Catching Features

[OCAD] Barricata, long

Open:07:00 Jul 13 2014
Close:06:45 Jul 30 2014
Map:/Barricata_part1/events/Barricata_part1/day1/long1.course
Created by:OBT
Description:Same map as previous, but "all" problems are fixed (vegetations, paths...)
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

153 official (+69 reruns) 14 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 33:45  *****
2. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 35:56  
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 36:03  
4. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:07  
5. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 36:08  *****
6. color Switzerland converter 36:25  *****
7. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 36:26  
8. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 36:36  *****
9. Ljung Sweden IKHP 36:44  
10. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 37:14  *****
11. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:26  *****
12. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 37:33  *****
13. mansen Sweden GMOK 37:42  
14. jean France VSO 37:53  
15. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 38:01  
16. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 38:15  
17. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 38:25  
18. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 38:41  
19. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 38:42  
20. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 38:51  *****
21. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 38:54  
22. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 39:03  
23. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:08  
24. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:11  
25. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 39:19  
26. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 39:29  
27. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 39:32  *****
28. perwhite France KLS 39:50  
29. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 39:58  
30. rutten Norway NTNUI 40:28  
31. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 40:45  
31. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 40:45  *****
33. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 40:49  
34. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 40:51  
35. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 41:33  *****
36. Rulltrappa Sweden 41:59  
37. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 42:32  *****
38. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 43:04  
39. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 43:13  
40. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 43:54  
41. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 44:10  
42. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 44:58  
43. Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO 45:16  
44. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 45:23  
45. Uffe Sweden Leksand 45:30  
46. Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol 45:48  *****
47. artem Ukraine 46:37  
48. mattg New Zealand CMOC 46:52  
49. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 46:54  
50. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 47:26  *****
51. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 47:30  
52. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 47:35  *****
53. andre de veirman Belgium trol 48:01  
54. Tomas Muller Germany OC Germany 48:11  
55. Aakoo Finland 48:42  
56. jeb France VSO 49:11  *****
57. chris mccartney1 Great Britain OD 49:42  
58. Colin_Abbott Canada YOA 50:28  
58. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 50:28  
60. EVERTON Brazil COSM 50:53  
61. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 51:16  
62. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 51:22  
63. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 51:35  
64. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 52:06  *****
65. Clokguy Britain CLOK 52:21  
66. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 53:55  
67. OliB Switzerland SKOG 54:01  *****
68. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 54:23  
69. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 54:27  
70. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 55:18  
71. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 55:30  
72. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 56:00  
73. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 56:31  
74. Vicente Lopez Spain Fundi-o 56:47  
75. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 57:14  
76. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 57:49  
77. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 58:51  
78. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 59:47  
79. Joacil Brazil CORELE 61:02  
80. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 62:08  *****
81. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 63:07  
82. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 63:35  
83. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 63:36  
84. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 70:29  
85. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 72:30  
86. Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 74:51  
87. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 74:52  
88. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 74:57  
89. mam Laos mama 75:26  
90. Ura Russian Federation 76:33  *****
91. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 76:43  *****
92. muni Switzerland SKOG 80:48  
93. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 85:19  
94. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 85:35  
95. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 85:56  
96. Ramderb Sweden IS Slottshojden 88:34  
97. Thalmaya France cacc 92:00  
98. CMachado Brazil NaturaCO 92:03  
99. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 92:13  
100. Steve Smith United States BAOC 92:53  
101. cwgray United States UNO 92:59  
102. Romero Bandeira Brazil coyote 98:49  
103. Ludde S Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 104:46  
104. JohnR Canada GVOC 110:16  
105. Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus 112:52  
106. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 114:45  
107. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 141:07  
108. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 141:20  
109. SDWeis Brazil Natura CO 147:23  
110. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 199:42  *****
alan Highroll France COLE dnf  *****
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Davve Latvia IKHP dnf  
Jackie United Kingdom BOK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Jean Dourados Brazil CODD dnf  
Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
bruce u Uganda :) dnf  
tuhduhvuh Canada EOOC dnf  
Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza dnf  
Søren Denmark OK ØST dnf  
Henrik U Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
Egil Morast Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
S.Smith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
henrikh3 Sweden Västerås sok dnf  
Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Ugochakka Uganda OK konys army dnf  
mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
JJDDVV Spain coc dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
Ruslan2 Australia dnf  
Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Hans123 Germany dnf  
Bendik Eliassen Norway Rekustad OK dnf  
Øyvind Hjermstad Norway Fossum dnf  
Axel Olsson Sweden ok skogstjärnan dnf  
Casper Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Elias_Ljungqvist Sweden Tolered-Utby Ol-klubb dnf  
Trevor Bray Canada YOA dnf