Catching Features

Metsäkylä night (OCAD)

Open:08:00 Mar 19 2014
Close:09:00 Apr 02 2014
Map:/Metsäkylä/events/Metsäkylä/day1/Course4.course
Created by:HV
Description:Some changes and fixes - night race as the last one on this map.
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (12 votes)

Results

72 official (+15 reruns) 9 comments

1. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 24:27  
2. jean France VSO 24:35  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:45  
4. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 24:48  
5. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 24:54  
6. rutten Norway NTNUI 25:10  
7. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:19  
8. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 25:37  
9. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 25:40  *****
9. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:40  
9. EChild United States GMOC 25:40  
12. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 25:44  
13. sas Norway n/a 25:55  *****
14. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:02  
15. smed Kenya . 26:06  
16. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 26:24  
17. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 26:26  
18. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 26:44  
19. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 27:03  *****
20. Doyle Australia CHOC 27:10  
21. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 27:12  *****
22. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 27:13  
23. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 27:19  
24. color Switzerland converter 27:33  
25. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 27:38  *****
26. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 27:58  
27. SG Sweden IF Rigor 28:07  
28. EVERTON Brazil COSM 28:21  
29. Moa Sweden SNO 28:31  
29. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 28:31  *****
31. Ben Sand France viking 28:33  
32. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 28:34  
33. Rulltrappa Sweden 28:37  
34. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 28:45  
35. runit Canada GHO 28:48  
36. AJ Fowler United States GAOC 28:55  
37. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 29:18  
38. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 29:35  
39. Valentin Gorodetskiy Russian Federation BMSTU 30:12  
40. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 30:34  *****
41. IegorI Russian Federation forpost 30:58  
42. ale France france 31:18  
43. Trying Sweden 31:50  
44. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 32:05  
45. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 32:10  *****
46. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 32:26  
47. Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol 33:06  
48. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 33:20  
49. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 33:43  
50. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:10  
51. Base Australia Uringa 35:35  
52. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 36:36  
53. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 40:50  
54. a_jansson Sweden Täby OK 42:14  
55. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 42:15  
56. Julio Barbosa Brazil Auto Esporte 44:04  *****
57. Trinekarlberg Sweden Tullingesk 45:56  
58. Joacil Brazil CORELE 46:08  
59. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 51:41  
60. Linus Sweden 57:02  *****
61. Mayron Bezerra Brazil Auto Esporte 59:56  
62. cwgray United States UNO 66:50  
63. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 68:05  
64. muni Switzerland SKOG 71:05  
65. JJDDVV Spain coc 80:06  
66. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 83:31  *****
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
Jean Dourados Brazil CODD dnf  
Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven dnf  
Serge D Belgium balise 10 dnf