Catching Features

[E2] Vercors Cup

Open:05:00 May 10 2012
Close:05:00 May 21 2012
Map:/Herbouilly Nord130%/events/[E2] Vercors cup/day1/Comp.course
Created by:jean
Description:As the first event was on my map, I decided to continue the series with a sprint in another part of the map who is a bit different. WT: ~14' Have fun and comment please. Jean
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (40 votes)

Results

179 official (+83 reruns) 18 comments

1. OBT France KLS 13:51  *****
2. Ljung Sweden IKHP 14:14  *****
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 14:40  
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 14:42  
5. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 15:14  *****
6. R.S Italy 15:28  
7. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 15:30  
8. mr Sweden OK Linné 15:31  
8. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 15:31  
10. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:46  *****
11. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 15:49  
12. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:00  
13. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:06  
14. Kas Australia NTOC 16:14  *****
15. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:42  *****
16. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:02  *****
17. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:03  *****
18. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 17:35  
19. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 17:59  
20. cherries New Zealand HBOC 18:00  
21. Ged Ireland 3ROC 18:09  
22. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 18:15  
23. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 18:17  
24. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 18:28  
25. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 18:32  
26. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 18:39  
27. SV Finland VaHa 18:56  
28. mapreader Austria OCFF 19:07  
29. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:10  *****
30. Tom Italy NTNUI 19:41  *****
31. Moa Sweden SNO 19:43  
32. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 19:46  *****
33. Piotrek Poland MUKS 19:53  *****
34. magjoh Canada GVOC 20:05  
34. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 20:05  
36. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 20:29  
37. runit Canada GHO 20:41  
37. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 20:41  *****
39. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 20:48  
40. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 20:52  
40. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 20:52  
42. JH Finland MS Parma 20:55  
43. gvtoukc France TSN 21:03  *****
44. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 21:04  
45. Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione 21:09  *****
46. anjo Sweden OK Orion 21:13  
47. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:23  
48. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 21:27  
49. Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia 21:34  
50. Mikko Finland 21:40  
51. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 21:41  
51. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 21:41  *****
53. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 21:51  
54. awesomepossum United States PTOC 21:55  
55. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 21:59  
56. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 22:05  
57. Brzi Slovenia OKB 22:07  
57. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 22:07  
57. Högis Sweden OK Räven 22:07  
60. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:09  
61. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 22:14  
62. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:25  
63. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 23:05  
64. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 23:09  
65. macey Australia NCN 23:28  
66. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 23:39  
67. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 23:43  
68. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:49  
69. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 24:00  *****
70. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 24:01  *****
71. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 24:13  
72. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 24:26  
73. jeb France VSO 24:30  *****
74. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:31  
75. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 24:36  
76. Trying Sweden 25:00  
77. TheEmil Sweden CFCC 25:10  
77. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 25:10  *****
79. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 25:21  
80. nh New Zealand WOC 25:23  
81. Chaiwallah Denmark Farum OK 25:54  
82. Allerhed Sweden OLC Graz 25:56  
83. OliB Switzerland SKOG 26:22  
84. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 26:32  *****
85. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 26:33  
86. wejo Sweden Småland 26:44  *****
87. stevegregg United States BAOC 26:47  
88. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 26:48  
89. Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen 27:03  *****
90. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 27:33  *****
91. Jadir Brazil COC 28:09  
92. Xem Belarus BSU OK 28:12  
93. felipeha Spain COV 28:41  
94. Frank Belgium trol 29:52  
95. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 30:07  
96. gab France vhso 30:29  
97. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 30:57  
98. Davveking Sweden IKHP 31:48  
99. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 32:35  
100. Ben Sand France viking 32:36  
101. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 32:59  
102. tomtom United Kingdom MDOC 33:39  
103. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 34:34  *****
104. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 34:44  *****
105. Badine New Caledonia convergence 34:49  
106. Linus Sweden 34:52  *****
107. mam Laos mama 35:01  
108. faure gwenael France VSO 35:54  *****
109. Ura Russian Federation 38:44  
110. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 39:18  *****
111. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 39:42  
112. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 40:05  *****
113. Sugvalds1 Norway Nydalens SK 41:59  *****
114. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 42:10  
115. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 43:23  
116. tiago_romao Portugal Gafanhori 45:01  
117. moho Germany ESV-DD 45:15  
118. Adair MS Brazil CODD 46:57  
119. ON FIAV VSO 47:49  
120. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 47:55  
121. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 49:16  *****
122. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 53:10  
123. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 56:04  *****
124. EVERTON Brazil COSM 56:29  
125. Silversurfer Switzerland 57:46  *****
126. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 69:24  
127. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 69:40  
128. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 72:27  
Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  
the Kempster Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Frabo Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
kellspants Wales SBOC dnf  
mari v Finland dnf  
fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
Newby Scotland ESO dnf  
Wildsau Switzerland Ol regio olten dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Seba Italy Eksjö SOK dnf  
Avenir Canada dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
bjoppaa Denmark Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
j-engström Norway OK Orion dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Jesper Hedar Sweden Eskilstuna OL dnf  
Amber New Zealand HBOC dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
danielbfc Portugal gbcasteloes.pt.vu dnf  
henrikh Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Ronja Sweden Korsnäs IF OK dnf  
Felix Späth Germany OLG Siegerland dnf  
Heqe Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
filiptrofast Sweden bredaryds sok dnf  
PhilleP Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Kajsa Sweden OK Orion dnf  
tricotine New Caledonia convergence dnf  
AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST dnf  *****
Folle Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
borli Norway Dumpa IL dnf  
kike-o Spain cov dnf  
OD1 United Kingdom OD dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
SG Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
housewife Great Britain esoc dnf  
wil09 France garde rép dnf  
Natacha New Caledonia convergence dnf  
feridunt Turkey iog dnf  
GS2013 Brazil COSAM dnf  
youllnevercatchme Seychelles O-Seychelles dnf  *****
ingess Norway dnf