Catching Features

Pulesjärvi day 1 (OCAD)

Open:08:00 Apr 18 2014
Close:08:00 May 02 2014
Map:/Pulesjärvi 1 8_150/events/Pulesjärvi 1 8_150/day1/Course1.course
Created by:HV
Description:The second race on this piece of the old WOC 2001 map. Map colours are adjusted a little bit darker: green colours mean light and medium green and forest types and all other features are like in the intro.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

124 official (+27 reruns) 6 comments

1. jean France VSO 23:10  
2. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 23:24  
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:34  
4. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:48  *****
5. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 23:51  
6. rutten Norway NTNUI 24:04  
7. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:09  *****
8. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 24:15  *****
9. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 24:19  *****
10. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 24:25  
11. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 24:35  *****
12. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 24:41  
13. color Switzerland converter 24:44  *****
14. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 24:56  
15. Doyle Australia CHOC 24:59  
16. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 25:17  
17. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 25:34  
18. figge Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:09  *****
19. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 26:10  
20. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:41  
21. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 26:43  
22. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 26:55  
23. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 27:12  *****
24. ale France france 27:19  
25. Moa Sweden SNO 27:22  
26. Ben Sand France viking 27:37  
27. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:52  
28. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 27:55  
29. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 28:08  
30. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 28:23  
31. jeb France VSO 28:42  *****
32. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 28:44  
32. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 28:44  
32. Valentin Gorodetskiy Russian Federation BMSTU 28:44  
35. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 28:50  
36. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 28:55  
36. Aakoo Finland 28:55  
38. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:56  
38. camd New Zealand NWOC 28:56  
40. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 29:02  
41. runit Canada GHO 29:25  
42. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 29:26  
43. EVERTON Brazil COSM 29:45  *****
44. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 30:23  
45. andre de veirman Belgium trol 30:26  
46. Uffe Sweden Leksand 30:29  
47. Rulltrappa Sweden 31:27  
48. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 31:56  
49. Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol 32:17  
50. Colin_Abbott Canada YOA 32:39  
51. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 32:45  *****
52. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 32:47  *****
53. samivirta Finland MS Parma 33:01  
54. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 33:02  *****
55. gvtoukc France TSN 33:09  
56. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 33:16  
57. Mat6911 France LRACO 33:24  *****
58. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 33:46  *****
59. AJ Fowler United States GAOC 33:48  
59. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 33:48  
61. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 33:58  
62. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 34:03  
63. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 34:06  
64. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 34:18  
65. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 35:00  *****
66. wejo Sweden Småland 35:34  *****
67. patj Australia MFR 35:57  
68. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 35:58  
69. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 37:28  
70. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 37:39  *****
71. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 38:01  
71. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 38:01  *****
73. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 38:35  
73. Radime Brazil Auto Esporte 38:35  
75. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 39:49  
76. VegardBJ Norway NTNUI 41:42  
77. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 41:57  
78. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 42:23  
79. Ura Russian Federation 44:04  *****
80. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 44:38  
81. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 44:57  
82. Serge D Belgium balise 10 45:42  
83. Adair MS Brazil CODD 45:45  
84. ErlendH Norway Kongsberg Orienteringsklubb 47:27  
85. Renato Brazil COSC 47:35  *****
86. Joacil Brazil CORELE 51:25  
87. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 52:54  
88. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 54:20  
89. cwgray United States UNO 58:30  
90. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 59:30  
91. JohnR Canada GVOC 63:13  
92. Grog Canada EOOC 63:53  
93. Mayron Bezerra Brazil Auto Esporte 70:05  
94. Emiliyan_Onoufriev Bulgaria Dream Team Sofia 70:53  
95. Boris Uruguay OCOC 77:51  
96. SINED France OPA Montigny 82:39  *****
97. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 83:51  
98. JJDDVV Spain coc 114:38  
99. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 121:52  *****
Ajacied Finland dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
serafinisantos Brazil COUFRJ dnf  
TheEmil Sweden CFCC dnf  
Clemens Jakob Wolfram Austria Naturfreunde Wien dnf  
André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
Fabio Cruz Weis Brazil Natura CO dnf  
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
svertu Belize svertu dnf  
vsleodiowtwski Germany USV dnf  
Paul Ringot France CSMR dnf  
Trinekarlberg Sweden Tullingesk dnf  
JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
MattB New Zealand DOC dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
a_jansson Sweden Täby OK dnf  
alexbor European Union titan dnf