Catching Features

Citta di Ala

Open:06:00 Jul 02 2013
Close:06:00 Jul 17 2013
Map:/Cittá di Ala/events/Cittá di Ala/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:I'm sorry for everyone who got stuck on the previous map. This area is not as detailed. The 2d barriers are a challenge to get perfect. If I place them too near the objects people get stuck. If I place them too far away you can't run close to the corners.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (47 votes)

Results

174 official (+100 reruns) 17 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:23  *****
2. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 18:59  *****
3. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:00  
4. Vincent22 Switzerland OLRO 19:11  
5. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:30  
5. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:30  *****
7. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:31  
8. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:32  *****
8. cherries New Zealand HBOC 19:32  
10. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 19:33  
11. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:37  *****
12. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 19:42  
13. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:44  
13. Alri Sweden OK Linné 19:44  
15. Jukkis Finland Outdoor Athletics 19:46  *****
16. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 19:52  *****
17. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 19:53  *****
18. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 20:09  
19. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 20:17  
20. jean France VSO 20:19  *****
21. R.S Italy 20:31  
22. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 20:38  *****
23. color Switzerland converter 20:49  
24. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:51  
25. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 20:52  
26. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:53  
27. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 20:58  
28. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 20:59  
29. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 21:01  
30. ais United Kingdom syo 21:08  
31. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:09  
32. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:12  
32. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 21:12  
34. SG Sweden IF Rigor 21:15  
35. arddu Finland :) 21:19  *****
35. OBT France KLS 21:19  *****
37. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 21:39  
38. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 21:43  
38. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 21:43  *****
40. Ivan Yanin Russian Federation BMSTU 21:49  
41. Landli Sweden Hestra IF 22:01  
42. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 22:06  
43. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 22:15  *****
44. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 22:28  
45. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 22:29  
45. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 22:29  
47. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 22:48  
48. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 22:54  
48. OLRO Switzerland OLNU 22:54  
50. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 22:59  *****
51. J. Kleemola Finland Eksymä 23:03  
52. georgG Austria OLC Graz 23:05  
53. svertu Belize svertu 23:06  
54. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 23:10  
55. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 23:22  *****
56. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 23:25  
57. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 23:26  
58. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 23:29  
59. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 23:30  *****
59. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:30  *****
61. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 23:37  
62. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 23:38  
63. jeb France VSO 23:47  *****
64. Stepan Mudrak Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 23:56  *****
65. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:57  *****
66. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 24:11  
67. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:25  *****
68. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:42  
69. virre Sweden Hestra IF 24:43  
70. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 24:44  
71. Valentin Gorodetskiy Russian Federation BMSTU 24:50  
72. Paul Ringot France CSMR 24:55  
73. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 24:57  
74. Johan Vavrys Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 25:30  
75. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 25:39  
76. Andrzej Brandt Poland Nonstop Adventure 25:46  
77. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 25:53  
78. Moa Sweden SNO 25:56  
78. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 25:56  
80. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 26:09  
81. mattg New Zealand CMOC 26:23  
82. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:31  
83. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 26:38  
84. ale France france 26:43  
84. samivirta Finland MS Parma 26:43  *****
86. Apetren Sweden GMOK 26:53  
87. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 27:14  
88. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 27:27  
89. tichym1 Czech Republic Tolar 27:32  
90. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 27:38  
91. felipeha Spain COV 28:06  
91. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 28:06  
93. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 28:13  
94. artem Ukraine 28:19  
95. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 28:21  *****
96. wil09 France garde rép 28:26  
97. wejo Sweden Småland 28:30  *****
98. stevegregg United States BAOC 28:51  
99. OliB Switzerland SKOG 28:55  
100. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 29:04  *****
101. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 29:26  
102. IegorI Russian Federation forpost 29:54  
103. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 30:00  
103. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 30:00  
105. Django Switzerland OLW 30:01  
106. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 30:10  
107. Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol 30:11  *****
108. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 30:14  
109. Renato Brazil COSC 30:26  *****
110. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 30:43  
111. Halogen Turkey IOK 31:07  
112. Bombleroot Finland OK Rupu 31:10  
113. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 31:13  
114. danirolz Spain Godih 31:21  
115. Akva Ukraine Odessa 32:10  *****
116. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 32:17  
117. Pereira Brazil COSAM 32:38  
118. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 32:59  
119. Niall Canada Ottawa OC 33:43  *****
120. PETER MOISEEV Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 34:12  *****
121. Antonio Marian Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 34:40  
122. Chirpy Chaffinch United Kingdom Interlopers 34:54  
123. DanRön Sweden Ok Linne 35:47  
124. exil Netherlands OL Zuid-Holland 36:16  *****
125. jpasturiza Brazil COSM 37:08  
126. Jadir Brazil COC 37:20  
127. Andersbank Denmark OK Pan 37:27  
128. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 37:34  *****
129. Marek Záveský Czech Republic LOKO Ceska Trebova 37:46  
130. aggge Sweden x-cross OL 38:22  
131. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 39:32  *****
132. gil France cco 40:29  
133. Tel_Shadud Israel Izrael Orienteering Club 42:05  
134. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 42:34  
135. Linus Sweden 43:11  *****
136. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 44:46  
137. SINED France OPA Montigny 46:04  *****
138. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 46:38  
139. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 49:01  
140. mueller Switzerland olg thun 49:36  *****
141. Fgarcan Spain Colmenar 50:08  
142. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 50:44  *****
143. adrian vartia Sweden ok löftan 50:53  
144. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 51:00  
145. becca New Zealand 51:26  
146. Benedictus-O Nepal astur Extrem 57:25  
147. Adair MS Brazil CODD 58:41  
148. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 59:33  
149. Cejax Brazil Kaapora O C 60:01  
150. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 64:39  
151. alexa2 Maldives 69:15  
152. Grog Canada EOOC 93:49  
153. trevor New Zealand 99:11  
Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK dnf  
Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
andersn United States San Diego Orienteering dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Antonio Horta Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Roman France VSO dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
matzeg Austria OLC Graz dnf  
Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen dnf  
Kovtaenkow Alexsej Russian Federation ÊÑÎ Ñïàðòàê dnf  
mk77 France ze ouineurs dnf  
x111xx Russian Federation dnf  
qqww Sweden OK Linné dnf  
axelchocococo Sweden OK Kroppefjäll dnf  
00gal002 Sweden gammelstads if dnf