Catching Features

[OCAD] Altopiano Sud, middle 2

Open:06:00 Jan 07 2012
Close:06:00 Jan 22 2012
Map:/Altopiano dellArgentario_Sud_part2/events/Altopiano dellArgentario_Sud_part2/day1/middle1.course
Created by:OBT
Description:17' middle with long RC
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (46 votes)

Results

213 official (+62 reruns) hide comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:14  
wrong rc on the first long leg
2. jean France VSO 17:15  *****
Nice!
3. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 17:20  *****
got a bit confused a few times, a bit fast for me
4. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:27  *****
Easier this time..
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 17:38  
6. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:41  
7. anjo Sweden OK Orion 17:45  
8. R.S Italy 17:50  
9. Ljung Sweden IKHP 17:58  
10. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 18:14  
11. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:33  *****
12. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 18:43  *****
13. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:48  
13. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 18:48  
15. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 18:52  
grrrr
16. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 18:55  
17. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 18:59  *****
Listening to music while playing seem to work! :P first good race in a looong time. not perfect but Im still really pleased with it! :D
18. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:02  
19. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:06  
20. Piotrek Poland MUKS 19:10  *****
21. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 19:15  
22. too fast! France theteam 19:19  
23. ^ Seychelles ^^ 19:22  
24. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:23  *****
really bad mitake at 2
25. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:27  
26. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 19:31  *****
huge miss on 6th and a smaller on on 7th - bad race!
27. smed Kenya . 19:33  
28. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 19:34  
29. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:36  *****
29. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:36  
31. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 19:41  
31. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:41  *****
small mistakes but in general good race. Just love this map
33. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 19:54  
34. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 20:15  
34. Dulatov Alexander Russian Federation MC 20:15  
36. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:20  
37. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 20:21  
38. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 20:23  
39. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 20:24  *****
40. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 20:35  
41. HPM Norway NTNUI 20:40  
42. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:41  
43. color Switzerland converter 20:43  
44. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 20:48  
ahh crap
45. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 20:52  
46. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:57  
47. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 20:58  
48. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 21:01  *****
49. Hedis Sweden GMOK 21:05  
49. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 21:05  
51. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 21:06  
52. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 21:07  
52. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 21:07  
54. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 21:08  
55. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:17  
56. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 21:19  *****
57. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 21:23  
58. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 21:28  
59. Jocke78 Sweden 21:37  
60. Ben Sand France viking 21:38  
61. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 21:40  
61. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 21:40  
63. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 21:45  *****
64. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:54  
65. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 21:55  
66. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 21:56  
67. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 22:03  
68. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 22:12  
... for me it was bingo.
69. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 22:17  
70. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 22:24  
71. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 22:26  
72. BB King Sweden ÖOK 22:33  
73. gvtoukc France TSN 22:38  *****
73. Johanr Sweden GMOK 22:38  
75. runit Canada GHO 22:48  
76. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 22:50  *****
5. Made worst possible rc to 3, others just minor mistakes.
77. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 22:57  
78. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 23:12  
79. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 23:25  
80. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 23:31  
81. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 23:32  
82. andre de veirman Belgium trol 23:34  
83. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 23:35  
84. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 23:38  *****
85. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 23:40  
86. mapreader Austria OCFF 23:41  
87. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 23:57  *****
88. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 24:00  
89. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:03  
90. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:18  
91. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:19  
92. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 24:25  *****
nice map :)
93. ddavi Mali Coc 24:37  *****
94. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 24:38  
95. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:53  
96. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 25:00  *****
97. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 25:07  
98. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 25:08  *****
99. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 25:35  
100. TomciO Poland 25:41  
101. BLegg United States ORCA 26:01  
102. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 26:05  
103. Pedro Silva Portugal Gafanhori 26:07  
104. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:14  *****
worst race ever
105. jeb France VSO 26:24  *****
106. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:22  
107. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 27:23  
108. Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb 27:31  
109. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 27:32  *****
110. Matt Barrett United States PTOC 27:47  
111. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 28:39  
112. Shipxc United States DVOA 28:48  
113. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 29:08  
114. Rubén Pérez Spain RiOjA-O 29:15  
114. Gaddafi Libya Libya OC 29:15  
116. LeCruche Austria NF Villach 29:41  
117. honzau United States SDO 30:00  
118. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 30:21  
119. Andrade Brazil COC 30:29  
120. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 30:30  *****
121. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 30:39  
122. barat France Vélox 30:56  *****
123. Linus Sweden 30:58  *****
123. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 30:58  
125. hea Sweden VBOL 31:04  
126. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 31:13  
127. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 31:14  
128. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 31:22  *****
129. Petter Norsted Kildebo Norway Halden Skiklub 31:27  
Worst tace ever!!!!!
129. OliB Switzerland SKOG 31:27  
131. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 31:35  
6. :(
132. Avenir Canada 31:57  
132. PETER MOISEEV Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 31:57  *****
134. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 32:00  
135. Storesandgubben Norway Express 32:21  *****
136. Anttuu Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 33:01  *****
137. na Sweden OK Linne 33:13  
138. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 33:42  
139. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 33:48  
140. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 34:07  
140. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 34:07  
142. xtommykinz New Zealand Taupo 34:15  
143. felipeha Spain COV 35:41  
144. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 35:49  
145. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 36:06  
146. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 36:12  
147. Ben France TAD 36:25  
148. Klfr Sweden 36:26  
149. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 36:56  
150. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 37:01  
151. BJP United Kingdom QO 37:06  *****
151. rKr Spain NCN 37:06  
153. rjm United States NEOH 37:31  *****
154. Italieneren Italy Ok Pan 37:52  
155. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 38:11  
156. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 38:22  
157. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 38:35  
157. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 38:35  *****
159. Jadir Brazil COC 39:01  
160. magjoh Canada GVOC 39:12  
161. KateSalmon New Zealand NWOC 39:27  
162. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 40:30  
163. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 40:48  *****
164. clement Argentina pilat club 40:59  *****
165. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 42:31  
166. andres Spain COV 42:58  
167. Xem Belarus BSU OK 45:10  
168. Hilde Vassend Norway Porgrunn o-lag 45:48  
169. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 46:01  
170. OD1 United Kingdom OD 46:56  
171. asol Britain IND 49:38  
172. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 52:07  
173. Boris Uruguay OCOC 53:06  
174. Lutz Germany Treptower SV 1949 e.V. 53:49  
175. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 56:09  
176. eledoot United Kingdom ESOC 59:02  *****
I liked the course planning, but found the density of the vegetation a little difficult on my computer screen. I especially struggled with the penultimate control. I knew I was close, but I couldn't see the ditch because of the trees and just stumbled upon the control in the end.
177. roberto.ortiz Chile cotem 59:41  
178. Adair MS Brazil CODD 64:49  
179. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 65:27  
180. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 66:35  *****
181. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 68:16  
182. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 76:18  *****
Excellent
183. AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF 117:49  
steefi Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Jabali Spain AA Buff dnf  
Ebba E Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Angelas New Zealand Rotorua dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
grete Norway Skien OK dnf  
Altairdeneb Belgium dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
jhammer Slovakia ATU Kosice dnf  
joels Sweden SOK68 dnf  
monarch United States Monkey's Fist dnf  *****
olewie Norway Mo OK dnf  
Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
uike1563 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
Jean Dourados Brazil CODD dnf  
tricotine New Caledonia convergence dnf  
Dwayne New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
DennyBag Italy OrTarzo dnf  
jonc Great Britain DVO dnf