Catching Features

[World Cup 2016]-E7 Konsonvuori

Open:07:00 Jun 02 2016
Close:06:45 Jun 19 2016
Map:/Konsonvuori/events/Konsonvuori/day1/WorldCup1.course
Created by:color
Description:Middle on a very detailed map from finland. Tried to change all wrong faced cliffs and strange contours, but there could still appear some! Please be gentle with your voting, it was a lot of work to get this one converted :D Hope you enjoy
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

118 official (+99 reruns) 10 comments

1. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 36:12  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:09  *****
3. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 37:11  *****
4. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:19  
5. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:24  
6. smed Kenya . 37:39  
7. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 37:46  
8. Alri Sweden OK Linné 37:47  
9. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 37:51  *****
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 37:51  *****
11. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 38:20  
12. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 38:24  
13. rutten Norway NTNUI 38:35  
14. bruce u Uganda :) 39:02  
15. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 39:03  *****
16. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 39:05  *****
17. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 39:10  *****
18. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 39:16  
18. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 39:16  
20. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 39:32  
21. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 39:50  
22. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 39:54  *****
23. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 39:56  
24. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 40:00  
25. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 40:21  
26. teme Finland IkNV 40:28  *****
26. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 40:28  
28. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 40:33  
29. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 40:38  
30. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 40:49  
31. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 41:14  
32. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 41:18  *****
33. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 41:37  
34. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 41:45  
35. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 42:08  
36. perwhite France KLS 42:30  
37. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:48  
38. EVERTON Brazil COSM 43:01  
39. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 43:13  
40. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 44:30  
41. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 44:36  
42. Ben Sand France viking 44:45  
43. andre de veirman Belgium trol 44:48  *****
43. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 44:48  
45. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 45:03  *****
46. OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK 45:13  
47. WeserF China OL-Teamet 45:16  
48. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 46:09  
49. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 46:18  
50. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 47:07  
51. SERG Russian Federation 47:25  
52. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 47:41  *****
53. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 48:07  *****
54. sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 48:51  
55. mattg New Zealand CMOC 49:48  
56. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 49:53  
57. Ali baba Turkey mama mia 50:15  *****
58. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 51:14  *****
59. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 51:31  
60. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 51:35  
61. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 52:58  *****
62. VegardBJ Norway NTNUI 53:28  
63. mkietis Latvia Ozons 53:44  *****
64. Tyyppix Finland TP 54:00  *****
65. Uffe Sweden Leksand 55:07  
66. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 55:43  
67. Colko Germany Pacers 56:17  *****
68. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 56:33  
69. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 56:39  *****
70. genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern 58:02  
71. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 58:30  
72. oksove Norway Centrum OK 58:34  *****
73. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 66:44  
74. Joacil Brazil CORELE 66:50  
75. Kaplun Yuri Russian Federation Redspell 66:59  
76. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 67:46  
77. FedosVova Ukraine O-Deaf 68:32  
78. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 70:43  
79. Grehnen Sweden Gunsans Gossar 71:59  
80. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 72:50  *****
81. dylank New Zealand Hawkes Bay Orienteering Club 73:19  
82. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 75:09  
83. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 77:44  
84. Casper Skepp Sweden OLGY Slayers 80:56  
85. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 83:45  
86. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 92:32  
87. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 93:50  *****
88. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 102:32  
89. Bruno Casas Brazil COCAFA 118:40  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Davve Latvia IKHP dnf  
tobes New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
BeN'O France COCS dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY dnf  
R.S Italy dnf  
mk77 France ze ouineurs dnf  
henrikh3 Sweden Västerås sok dnf  
Jouns Sweden Umea OK dnf  
KiSe Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  
Hans123 Germany dnf  
ur Germany Berlin dnf  
nicolas98 Switzerland olg thun dnf  
Vicente Lopez Sanchez Spain Fundi-o dnf  
Rasmus Møller Jess Denmark Copenhagen O dnf  
CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
John Vallin2 Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
billd United States wcoc dnf  
DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok dnf  
Lille John Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
kamrat chrusjtjov Russian Federation Idrotts Föreningen Kamraterna dnf  
CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen dnf  
OrientNver Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  
MisterYes Ukraine dnf  
Matti johansson Sweden OK Njudung dnf