Catching Features

[OCAD] Euro Forest Sprint

Open:21:00 May 22 2012
Close:21:00 May 29 2012
Map:/sol skog/events/Euro/day1/Middle.course
Created by:mat-d
Description:A mapgen map with lots of rock features and a few steep slopes. Good luck.
Avg Rating:3.1 / 5.0 (30 votes)

Results

128 official (+38 reruns) 13 comments

1. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 20:27  
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:36  *****
3. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:59  *****
4. SG Sweden IF Rigor 21:16  
5. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:17  *****
6. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 21:20  
7. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 21:23  
8. Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO 21:27  
9. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:29  
10. Kas Australia NTOC 21:35  
11. cherries New Zealand HBOC 21:46  
12. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 21:50  
13. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 21:59  
14. Ged Ireland 3ROC 22:03  
15. nh New Zealand WOC 22:08  *****
16. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 22:10  
17. macey Australia NCN 22:12  
18. R.S Italy 22:13  
19. jean France VSO 22:16  
19. ittam Sweden IKHP 22:16  
21. Brzi Slovenia OKB 22:23  
22. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 22:25  
23. mapreader Austria OCFF 22:26  
24. Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team 22:32  
25. Tim New Zealand OHV 22:35  
26. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 22:37  
26. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:37  *****
26. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 22:37  
29. tiago_romao Portugal Gafanhori 22:39  
30. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:40  
31. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 22:43  
32. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 22:46  
33. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:49  
34. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:52  *****
35. andre de veirman Belgium trol 23:03  
36. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 23:04  
37. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 23:17  
38. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:31  
39. Trying Sweden 23:32  
40. Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione 23:34  *****
41. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 23:38  *****
42. magjoh Canada GVOC 23:40  
43. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 23:48  
44. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 23:51  
45. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 24:01  
45. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 24:01  
47. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 24:09  
48. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 24:10  
49. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:18  
50. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 24:24  
51. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 24:28  
52. gvtoukc France TSN 24:32  
53. Piotrek Poland MUKS 24:46  
54. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:47  
55. jeb France VSO 24:50  *****
56. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 25:17  
57. Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 25:20  
58. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 25:24  
59. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 25:30  *****
60. ddavi Mali Coc 25:33  
61. AnToOoN Sweden OK Tranan 25:50  *****
62. Shipxc United States DVOA 25:53  
63. Ian Lawford Vatican City MOKS 25:54  *****
64. Jesper Hedar Sweden Eskilstuna OL 26:01  
65. bjoppaa Denmark Pan-Kristianstad 26:21  
66. Bombleroot Finland OK Rupu 26:43  
67. LSV Ukraine O-club 26:50  
68. Xem Belarus BSU OK 27:00  
69. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 27:05  
70. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 27:12  *****
71. EVERTON Brazil COSM 28:09  
72. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 28:10  
73. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 28:45  *****
74. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 29:03  *****
75. faure gwenael France VSO 29:20  *****
76. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 29:40  *****
77. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 29:49  
78. Daimon Belarus O'Belarus 29:54  *****
79. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:03  *****
80. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 30:13  
81. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 30:21  
82. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 31:22  *****
83. ingess Norway 32:34  
84. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 32:41  
85. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 33:04  
86. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 33:43  *****
87. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 33:44  *****
87. Akva Ukraine Odessa 33:44  
89. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 34:15  
90. Badine New Caledonia convergence 34:25  
91. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 36:32  
92. KateSalmon New Zealand NWOC 36:42  *****
93. Jadir Brazil COC 36:44  
94. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 36:59  *****
95. Natacha New Caledonia convergence 38:39  
96. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 43:50  
97. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 47:36  
98. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 50:01  
99. moho Germany ESV-DD 57:30  
100. Barbara Italy 86:05  
101. Linus Sweden 98:02  *****
gab France vhso dnf  
Squirrel Australia dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  *****
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC dnf  
hugo thorell Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Venla Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
SVEN Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf dnf  
henrikh Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Roman France VSO dnf  
OL-henrik Sweden västerås sok dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Folle Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
ON FIAV VSO dnf  
Davveking Sweden IKHP dnf  
Tyrolrunner Austria LKI dnf  
matzeg Austria OLC Graz dnf  
Rogerio Pereira Brazil COSAM dnf  
Pereira Brazil COSAM dnf  
Broe123 Denmark sollerod ok dnf