Catching Features

Jukola2011 Middle

Open:06:00 May 30 2013
Close:06:00 Jun 14 2013
Map:/Jukola2011 - 1.0/events/Jukola2011 - 1.0/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:2 weeks left until Jukola. To you help you prepare I've converted a few parts of the Jukola map from 2011. Big thanks to Pale and Lorrieq for the map. Hopefully it will be 10-15 races depending on how fast people get sick of these maps ;)
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (39 votes)

Results

177 official (+48 reruns) 16 comments

1. OBT France KLS 21:24  *****
2. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 21:47  *****
3. Ljung Sweden IKHP 22:06  
4. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 22:22  
5. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 22:33  
6. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 22:34  
7. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:35  *****
8. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 22:57  
9. mansen Sweden GMOK 23:03  
10. jean France VSO 23:06  *****
11. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 23:17  *****
12. R.S Italy 23:22  
13. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:24  *****
14. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 23:28  *****
15. Klll Denmark neXus OK 23:33  
16. lost Switzerland 23:39  
17. smed Kenya . 23:45  
18. bruce u Uganda :) 23:56  
19. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 24:02  *****
20. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 24:19  
21. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 24:20  
22. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 24:22  
23. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 24:24  *****
24. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 24:25  
25. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 24:27  *****
26. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 24:28  
27. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 24:29  
28. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 24:30  
28. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 24:30  *****
30. Roman France VSO 24:33  
31. cherries New Zealand HBOC 24:36  
32. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:41  *****
33. Heggo Sweden OL4 24:45  *****
34. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:48  *****
34. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 24:48  
36. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 24:51  *****
37. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 24:58  
38. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:42  
39. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 25:44  
39. Ben Sand France viking 25:44  
41. sas Norway n/a 25:46  *****
42. mattg New Zealand CMOC 25:50  
43. color Switzerland converter 25:52  
43. Dulli Sweden IFK Mora 25:52  
45. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 25:59  *****
46. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 26:07  
47. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 26:08  
48. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 26:10  *****
49. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:18  
50. Miikaa Finland Koovee 26:25  
51. Mellan Sweden SIK 26:32  
52. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 26:34  
53. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 26:35  
54. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 26:49  *****
54. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 26:49  *****
56. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 26:52  
56. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 26:52  
58. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 26:55  
59. georgG Austria OLC Graz 27:01  
60. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 27:03  *****
61. SG Sweden IF Rigor 27:06  
62. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 27:10  
63. Doyle Australia CHOC 27:11  
64. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 27:13  *****
65. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 27:14  
66. Andrzej Brandt Poland Nonstop Adventure 27:22  *****
67. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:24  
68. test2 East Timor test2 27:27  
69. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 27:47  
70. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 27:52  
71. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:59  *****
72. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 28:01  
73. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 28:02  
74. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 28:03  *****
75. OliB Switzerland SKOG 28:08  *****
76. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 28:15  
77. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 28:19  
78. Jocke78 Sweden 28:31  
79. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 28:55  
80. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 28:58  
81. runit Canada GHO 29:41  
82. GF Norway ???? 29:52  
83. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 29:56  
84. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:10  
85. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 30:14  
86. Blackburn Finland TP 30:36  
87. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 31:01  *****
88. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 31:20  
89. Jopo Finland ASKÖ HD 31:21  
90. artem Ukraine 31:22  
91. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 31:38  *****
92. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 31:39  
93. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 31:52  
94. ale France france 31:58  
95. andre de veirman Belgium trol 32:01  
96. gvtoukc France TSN 32:10  
97. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 32:41  
98. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:53  
99. BB King Sweden ÖOK 33:21  
100. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 33:26  
101. SUTTER Olivier France COBF 33:57  *****
102. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 34:18  
103. sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra 34:43  
104. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 34:55  
105. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 34:59  
106. Trying Sweden 35:06  
106. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 35:06  
108. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 35:46  
109. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 35:56  
110. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 36:25  
111. SERG Russian Federation 37:26  
112. Renato Brazil COSC 37:36  *****
113. Adair MS Brazil CODD 37:46  
114. Colin_Abbott Canada YOA 39:13  
115. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 39:20  
116. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 39:39  
117. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 39:41  
118. EChild United States GMOC 39:43  
119. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 40:09  *****
120. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 40:30  
121. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 40:43  
122. djungelmyran Sweden 41:06  
123. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 41:34  
124. edge Sweden trollhättans sok 42:11  
125. mk77 France ze ouineurs 46:23  *****
126. Bombleroot Finland OK Rupu 47:15  
127. Manasss Czech Republic NTNUI, OOB Vamberk 48:17  
128. Klfr Sweden 49:36  
129. Antonio Horta Portugal Gafanhori 49:56  
130. nemytov_dmytriy Russian Federation start ok 49:57  
131. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 50:26  *****
132. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 50:36  *****
133. Paul Ringot France CSMR 50:44  
134. Gosha18 France VHSO 51:14  
135. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 52:13  
136. felipeha Spain COV 52:37  
137. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 52:52  
138. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 56:18  
139. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 56:41  *****
140. Benedictus-O Nepal astur Extrem 57:19  *****
141. housewife Great Britain esoc 61:39  
142. vlstinou France crco 62:05  
143. Linus Sweden 64:27  *****
144. muni Switzerland SKOG 66:09  
145. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 68:13  
146. SINED France OPA Montigny 69:26  *****
147. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 70:15  
148. Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov 77:03  
149. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 88:32  
150. wtawtaw European Union 90:11  
151. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 93:31  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
bengtg Sweden OK Djerf dnf  
moho Germany ESV-DD dnf  
PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
andrey Ukraine dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
henrikh Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Heqe Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Tyrolrunner Austria LKI dnf  
rico76 France COBS dnf  
DBS Huli CARICOM DödenBakomStyret dnf  
Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen dnf  
JohnR Canada GVOC dnf  
uziaK76 Finland Valkeakosken Haka dnf  
Kovtaenkow Alexsej Russian Federation ÊÑÎ Ñïàðòàê dnf  
Rupu Finland OK Rupu dnf  
vsleodiowtwski Germany USV dnf  
Henrik U Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  *****