dnf  
Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Gonçalo Pirrolas Portugal ADFA dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
wuersten Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf dnf  
J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
grete Norway Skien OK dnf  
blazo Serbia Rtanj dnf  
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf  *****
bjoppaa Denmark Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam dnf  
Dewett Denmark OK SNAB dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
ale France france dnf  
vertti Finland KangSK dnf  
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
Mattias K Sweden snättringe sk dnf  
Kajsa Sweden OK Orion dnf  
uike1563 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
Valeria Spudic Croatia OK Vihor dnf  
Folle Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
roberto.ortiz Chile cotem dnf  
Håkon Sævareid Norway halden sk dnf  
Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
roarbra Norway Lillomarka OL dnf