Catching Features

Babylon, Prolog

Open:07:00 May 19 2013
Close:07:00 May 27 2013
Map:/7 Babylon/events/7 Babylon/day1/Prolog.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:New Czech map, the competitions on it not long ago wont fit under the upload limit but I can do some nice, shorter races on it. If you have some good advice what to improve just tell me (narrow rides I could do brighter) WT: ~8 mins, enjoy
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (28 votes)

Results

122 official (+41 reruns) 11 comments

1. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 8:09  *****
2. R.S Italy 8:15  
3. bruce u Uganda :) 8:16  
4. OBT France KLS 8:18  *****
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 8:18  
6. smed Kenya . 8:21  
7. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:22  
8. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:23  
8. Heggo Sweden OL4 8:23  
10. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 8:26  
11. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 8:27  *****
11. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 8:27  
11. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 8:27  *****
14. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 8:29  
15. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 8:30  *****
16. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 8:32  
17. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 8:33  
18. color Switzerland converter 8:34  
19. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 8:35  
20. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 8:36  
20. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 8:36  
22. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 8:37  *****
23. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 8:38  
24. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 8:39  
24. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:39  
26. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 8:40  
27. go straight Austria OCFF 8:42  
27. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 8:42  
29. sas Norway n/a 8:43  *****
30. georgG Austria OLC Graz 8:45  
31. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 8:47  
32. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 8:50  
33. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 8:51  *****
34. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:56  
35. jean France VSO 8:57  
35. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 8:57  
37. mattg New Zealand CMOC 8:59  
38. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 9:00  
39. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 9:01  *****
40. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 9:02  
41. Doyle Australia CHOC 9:03  
41. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 9:03  
43. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 9:04  
44. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 9:05  *****
45. SG Sweden IF Rigor 9:06  
46. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 9:07  
47. Roman France VSO 9:08  
48. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 9:09  *****
49. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 9:12  
50. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 9:13  
50. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 9:13  *****
52. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 9:15  *****
53. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 9:16  *****
54. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 9:18  
55. ale France france 9:19  
56. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 9:25  *****
57. nemytov_dmytriy Russian Federation start ok 9:26  
58. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 9:30  
59. Klll Denmark neXus OK 9:31  
60. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 9:34  
61. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 9:36  
62. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 9:39  
62. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 9:39  
64. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 9:40  
65. jeb France VSO 9:43  *****
66. Daniel Posch Sweden OL-Teamet 9:45  *****
67. SUTTER Olivier France COBF 9:54  *****
68. stevegregg United States BAOC 9:56  
69. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 9:58  
70. OliB Switzerland SKOG 10:05  
71. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:13  
72. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 10:19  
72. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 10:19  
74. Adair MS Brazil CODD 10:22  
75. Fredriik Sweden OK Kåre 10:44  
76. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 10:53  
77. Tadziu32167 Poland OK!Sport Warszawa 10:54  
78. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 11:06  
79. midnightoil Australia 11:10  *****
80. runit Canada GHO 11:12  
81. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 11:18  
82. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 11:24  
83. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:35  *****
83. andre de veirman Belgium trol 11:35  
85. Kovtaenkow Alexsej Russian Federation ÊÑÎ Ñïàðòàê 11:37  
86. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 11:47  
87. Donaldo Peru OF Lima 11:53  
88. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 12:01  
89. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 12:18  
90. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 12:32  
91. Jaivan Spain COBI 12:53  
92. HugoThorell Sweden OK Ravinen 13:03  
93. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 13:05  *****
94. MikkelBuchgreitz Denmark Søllerød 13:21  
95. Aleksandr Russian Federation TuS 13:27  
96. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 13:46  
97. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 13:49  
98. William Eriksson Sweden Stora Tuna OK 14:03  
99. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 14:04  
100. rafemu Spain Lorca-o 14:20  *****
101. Trying Sweden 14:33  
101. ivar Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 14:33  
103. Søren Denmark OK ØST 15:03  
104. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 15:12  *****
105. mk77 France ze ouineurs 15:47  *****
106. Loserson Czech Republic Born to lose 16:25  
107. Linus Sweden 16:50  *****
108. olanordmann Estonia norge 16:55  
109. Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 17:38  *****
110. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 18:44  
111. Joacil Brazil CORELE 23:40  
112. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 25:46  
113. MTØ Denmark IFK Goteborg 28:49  
114. SINED France OPA Montigny 29:12  *****
115. spoutnik France ASQ 66:22  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
diaphane France dnf  
Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen dnf  
Jackson Plumpton New Zealand HBOC dnf