Catching Features

[Ultima] Lepanmaa E8

Open:21:00 Dec 23 2009
Close:20:45 Jan 08 2010
Map:/lepanmaaE8e/events/lepanmaaE8/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Captain Quark
Description:Middle. Last race on this map. Don't use indistinct tracks for navigation, they are very hard to see! HIGHLIGHT 3 LEGS! Look out for the next Ultima map next year! Merry Christmas and a happy new year! -Kyle :]
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (55 votes)

Results

174 official (+66 reruns) 25 comments

1. ^ Seychelles ^^ 27:59  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:16  *****
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 29:04  *****
4. mr Sweden OK Linné 30:01  *****
5. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 30:18  *****
6. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 30:43  
7. Johanr Sweden GMOK 30:44  
8. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 30:47  
9. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 30:49  
10. mansen Sweden GMOK 31:02  *****
11. Eirik Norway NTNUI 31:17  
12. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 31:21  *****
13. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 31:26  
14. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 31:30  *****
15. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 31:32  *****
16. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 31:46  
17. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 31:51  
18. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 31:52  
19. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:01  
20. anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 32:27  
21. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 33:18  
22. jacks Sweden GMOK 33:20  
23. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 33:35  *****
24. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:42  
25. Thor_Norskov Denmark OK_Ost 33:55  
26. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 34:02  
27. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 34:13  
28. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 34:20  
29. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 34:28  *****
30. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 34:30  
31. Ged Ireland 3ROC 34:33  
32. Jocke78 Sweden 34:38  
33. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 34:51  *****
34. MH Norway NTNUI 34:53  *****
35. JH Finland MS Parma 35:04  
36. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 35:05  
37. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 35:06  
38. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 35:50  
39. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 36:04  *****
40. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 36:25  
41. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 36:35  
42. Hampus Larsson Sweden FK Göingarna 36:37  
43. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 37:03  
44. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 37:20  
45. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 37:31  
46. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 38:04  
47. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 38:20  *****
48. sparven Sweden IKHP 38:21  
48. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 38:21  
50. Trying Sweden 38:29  *****
51. Ben Sand France viking 38:50  
52. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 39:03  
53. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 39:13  *****
54. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 39:20  
55. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 39:49  
56. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 40:04  
57. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 40:10  
58. Heggo Sweden OL4 40:19  *****
59. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 40:26  
60. HPM Norway NTNUI 40:30  *****
61. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 40:32  
62. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 40:33  *****
63. Ramson Luxembourg Djobenga Wild 40:46  
64. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 40:49  
65. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 40:54  
66. honzau United States SDO 41:23  *****
67. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 41:30  
68. andre de veirman Belgium trol 41:32  *****
69. stevegregg United States BAOC 41:46  
70. jeb France VSO 42:23  
71. Steph Clement-Agoni France TSO 42:33  
72. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 42:52  
73. gvtoukc France TSN 43:08  *****
74. BeN'O France COCS 43:19  *****
75. Fredde Sweden nxtg 43:56  *****
76. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 44:13  
77. pasturiza Brazil COSaM 44:47  *****
78. yann France EMHM 45:24  
79. Foppa Sweden Tullinge SK 46:19  
80. Robin Sweden FK Göingarna 46:29  
81. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 47:17  
82. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 48:11  
83. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 48:43  *****
84. LarsEN Norway NTNUI 48:47  *****
85. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 48:54  
86. moho Germany ESV-DD 49:53  *****
87. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 50:55  
88. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 51:00  *****
89. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 51:50  
90. jolly rogers Australia 52:12  
91. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 52:32  
92. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 53:43  *****
93. offa Sweden Tuna 55:12  *****
94. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 55:33  
95. janof Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 55:57  *****
96. JOK77D Finland OK77 56:30  *****
97. BB King Sweden ÖOK 57:39  *****
98. Joel Sweden SOK68 58:49  *****
99. wejo Sweden Småland 61:41  *****
100. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 62:06  
101. Linus Sweden 63:59  
102. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 65:02  
103. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 65:39  *****
104. Storesandgubben Norway Express 65:50  *****
105. Steff Switzerland Ulricehamns OK 66:35  
106. furuczd Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 67:16  *****
107. mxh Australia PO-A 67:37  
108. PeJi Sweden Orion 68:17  
109. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 69:25  
110. blagul Sweden SMOL 71:38  
111. LSV Ukraine O-club 73:11  
112. Lampinen Sweden Södertälje 81:26  
113. Cesario Ferreira Portugal ADC 82:35  *****
114. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 83:47  
115. rosakosa Sweden IF Thor 88:09  
116. meike Germany OC Schwaben 93:45  *****
117. zajic Czech Republic ABM 95:23  *****
118. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 103:33  *****
119. cwgray United States UNO 108:56  
120. Andrade Brazil COC 112:17  
121. Ura Russian Federation 115:02  *****
122. AYZ Canada FWOC 115:51  
123. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 117:17  
124. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 119:17  
125. Thoto Germany USV TU Dresden 119:31  
126. danielpinto Portugal CasteloesPNF 120:53  
127. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 123:31  
128. ALSvensson Sweden Finspångs SOK 132:48  *****
129. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 137:38  
Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
Mogden New Zealand North West dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  *****
Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
trompetMartin Norway Vegårshei IL dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
jb Senegal FIK dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
Tata Corso Togo Rapoca dnf  
Niclas Sjögren Sweden JOK dnf  
Hulda Sweden OM Orion dnf  
J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
ShvedA Estonia MS Parma dnf  
bun Australia AO dnf  
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava dnf  
Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden dnf  
loloavelo France chtiaventure dnf  
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
Stundsig Denmark dnf  
Andreas Z Germany OLV Landshut dnf  
Goldword Norway Gjø-Vard OL dnf  
modeb Lithuania SAKAS dnf  
Keuppens Belgium OMEGA dnf