Catching Features

Buttes Pass day 1

Open:20:45 Jul 05 2015
Close:07:00 Jul 14 2015
Map:/Buttes Pass July 2015/events/Buttes Pass July 2015/day1/e1.course
Created by:andersn
Description:My first official converstion. Hope you like it, really tricky terrain IRL, although open.
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

88 official (+28 reruns) 11 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:22  
2. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 26:40  *****
3. bruce u Uganda :) 26:43  *****
4. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 27:04  *****
5. Pirpuu Finland 27:07  *****
6. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 27:11  
7. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:28  
8. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 27:30  
9. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 27:31  
10. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 27:35  
11. teddy Norway KLS 27:48  
12. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 28:11  *****
13. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 28:17  *****
14. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 28:26  
15. Søren Denmark OK ØST 28:31  
16. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 28:36  
17. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 28:44  
18. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 28:45  *****
19. nyctemene Kenya Austrolopers 28:50  
20. Pippo Sweden Hestra IF 29:00  
21. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 29:02  
22. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:10  
23. jeb France VSO 29:57  *****
24. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 30:16  
24. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 30:16  *****
26. mansen Sweden GMOK 30:35  
27. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 30:44  
28. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 30:48  
29. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 30:57  
30. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 31:23  *****
31. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 32:27  
32. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 32:51  
33. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 33:02  *****
34. Kipple Sweden 33:17  
35. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 33:21  
36. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 34:30  
37. EVERTON Brazil COSM 35:59  
38. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 36:12  *****
39. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 36:38  
40. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 36:44  
41. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 36:55  
42. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 37:06  *****
43. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:23  
44. LouieM Austria 38:07  
45. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 38:41  
46. Jeff Australia UFO 38:43  
47. dylank New Zealand Hawkes Bay Orienteering Club 39:16  
48. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 39:28  
49. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 40:29  *****
50. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 41:46  
51. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 44:55  
52. Colko Germany Pacers 44:56  
53. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 53:22  
54. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 54:00  
55. ur Germany Berlin 55:12  *****
56. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 58:16  
57. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 69:23  *****
58. Klfr Sweden 70:06  
59. Fimpen Sweden CFCC 71:07  
60. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 71:43  
61. Bob Hart United States QOC 92:37  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Jackie United Kingdom BOK dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
artem Ukraine dnf  
Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen dnf  *****
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
R.S Italy dnf  
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
Senya Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
qqww Sweden OK Linné dnf  
ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Fryderyk Poland Ks Spójnia Warszawa dnf  
aaroj Finland MSP dnf  
Anniken Eriksrud Karlsen Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  
ivarll Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  
abrandt Trinidad & Tobago Nonstop Adventure dnf  
CJsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Polle Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
ogry San Marino EÓK Lamin dnf