Catching Features

[OCAD] Valonsadero, Long

Open:06:00 Aug 29 2012
Close:06:00 Sep 13 2012
Map:/Valonsadero rebuilt/events/Valonsadero rebuilt/day1/1. Long.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Modified map, WT around 50 mins, some cliffs are maybe in wrong direction but all are passable, its getting very steep infront of 22nd, keep that in mind, forest is faster than bare rock, cutted the map at the edges, enjoy
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

111 official (+32 reruns) 17 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 49:01  
2. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 49:33  *****
3. OBT France KLS 49:38  *****
4. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 50:52  
5. Ljung Sweden IKHP 51:06  
6. R.S Italy 51:20  
7. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 52:30  *****
8. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 52:48  *****
9. rutten Norway NTNUI 52:55  
10. anjo Sweden OK Orion 53:29  
11. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 54:19  
12. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 54:53  
13. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 55:22  *****
14. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 55:50  *****
15. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 57:49  
16. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 57:55  *****
17. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 59:21  
18. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 59:33  
19. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 60:05  *****
20. Hedis Sweden GMOK 60:53  
21. jean France VSO 61:18  
22. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 61:27  
23. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 62:16  *****
24. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 62:53  *****
25. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 63:14  
26. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 63:32  
27. Jocke78 Sweden 63:57  
28. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 64:58  
29. EVERTON Brazil COSM 65:35  *****
30. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 66:35  
31. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 67:30  *****
32. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 68:19  
33. jeb France VSO 68:36  *****
34. andre de veirman Belgium trol 69:49  
35. David G Sweden IKHP 69:52  
36. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 70:25  
37. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 70:39  *****
38. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 71:42  
39. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 72:38  
40. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 73:27  
41. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 74:12  
42. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 74:15  
43. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 75:28  *****
44. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 76:24  *****
45. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 78:12  
46. Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione 85:34  *****
47. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 86:36  
48. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 88:38  *****
49. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 90:19  
50. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 94:06  *****
51. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 95:36  
52. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 97:43  
53. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 98:58  
54. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 99:13  
55. gvtoukc France TSN 100:30  *****
56. BB King Sweden ÖOK 103:25  
57. Pippo Sweden Hestra IF 107:04  
58. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 108:48  
59. Trying Sweden 117:18  
60. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 122:08  
61. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 176:54  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Razz. Sweden OK Linné dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Navigatormap Brazil GEBP dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Kas Australia NTOC dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  *****
Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Micha182 Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
rafemu Spain Lorca-o dnf  
mar Wales ueruhn dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret dnf  
felipeha Spain COV dnf  
Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
SG Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation dnf  
Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas dnf  
Gafr Norway Team Skauen dnf  
nh New Zealand WOC dnf  *****
Sugvalds1 Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Infinite Ways Austria LAC dnf  
Lunkan Sweden OK Orion dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Yann.savoie France EMHM dnf