Catching Features

[random] North Kenmore E1

Open:07:00 Jan 10 2015
Close:07:00 Jan 20 2015
Map:/rnd-0t3f0sg0sgrrrr2sdw03b4go00ia00lkf9rr00/events/North Kenmore/day2/comp1.course
Created by:Daniels
Description:At least some people seemed to like it so I made a new steep random map. Probably a bit easier this time.
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

96 official (+22 reruns) 4 comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:24  
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:28  *****
3. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:58  
4. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:00  *****
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 17:07  
6. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 17:13  
7. Ljung Sweden IKHP 17:24  
8. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:28  
9. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:30  
10. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 17:31  
11. jean France VSO 17:39  
12. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:48  *****
13. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 17:54  
14. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 17:55  *****
15. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:24  *****
16. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:26  
17. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 18:29  
18. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 18:38  
19. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:50  
20. teddy Norway KLS 19:03  
21. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 19:12  
22. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 19:19  *****
23. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:34  
24. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:44  
25. color Switzerland converter 19:48  
26. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:11  
27. Ben Sand France viking 20:31  
28. MH Norway NTNUI 20:34  
29. andre de veirman Belgium trol 20:41  
30. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 20:47  
31. jeb France VSO 21:18  *****
32. Rulltrappa Sweden 21:28  
33. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 21:32  
34. matzeg Austria OLC Graz 22:22  
35. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 22:33  
36. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 22:46  
37. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 23:05  
38. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:07  
39. Trying Sweden 23:18  
40. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 23:30  
41. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 23:33  
42. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 24:00  
43. EinarM Norway Fossum IF 24:01  
44. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:39  *****
45. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 24:49  
46. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 24:59  
47. eivindgra Norway Asker SK 25:23  
48. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:48  
49. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 26:33  
50. Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK 27:16  
51. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 29:38  
52. Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen 30:23  
53. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 34:21  
54. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 37:12  *****
55. beerdog Sweden IKHP 39:09  
56. Akva Ukraine Odessa 42:00  
57. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 60:40  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
Grog Canada EOOC dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Oeil de Lynx France VSO dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  
Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
angelatuan777 Taiwan I-Taiwan Orienteering Club dnf  
Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
bruce u Uganda :) dnf  
Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF dnf  
serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB dnf  
Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
VegardGul Norway Asker SK dnf  
svertu Belize svertu dnf  
Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné dnf  
smulan Sweden FOK dnf  
OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
dunderklumpen El Salvador tullinke sk dnf  
simeon.burrill Australia BBB dnf  
Serg P Sweden LG dnf  
draunet Montserrat xino-xano dnf  
Niels Christian Hellerud Norway Halden SK dnf  
aaroj Finland MSP dnf  
clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok dnf  
Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
GelsonAndrey883 Brazil COGA dnf  
peulopes Portugal ADFA dnf  
Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 dnf  
WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK dnf  
yann savoie France COCS dnf