Catching Features

[OCAD] Tonsow, Sprint

Open:06:00 Feb 13 2012
Close:06:00 Feb 21 2012
Map:/Crosstrack V2/events/Tonsow/day1/Sprint 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Forest sprint on overdrawn ocad, very close ctrls, big cliffs are imapssable as usual If you rate three or less leave at least a comment, thx WT: ~15 min, GLHF
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (57 votes)

Results

154 official (+46 reruns) 16 comments

1. OBT France JOG 14:17  *****
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:29  
3. jean France VSO 14:46  *****
4. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 14:53  
5. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 15:11  
6. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:12  
6. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 15:12  *****
8. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 15:27  *****
8. (u)rutten Norway NTNUI 15:27  
10. jonnyq Ireland Raping Routechoices 15:28  
11. ColmM Ireland Raping Routechoices 15:31  *****
12. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 15:32  
13. lorrieq Ireland Raping Routechoices 15:33  *****
14. Didde Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:35  
15. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:36  *****
15. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 15:36  
17. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 15:41  
18. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 15:42  *****
19. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 15:45  
20. MariusG Lithuania OK Medeina 15:48  *****
21. mr Sweden OK Linné 15:51  
22. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 16:01  *****
23. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 16:08  
24. Riccardo Scalet Italy U.s Primiero 16:11  
25. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:24  
26. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 16:34  *****
27. LinusBohman Sweden Hjärnarps GH OL 16:39  
28. Bullen Sweden Bredareds IF 16:49  
28. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 16:49  
30. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 16:50  
31. jeb France VSO 17:00  *****
32. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 17:03  *****
33. Piotrek Poland Raping Routechoices 17:09  *****
34. SG Sweden IF Rigor 17:17  
35. Fredde Sweden nxtg 17:21  
36. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 17:23  
37. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 17:25  
38. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 17:34  
39. color Switzerland converter 17:35  
40. Oscaj Sweden OK Dacke 17:40  
40. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:40  
42. Arvid Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 17:43  
43. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 17:45  *****
43. Jocke78 Sweden 17:45  
45. Axel Granqvist Ireland OK Ravinen 17:49  *****
46. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 17:57  
47. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:01  *****
48. Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione 18:02  *****
49. Ged Ireland 3ROC 18:10  
50. go straight Austria OCFF 18:17  *****
50. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 18:17  *****
52. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 18:20  
53. Revo Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 18:22  *****
54. Mala Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:24  
55. Xem Belarus BSU OK 18:28  
56. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:36  *****
57. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 18:37  
58. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 18:38  *****
59. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 18:47  *****
60. gvtoukc France TSN 18:51  
61. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 19:20  
61. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 19:20  *****
63. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 19:22  
64. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 19:28  
65. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 19:44  *****
66. Moa Sweden Haninge SOK 19:50  
67. pekkaP Finland OKL 19:56  
68. Korik Ukraine 20:00  
69. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 20:01  
70. Slowfox Sweden 20:11  
71. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 20:13  *****
72. Jonas K Sweden Snättringe SK 20:21  *****
73. Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:22  *****
74. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:29  
75. TruPlu Sweden Bredareds IF 20:32  *****
76. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 20:51  
77. mapreader Austria OCFF 21:05  
78. awesomepossum United States PTOC 21:14  
78. faure gwenael France VSO 21:14  *****
80. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 21:15  
81. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 21:26  
82. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 21:27  
83. Jao Ming China 定向越野俱樂部 21:35  *****
84. Jadir Brazil COC 21:53  
85. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:57  
86. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 21:59  
87. midnightoil Australia 22:03  *****
88. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 22:22  
88. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 22:22  *****
90. Vitaliy Mayorov Belarus O'Belarus 22:39  *****
91. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 23:09  
92. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 23:26  
93. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 23:36  *****
94. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 23:45  
94. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 23:45  
96. Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK 24:05  *****
97. That Guy British Antarctic Territory The Dirty Costumes 24:34  
98. Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb 24:36  
99. Hermano Brazil 24:42  
100. Gaddafi Libya Libya OC 25:02  
101. Brzi Slovenia OKB 25:09  
102. anton blomdahl Sweden tsk 25:12  
103. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 25:14  
104. hbcarlsen Norway OK Moss 25:25  
105. OliB Switzerland SKOG 25:29  *****
106. joels Sweden SOK68 25:31  *****
107. Kajsa Sweden OK Orion 25:35  
108. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 25:37  *****
109. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 25:42  
110. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 26:06  
111. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 26:14  
112. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 26:47  *****
113. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 27:28  
114. Fred SIAMS France 27:37  
115. Suistuminen France TAD 27:47  
116. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 27:59  *****
117. Klfr Sweden 28:12  
118. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 28:20  *****
119. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 28:54  
120. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 28:55  *****
121. Linus Sweden 29:26  *****
122. BB King Sweden ÖOK 29:53  
123. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 30:01  
124. Storesandgubben Norway Express 30:37  *****
125. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 30:56  
126. Frank Belgium trol 31:02  
127. borli Norway Dumpa IL 31:08  *****
128. Xanthy Ecuador 31:12  *****
129. Matt Barrett United States PTOC 31:21  
130. Segisteg Sweden 31:43  
131. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 32:30  *****
132. Jabali Spain AA Buff 32:37  
133. obra Sweden Umeå 33:22  
134. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 33:49  
135. Ola Nordmann Norway Sturla 34:09  
136. Adair MS Brazil CODD 34:11  
137. Thoto Germany USV TU Dresden 34:28  *****
138. tricotine New Caledonia convergence 34:39  
139. HV Finland TP 34:50  *****
140. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 41:03  *****
141. R.Zschäckel Germany SV IHW Alex 78 e.v. Berlin 42:10  
142. Dwayne New Zealand Auckland OC 43:59  
143. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 44:38  
144. wil09 France garde rép 45:58  
145. BigJohn United States PTOC 51:25  *****
146. ellie New Zealand Wellington 99:04  
yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) dnf  
R Anderson Canada GMOK dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
emoto Antarctica badalona O dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
andres Spain cov dnf  
river United Kingdom GMOA dnf