Catching Features

[OCAD] Fylleryd, sprint

Open:05:00 Feb 17 2012
Close:05:00 Feb 26 2012
Map:/Fyllleryd_neweditor/events/Fyllleryd_neweditor/day1/Blood.course
Created by:LinusBohman
Description:Swedish forest, about medium difficult. Wt around 15-16? Constructive feedback from experienced mapmakers are welcome, it's been some time since I used the converter.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (47 votes)

Results

177 official (+70 reruns) 20 comments

1. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 15:21  *****
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 15:23  
3. mr Sweden OK Linné 15:36  
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:44  
5. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:48  *****
6. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 15:50  
7. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 15:52  
8. OBT France KLS 16:03  *****
9. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:14  
10. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:23  
11. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 16:24  
12. jean France VSO 16:31  *****
13. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 16:56  
14. Hannibal Ukraine 16:58  
15. HPM Norway NTNUI 17:04  
16. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:11  
17. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:12  
18. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:18  
19. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 17:19  
20. Piotrek Poland MUKS 17:21  *****
21. color Switzerland converter 17:26  
22. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 17:31  *****
23. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 17:35  *****
24. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 17:41  
25. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 17:47  
26. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 17:48  
27. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 17:59  
28. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 18:07  
29. Tim New Zealand OHV 18:09  
30. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 18:22  
31. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 18:24  
32. Hedis Sweden GMOK 18:27  
33. sparven Sweden IKHP 18:34  
34. SG Sweden IF Rigor 18:43  
35. R.S Italy 18:52  
36. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 18:55  *****
37. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 19:31  
38. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:34  
39. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 19:39  
40. Ged Ireland 3ROC 19:40  
41. go straight Austria OCFF 19:46  
42. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 19:48  *****
43. Jocke78 Sweden 19:55  
44. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 20:02  
45. Korik Ukraine 20:09  
46. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 20:15  *****
47. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:17  
48. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 20:25  *****
49. jeb France VSO 20:41  *****
50. Xem Belarus BSU OK 20:42  
51. Trying Sweden 20:44  
52. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 20:50  
53. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:03  *****
54. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:08  *****
55. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:09  
56. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:14  *****
57. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 21:43  
58. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 22:14  
59. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 22:23  
60. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 22:59  
61. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 23:03  
61. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 23:03  *****
63. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 23:14  
64. awesomepossum United States PTOC 23:36  
64. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 23:36  *****
66. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 23:39  
67. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 24:10  
68. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 24:41  
69. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 25:08  
70. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:12  
71. Jonte Sweden GMOK 25:18  *****
72. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:35  
72. Ben Sand France viking 25:35  
74. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 25:45  *****
75. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 25:46  
76. BB King Sweden ÖOK 25:53  
77. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 26:09  
78. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 26:19  *****
79. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 27:27  *****
80. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 27:38  
81. Suistuminen France TAD 29:27  
82. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 29:28  *****
83. Beaver Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 29:32  
84. olive France esat 29:39  
85. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 29:59  
86. OliB Switzerland SKOG 30:23  *****
86. Klfr Sweden 30:23  
88. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:25  
89. andre de veirman Belgium trol 31:29  
90. Xanthy Ecuador 31:32  *****
91. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 32:00  
92. Priest Vatican City VCOC 32:03  
93. wejo Sweden Småland 32:33  *****
94. gvtoukc France TSN 33:09  
95. TomciO Poland 33:21  
96. joels Sweden SOK68 33:24  *****
97. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 33:40  
98. Matt Barrett United States PTOC 33:43  
99. mxh Australia PO-A 33:46  *****
100. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 34:07  
101. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 34:12  
102. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 34:56  *****
103. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 35:55  
104. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 36:23  
105. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 36:33  
106. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 38:04  
107. Frank Belgium trol 38:37  
108. faure gwenael France VSO 39:07  *****
109. stevegregg United States BAOC 39:45  
110. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 40:09  
111. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 41:13  *****
112. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 41:29  *****
113. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 42:06  
114. Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK 46:55  *****
115. Storesandgubben Norway Express 48:23  *****
116. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 50:44  *****
117. Fred SIAMS France 52:27  *****
118. BigJohn United States PTOC 53:38  *****
119. Kajsa Sweden OK Orion 55:19  
120. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 55:56  
121. AzimuthRunner United States OnMyOwn 56:16  
122. Steve Smith United States BAOC 58:35  
123. KateSalmon New Zealand NWOC 59:12  
124. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 61:06  *****
125. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 69:15  
126. denise Austria wien 70:14  
127. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 72:58  *****
128. Adair MS Brazil CODD 76:40  
129. Thalmaya France cacc 96:40  *****
yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) dnf  
Mat6911 France LRACO dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  *****
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Diogo Barradas Portugal CPOC dnf  
Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
artem Ukraine dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga dnf  
Siikis Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam dnf  
Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov dnf  
rKr Spain NCN dnf  
Olle Hansson Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Crash United States CAOC dnf  *****
Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
opoland Albania jamums OK dnf  
Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC dnf  
river United Kingdom GMOA dnf  
Gurre Sweden VSOK dnf  
Bårdas Haiti Lasken ok dnf  
Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione dnf  
midnightoil Australia dnf  
Ola Nordmann Norway Sturla dnf  
Badine New Caledonia convergence dnf  
housewife Great Britain esoc dnf  
LLAMBRICH New Caledonia CONVERGENCE dnf  
wil09 France garde rép dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
Gaute Friestad Norway Kristiansand OK dnf