Catching Features

Canada(Israel) middle.

Open:06:00 Jul 10 2013
Close:06:00 Jul 25 2013
Map:/Canada NCW8/events/Canada NCW8/day1/Course0.course
Created by:MariusG
Description:Map from Israel. Quick converson.
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (37 votes)

Results

176 official (+60 reruns) 18 comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:30  
2. OBT France KLS 18:36  *****
3. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 18:43  
4. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:45  
5. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 18:46  
6. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 19:03  *****
7. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 19:07  *****
8. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:08  
9. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:12  *****
10. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 19:21  
11. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 19:23  
12. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:25  
13. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:27  *****
13. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:27  
15. jean France VSO 19:28  
16. georgG Austria OLC Graz 19:29  
16. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 19:29  
18. Doyle Australia CHOC 19:30  
19. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 19:34  
20. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 19:35  
21. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 19:36  
22. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 19:39  
23. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:44  
23. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:44  
25. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 19:58  
26. bruce u Uganda :) 20:00  
27. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:03  
28. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 20:14  *****
29. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 20:24  
29. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 20:24  *****
31. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 20:29  
32. ais United Kingdom syo 20:31  *****
33. Roman France VSO 20:32  
34. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:35  
34. SG Sweden IF Rigor 20:35  
36. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 20:47  
37. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 21:10  *****
38. Paul Ringot France CSMR 21:24  *****
39. jeb France VSO 21:31  *****
40. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 21:32  
41. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 21:42  *****
41. runit Canada GHO 21:42  
43. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 21:44  
44. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 22:12  
45. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 22:17  
46. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 22:22  
47. Ivan Yanin Russian Federation BMSTU 22:24  *****
48. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 22:26  
49. sas Norway n/a 22:31  
50. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 22:41  
51. stevegregg United States BAOC 22:49  
52. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 22:53  
53. Hannibal Ukraine 22:54  
54. mattg New Zealand CMOC 23:03  
55. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 23:13  
56. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 23:20  
57. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 23:26  
58. Adair MS Brazil CODD 23:39  
59. gvtoukc France TSN 23:41  
60. andre de veirman Belgium trol 23:43  
61. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 24:01  
62. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 24:25  
63. Trying Sweden 24:29  
63. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 24:29  
65. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 24:39  
66. J. Kleemola Finland Eksymä 24:50  
67. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 24:51  *****
68. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 24:54  
69. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 24:57  *****
69. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 24:57  
71. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 25:21  *****
72. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:22  
73. oskar jensen Sweden OL-Teamet 25:48  
74. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 25:53  *****
75. Bombleroot Finland OK Rupu 26:04  
76. ale France france 26:09  
77. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 26:22  
78. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:27  *****
79. IegorI Russian Federation forpost 26:28  
80. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 26:32  
81. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 26:43  
82. Stepan Mudrak Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 26:48  
83. wejo Sweden Småland 26:51  *****
84. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 26:54  
84. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 26:54  
86. Moa Sweden SNO 27:32  
87. tichym1 Czech Republic Tolar 27:33  
88. virre Sweden Hestra IF 27:39  
89. Renato Brazil COSC 27:41  *****
90. David G Sweden IKHP 27:53  
91. Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol 28:09  *****
92. danirolz Spain Godih 28:29  
93. Jadir Brazil COC 28:46  
94. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 29:15  *****
95. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 29:16  
96. OliB Switzerland SKOG 29:37  
97. Johan Vavrys Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 29:59  
98. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 30:11  *****
99. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 30:14  
100. qqww Sweden OK Linné 30:37  
100. PETER MOISEEV Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 30:37  *****
102. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 30:58  
103. Donaldo Peru OF Lima 31:17  
104. alistairSP Jamaica 31:32  
105. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 31:48  
106. SINED France OPA Montigny 32:11  *****
107. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 32:20  
108. Barbara Italy 32:25  
109. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 32:28  
110. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 32:50  
111. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 32:52  
112. Pereira Brazil COSAM 33:01  
113. Fgarcan Spain Colmenar 33:03  
114. Antonio Horta Portugal Gafanhori 33:14  *****
115. Vincent22 Switzerland OLRO 34:07  
116. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 34:24  
117. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 34:37  
118. Eduards Latvia A2 35:18  
119. Antonio Marian Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 37:02  
120. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 37:10  
121. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 38:03  *****
122. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 38:05  
123. x111xx Russian Federation 38:36  
124. muni Switzerland SKOG 39:56  
125. G.Andrey 883 Brazil BRASIL CBO 40:24  
126. Benedictus-O Nepal astur Extrem 42:26  *****
127. Marek Záveský Czech Republic LOKO Ceska Trebova 46:17  *****
128. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 46:59  
129. Matt Stout United States GAOC 47:25  *****
130. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 47:51  
131. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 49:43  
132. alexa2 Maldives 49:47  
133. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 49:51  
134. becca New Zealand 50:09  
135. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 51:13  
136. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 51:23  
137. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 51:26  
138. felipeha Spain COV 51:35  
139. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 51:58  
140. aggge Sweden x-cross OL 52:35  
141. SDWeis Brazil Natura CO 54:23  
142. Tel_Shadud Israel Izrael Orienteering Club 55:45  *****
143. Stefan K Sweden IFK Göteborg 58:28  
144. Cejax Brazil Kaapora O C 59:21  
145. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 59:29  
146. Linus Sweden 59:37  *****
147. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 64:01  
148. piel France ACA 64:22  *****
149. Grog Canada EOOC 106:42  
150. Marina Ukraine 114:09  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
HV Finland TP dnf  
paapu Sweden Pan Kristianstad dnf  
tonio77 Italy Tumiza Or. dnf  
butros Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Steve Smith United States BAOC dnf  
Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Andersbank Denmark OK Pan dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
henrikh Sweden västerås sok dnf  
wil09 France garde rép dnf  
tiago_romao Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
matzeg Austria OLC Graz dnf  
Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
rico76 France COBS dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Fabio Cruz Weis Brazil Natura CO dnf  
OLRO Switzerland OLNU dnf  
Jackson Plumpton New Zealand HBOC dnf  
vsleodiowtwski Germany USV dnf  
axelchocococo Sweden OK Kroppefjäll dnf  
mueller Switzerland olg thun dnf