Catching Features

(Ocad) ~ [OlsenSchive]

Open:02:00 Jul 10 2010
Close:07:00 Jul 24 2010
Map:/OlsenSchive/events/OlsenSchive/day1/OlsenSchive2.course
Created by:tschive
Description:Rather cliffy and highdetailed fantasymap. Everything is passable. Most likely an adoreable one, and hopefully the course will be challenging and contain some routechoices ;) GLHF - comments! :)
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (48 votes)

Results

219 official (+60 reruns) 23 comments

1. tschive (2) Norway Bækkelagets SK 11:30  
2. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 11:31  *****
3. Korik Ukraine 11:56  *****
4. mansen Sweden GMOK 12:02  *****
5. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 12:05  *****
6. Vito Sweden Ok Orion 12:08  
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 12:23  
8. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 12:25  *****
9. JohannaT (4) Sweden OK Orion 12:28  
10. mr Sweden OK Linné 12:29  
10. OggePogge (3) Sweden IKHP 12:29  
12. Hannibal Ukraine 12:36  
13. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 12:38  *****
14. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 12:43  
15. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:45  
16. RUSIA (5) Guernsey monolit 12:50  
17. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 12:51  *****
18. OBT France KLS 12:52  *****
18. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 12:52  
20. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:57  
21. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:59  
22. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 13:00  
23. Alri Sweden OK Linné 13:07  
24. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 13:09  *****
25. ^ Seychelles ^^ 13:10  
26. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 13:12  *****
26. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 13:12  
28. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 13:17  
29. JohannaT (3) Sweden OK Orion 13:19  
30. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:21  *****
30. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 13:21  *****
32. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:26  *****
33. Ljung Sweden IKHP 13:32  *****
33. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:32  
35. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 13:35  
36. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:37  *****
37. JH Finland MS Parma 13:38  
38. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 13:39  
38. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 13:39  
38. test2 (2) East Timor test2 13:39  
41. Thynnmas (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:43  
42. Mikajanu (2) Finland 13:45  
42. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 13:45  *****
42. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 13:45  
45. Fredde Sweden nxtg 13:48  
46. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:50  
47. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 13:51  *****
47. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 13:51  
49. sparven Sweden IKHP 13:58  
50. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 14:01  
50. JohannaT (2) Sweden OK Orion 14:01  
52. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:03  
52. HPM Norway NTNUI 14:03  
54. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 14:05  
55. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:06  
56. sas Norway n/a 14:07  *****
57. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 14:08  
58. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 14:09  
59. MH Norway NTNUI 14:10  
60. beeker New Zealand papo 14:11  
61. janands (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 14:12  
62. Shipxc United States DVOA 14:13  
63. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 14:16  
63. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 14:16  
63. gvtoukc France TSN 14:16  *****
63. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 14:16  
67. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 14:18  
67. Val France Orient'alp 14:18  
69. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 14:19  *****
70. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 14:22  
71. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 14:28  *****
71. MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 14:28  
73. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 14:31  
73. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 14:31  
75. BLegg United States ORCA 14:38  
76. JuliaR (3) Sweden Ålems ok 14:39  
76. Philochillo (2) Austria OLC Graz 14:39  
78. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 14:42  
78. teddy Norway KLS 14:42  
80. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 14:44  
81. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 14:48  
82. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 14:49  
83. Trying (2) Sweden 14:50  
83. OJ United Kingdom SYO 14:50  *****
85. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 14:53  
85. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 14:53  *****
87. offa (2) Sweden Tuna 14:57  
88. Högis Sweden OK Räven 14:59  
89. magjoh Canada GVOC 15:01  
90. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 15:02  
91. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 15:05  
92. Daniels (2) Sweden Attunda OK 15:08  
93. RUSIA (4) Guernsey monolit 15:09  
94. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 15:13  *****
95. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 15:14  
96. go straight Austria OCFF 15:16  
97. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:24  *****
98. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 15:25  
99. MiniHenke (3) Sweden Ronneby OK 15:27  
100. MiniHenke (2) Sweden Ronneby OK 15:28  
101. bananen2 Sweden OK Kalkonen 15:30  
101. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 15:30  
103. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 15:36  
104. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 15:43  
105. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 15:45  *****
106. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 15:50  
106. Wasted (2) Sweden IFK 15:50  
108. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 15:51  
109. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 15:52  
110. Linus Landergren (2) Sweden Hestra if 15:53  
111. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 15:56  
111. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 15:56  
111. Sugvaldsen (2) Norway Nydalens SK 15:56  
114. ais United Kingdom syo 16:01  
114. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 16:01  
116. rutten Norway NTNUI 16:02  
116. Ged Ireland 3ROC 16:02  
118. Kristian Øien Norway OL Trollelg 16:05  
119. Ben Sand France viking 16:20  
120. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 16:21  
121. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 16:27  *****
122. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 16:29  
123. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 16:37  *****
123. MuchTooFastJohn Austria OCFF 16:37  
125. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 16:38  
126. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 16:40  
127. Jocke78 Sweden 16:47  
128. chris mccartney1 Great Britain OD 17:00  
129. jegger Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 17:23  
130. jean France VSO 17:24  
131. Trying Sweden 17:26  
132. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 17:35  
133. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 17:36  
134. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 17:37  
135. Apetren Sweden GMOK 17:39  *****
136. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 17:43  
136. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 17:43  
136. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 17:43  
139. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 17:44  
140. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 18:00  
141. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 18:01  *****
142. Linus Landergren Sweden Hestra if 18:10  
143. Lars OK GORM Denmark OK GORM 18:11  
144. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 18:13  
145. Tof France Annecy SO 18:14  
146. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 18:25  
147. Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express 18:39  *****
148. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 18:45  
149. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 18:52  
150. wejo Sweden Småland 18:58  *****
151. karlvga95 Sweden ok kullingshof 19:11  
152. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 19:16  
153. RUSIA (3) Guernsey monolit 19:17  
154. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 19:38  *****
155. KampfWurst84 Germany 19:53  
156. Orientaman Spain ALCON 19:57  
156. Zony Sweden Täby OK 19:57  
158. andre de veirman Belgium trol 20:02  
159. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 20:08  
160. Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai 20:24  
161. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 20:41  
162. Anton Dryankov (2) Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 20:49  
162. LSV Ukraine O-club 20:49  
164. Chy Nick (3) Ukraine Odessa 20:58  
165. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 21:09  
165. Vegard Ressem Norway Frol IL 21:09  
167. jeb France VSO 21:17  *****
168. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 21:19  *****
169. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:20  
170. Beaver Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 21:30  
171. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 21:45  
172. Anders B Norway Gjø-vard 22:21  
173. Diogo Barradas Portugal CPOC 22:24  
174. GAndrey Brazil COGA 22:27  
175. Melvin Norway Løten O-lag 22:32  
176. JohannaT Sweden OK Orion 22:33  
177. Freddie Sweden 22:37  
178. Linus (2) Sweden 22:39  *****
179. t101nz New Zealand PAPO 22:48  *****
180. faure gwenael France VSO 23:06  *****
181. Davve Latvia IKHP 23:09  
182. Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK 23:13  *****
183. offa Sweden Tuna 23:24  
184. Txortxe Spain Peña Guara 23:49  
185. David G Sweden IKHP 25:08  
186. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 25:27  *****
187. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 26:00  
187. stampfo (2) Italy www.tyrol2010.com 26:00  
189. marther Norway Løten OL 27:16  
190. Storesandgubben Norway Express 28:13  *****
191. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 28:20  *****
192. noe (3) France VSO 29:19  
193. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 29:28  
194. Chy Nick (2) Ukraine Odessa 29:47  
195. Nataliya Russian Federation 30:35  *****
196. NG (2) Israel Modi'in 31:02  
197. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 31:03  
198. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 31:17  
199. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 31:37  *****
200. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 33:41  
201. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 34:11  
202. BB King Sweden ÖOK 34:48  
203. Wellington Pasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM 34:57  
204. Jim_W (2) United Kingdom cog 35:36  
205. Wellington Pasturiza (3) Brazil COSaM 35:58  
206. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 37:25  *****
207. Lecramol Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 37:39  
208. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 43:54  *****
209. noe France VSO 45:21  
210. yonigr Israel IZRAEL 47:54  
211. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 48:18  
212. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 59:24  *****
213. Jean Harrison (2) Canada 72:28  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
Vilperi Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
håvard 20år Norway bodø dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Peter Eriksson Russian Federation LInköpings OK dnf  
doddo Switzerland ok ravinen dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Nilseman Sweden waxholmok dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Jonas Ressem Norway Frol IL dnf  
Joel Sweden SOK68 dnf  
Mikajanu Finland dnf  
Jean Harrison Canada dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
cherries New Zealand HBOC dnf  
James Taylor United Kingdom NOC dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  *****
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
mam Laos mama dnf  
tomtom United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
yann France EMHM dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Alex Malygin Russian Federation Voronezh dnf  
Simon LA*son Eritrea Ok Hällen dnf  
Blomerik England OAS dnf  
Jesper Hedar Sweden Eskilstuna OL dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team dnf  
edeen Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Lampinen Sweden Södertälje dnf  
snwg00 Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
anjo Sweden OK Orion dnf  
jean (2) France VSO dnf  
Tintin93 (2) Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
noe (2) France VSO dnf  
RUSIA (2) Guernsey monolit dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
JuliaR (2) Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
OggePogge (2) Sweden IKHP dnf  
Lauri Heikka (2) Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
runit (2) Canada GHO dnf  
snwg00 (2) Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Grann (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
GetLost (2) Belgium Trol dnf  
cherries (2) New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
SlaR (2) Sweden OK Computer dnf  
jean (3) France VSO dnf  
LPasturiza (3) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
runit (3) Canada GHO dnf  
stampfo (3) Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
runit (4) Canada GHO dnf  
runit (5) Canada GHO dnf