Catching Features

Catching Features Championships

Open:07:00 Aug 23 2012
Close:06:45 Sep 09 2012
Map:/WOC11_Foret de Charvette_comp/events/WOC11_Foret de Charvette_comp/day1/long1.course
Created by:OBT
Description:Catching Features Championships 2012 - Long Distance - Expected time : 75min. Map from WOC Long 2011. Course by OBT, with long routes choices Have Fun
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (41 votes)

Results

165 official (+83 reruns) 21 comments

1. R.S Italy 79:36  
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 79:38  *****
3. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 79:45  
4. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 79:51  
5. ^ Seychelles ^^ 79:54  *****
6. Ljung Sweden IKHP 80:28  *****
7. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 80:51  
8. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 80:57  *****
9. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 82:33  *****
10. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 82:42  
11. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 83:13  
12. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 83:29  *****
13. mr Sweden OK Linné 83:56  *****
14. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 84:05  *****
15. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 84:39  
16. rutten Norway NTNUI 84:52  
17. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 85:43  *****
18. Klll Denmark neXus OK 86:27  
19. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 86:44  
20. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 86:49  
21. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 87:49  *****
21. anjo Sweden OK Orion 87:49  
23. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 87:57  
24. jean France VSO 88:23  
25. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 89:16  
26. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 90:37  
26. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 90:37  
28. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 90:51  *****
29. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 90:59  
30. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 91:37  *****
31. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 92:33  
32. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 92:47  
33. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 92:49  
34. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 93:25  
35. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 94:29  
36. Brzi Slovenia OKB 94:58  
37. Hedis Sweden GMOK 95:11  
38. Kas Australia NTOC 96:49  *****
39. cherries New Zealand HBOC 96:56  
40. Heggo Sweden OL4 96:57  
41. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 97:05  
42. rowan Britain CF 97:09  
43. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 97:20  
44. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 98:55  
45. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 98:56  *****
46. Ben Sand France viking 100:05  
47. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 100:35  
48. smed Kenya . 102:15  
49. TL Portugal 103:11  
50. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 103:26  *****
51. MH Norway NTNUI 103:31  
52. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 103:36  
53. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 103:41  
54. color Switzerland converter 104:20  
55. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 105:02  
56. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 106:51  
57. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 106:59  
58. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 107:58  
59. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 110:04  
60. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 110:38  
61. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 111:43  
62. Shipxc United States DVOA 111:44  
63. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 112:18  *****
64. julien France coatarmor 29 112:20  
65. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 114:57  *****
66. BB King Sweden ÖOK 116:01  
67. David G Sweden IKHP 116:57  
68. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 118:44  
69. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 119:00  
70. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 119:39  *****
71. nh New Zealand WOC 119:45  *****
72. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 122:43  
73. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 123:04  *****
74. Yann.savoie France EMHM 123:56  
75. andre de veirman Belgium trol 124:12  
76. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 126:23  
77. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 126:40  
78. Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 126:45  
79. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 128:28  
80. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 129:06  *****
81. EVERTON Brazil COSM 129:16  
82. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 130:04  
83. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 131:57  *****
84. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 132:06  *****
85. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 132:54  *****
86. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 134:05  
87. jeb France VSO 135:16  
88. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 135:19  
89. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 135:27  
90. OliB Switzerland SKOG 137:29  
91. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 138:56  
92. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 139:08  
93. LSV Ukraine O-club 142:43  
94. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 143:19  
95. Adair MS Brazil CODD 146:55  
96. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 147:41  
97. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 151:13  
98. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 158:32  
99. Jadir Brazil COC 162:39  
100. genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern 167:31  
101. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 169:16  
102. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 183:25  
103. Laura9 New Zealand OHV 186:24  
104. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 189:50  
105. STEFANIO Austria Naturfreunde Linz 202:21  
106. Pavel Klaška Jr. Czech Republic OOB KOtláøka Praha 227:42  
107. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 232:32  
108. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 297:35  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  *****
yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) dnf  
Kenneth Norway Egersund OK dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
sundlof Sweden Gävle OK dnf  *****
Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Hallmen Sweden OL4 dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Ramson Luxembourg Djobenga Wild dnf  
Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné dnf  
Baune Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Robert Baumann Switzerland OLC Ueli dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Philochillo Austria OLC Graz dnf  
Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus dnf  
KODAY Spain IBON dnf  *****
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam dnf  
henrikh Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Dewett Denmark OK SNAB dnf  
AzimuthRunner United States OnMyOwn dnf  
ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Roman France VSO dnf  *****
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Bombleroot Finland OK Rupu dnf  
Crash United States CAOC dnf  *****
Jonas K Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  
Ting Wei Myanmar I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST dnf  *****
Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione dnf  
midnightoil Australia dnf  *****
SG Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
ON FIAV VSO dnf  
Silversurfer Switzerland dnf  *****
RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK dnf  
GS2013 Brazil COSAM dnf  
ingess Norway dnf  
Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf