Catching Features

Giro d'Italia - Stage 3

Open:07:00 Jan 20 2012
Close:07:00 Feb 04 2012
Map:/tunnel o/events/tunnel o MP & Comp/day1/Comp.course
Created by:ColmM
Description:To the deep tunnels of Italy today. [Terrain]: Tunnel-O. Very similar to ski-o except in caves. Highlight next 3 legs, and keep concentrated! WT: just under 20mins, glhf! -ColmM
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

168 official (+51 reruns) 27 comments

1. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:03  
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 20:15  
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 20:21  
4. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:25  *****
5. OBT France KLS 20:44  
6. jean France VSO 20:49  
7. Piotrek Poland MUKS 20:50  *****
8. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 20:55  
9. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 20:58  
10. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 21:08  
11. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:14  *****
12. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 21:34  *****
13. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 21:35  
14. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 21:36  
15. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 21:39  *****
16. HPM Norway NTNUI 21:43  
17. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 21:46  
18. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:50  
19. R.S Italy 21:55  
20. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 21:58  
21. Ljung Sweden IKHP 22:07  
22. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 22:11  
23. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 22:16  
24. ^ Seychelles ^^ 22:22  *****
25. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:30  
26. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:34  
27. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 22:40  
28. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:54  
29. color Switzerland converter 22:56  
30. Ged Ireland 3ROC 23:13  
31. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 23:20  *****
32. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 23:24  
33. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 23:28  *****
34. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 23:30  
35. MH Norway NTNUI 23:43  
36. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 23:44  
36. Fredde Sweden nxtg 23:44  
38. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 24:02  *****
39. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 24:42  *****
40. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:54  
41. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 25:03  
42. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 25:22  
43. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 25:31  
44. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 25:57  
45. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 25:59  
46. PhilleP Sweden SOL-BoyZ 26:01  
47. gvtoukc France TSN 26:14  *****
48. cherries New Zealand HBOC 26:32  
49. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 26:43  
50. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 27:07  
51. Hannibal Ukraine 27:08  
52. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 27:24  
53. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 27:30  *****
54. Johanr Sweden GMOK 27:55  
55. BB King Sweden ÖOK 28:03  
56. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 28:33  
57. Sami Norway Freidig 28:35  *****
58. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 28:40  
59. Moa Sweden SNO 28:52  
60. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 28:57  *****
61. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 29:20  
61. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 29:20  
63. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:39  *****
64. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 29:40  *****
65. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 30:02  
66. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 30:26  
67. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 30:31  *****
68. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 30:44  
69. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 30:46  *****
70. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:51  
71. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 31:15  
72. Ben Sand France viking 31:19  
72. jeb France VSO 31:19  *****
74. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 31:25  
75. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 31:39  *****
76. adalgleish United Kingdom ESOC 31:41  *****
77. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 32:38  *****
78. wejo Sweden Småland 32:43  *****
79. Xem Belarus BSU OK 33:15  
80. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 33:18  
81. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 33:27  
82. andre de veirman Belgium trol 33:28  
83. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 33:50  
84. OliB Switzerland SKOG 34:38  *****
85. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 34:52  
86. Gaddafi Libya Libya OC 35:08  
87. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 35:13  
88. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 36:00  
89. jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce 37:13  *****
90. Tim New Zealand OHV 37:20  
91. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 37:35  
92. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 37:47  
93. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 38:01  
94. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 39:14  
95. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 39:42  
96. suffocwilk United Kingdom SUFFOC 39:57  *****
97. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 40:31  
98. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 40:54  
99. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 40:55  *****
100. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 41:59  
101. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 42:02  
102. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 42:03  
103. Matt Barrett United States PTOC 43:17  
104. KateSalmon New Zealand NWOC 46:57  
105. Italieneren Italy Ok Pan 49:45  
106. Linus Sweden 51:07  *****
107. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 51:31  *****
108. uike1563 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club 52:07  
109. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 53:22  
110. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 58:26  
111. Felix Späth Germany OLG Siegerland 63:03  
112. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 65:42  
113. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 66:33  *****
114. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 92:04  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Jabali Spain AA Buff dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
ddavi Mali Coc dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero dnf  *****
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Assar Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
rowan Britain CF dnf  
Micha182 Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever dnf  
Klfr Sweden dnf  
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
Gelinder Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Andrade Brazil COC dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Philochillo Austria OLC Graz dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Silvia Spain toledo-o dnf  
Hedis Sweden GMOK dnf  
monarch United States Monkey's Fist dnf  *****
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Frank Belgium trol dnf  
Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
Kajsa Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST dnf  
Valeria Spudic Croatia OK Vihor dnf  
MatthieuP France dnf  
roberto.ortiz Chile cotem dnf  
JWennermark China OL-Teamet dnf  
Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
felipeha Spain COV dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Dwayne New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
river United Kingdom GMOA dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione dnf  
Ola Nordmann Norway Sturla dnf