Catching Features

[WOC2013] Vuokatinvaara, long

Open:07:00 Sep 06 2012
Close:06:45 Sep 23 2012
Map:/WOC13_Vuokatinvaara_part1/events/WOC13_Vuokatinvaara_part1/day1/long1.course
Created by:OBT
Description:same map, but white forest less dense. ~49min Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

112 official (+48 reruns) 19 comments

1. ^ Seychelles ^^ 48:43  *****
1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 48:43  *****
3. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 50:17  
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 50:30  *****
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 51:03  
6. R.S Italy 52:37  
7. jean France VSO 52:47  
8. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 53:02  *****
9. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 53:25  *****
10. rutten Norway NTNUI 54:38  
11. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 54:52  
12. anjo Sweden OK Orion 54:57  
13. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 55:07  
13. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 55:07  *****
15. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 55:13  
15. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 55:13  *****
17. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 55:21  
18. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 55:24  *****
19. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 55:44  *****
20. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 55:54  
21. color Switzerland converter 56:02  *****
22. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 56:33  *****
23. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 57:21  *****
24. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 58:59  
25. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 59:32  
26. Brzi Slovenia OKB 59:49  
27. cherries New Zealand HBOC 59:54  
28. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 60:30  *****
29. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 60:44  
30. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 61:16  
31. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 61:19  
32. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 64:19  
33. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 64:59  
34. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 66:19  
35. ittam Sweden IKHP 66:45  
36. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 66:59  *****
37. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 67:30  
38. Hedis Sweden GMOK 68:42  
39. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 68:50  
40. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 69:09  
41. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 70:09  
42. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 70:11  
43. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 70:32  *****
44. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 70:34  *****
45. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 70:41  *****
46. David G Sweden IKHP 71:17  
47. jeb France VSO 71:25  *****
48. OliB Switzerland SKOG 73:00  
49. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 73:28  *****
50. julien France coatarmor 29 73:45  
51. BB King Sweden ÖOK 74:50  
52. SG Sweden IF Rigor 74:58  
53. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 76:40  
54. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 76:57  
55. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 77:29  
56. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 78:25  *****
57. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 79:11  *****
58. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 79:46  *****
59. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 79:50  *****
60. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 79:59  
61. andre de veirman Belgium trol 81:02  
62. EVERTON Brazil COSM 81:33  
63. Roman France VSO 81:43  *****
64. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 82:54  
65. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 83:26  
66. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 84:18  *****
67. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 84:58  *****
68. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 97:44  
69. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 102:25  *****
70. immy New Zealand Auckland 109:46  
71. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 116:53  
72. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 132:39  
73. Linus Sweden 136:37  *****
74. Gosha18 France VHSO 137:58  
75. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 140:25  
76. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 151:49  
77. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 159:49  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
sundlof Sweden Gävle OK dnf  *****
the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Koliasik Russian Federation peppers dnf  
Heggo Sweden OL4 dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  *****
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  *****
henrikh Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Dewett Denmark OK SNAB dnf  
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  
Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
ivar Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
mortenØJ Barbados snab dnf  
Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation dnf  
RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK dnf  
Sugvalds1 Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Yann.savoie France EMHM dnf  
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf