Catching Features

GMOK advent calendar race

Open:06:00 Dec 18 2011
Close:06:00 Dec 23 2011
Map:/Skatås utsnitt 1/events/Skatås utsnitt 1/day1/Middle.course
Created by:mansen
Description:First comp. Some flaws (bad map picture, som invisible cliffs, no texture on small path) and had to cut away some parts, hope it will be ok anyhow. Inofficial club championship for GMOK also. GLHF
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (53 votes)

Results

170 official (+64 reruns) 23 comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:50  
2. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 26:51  *****
3. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 27:08  *****
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 27:17  
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 27:31  
6. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 27:39  
7. anjo Sweden OK Orion 27:45  
8. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 27:50  *****
9. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 27:52  
10. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 28:03  
11. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 28:08  *****
12. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 28:12  
13. Ljung Sweden IKHP 28:14  *****
14. jean France VSO 28:56  
15. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 29:20  
16. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 29:24  
17. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 29:30  *****
18. Piotrek Poland MUKS 29:46  
19. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:01  *****
20. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 30:07  
21. Hedis Sweden GMOK 30:17  
22. OBT France KLS 30:18  
23. jacks Sweden GMOK 30:23  *****
24. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:26  
25. Johanr Sweden GMOK 30:35  
26. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:36  
27. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 31:14  
28. Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team 31:20  
29. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 31:22  
30. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 31:32  
31. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 31:40  *****
32. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 31:44  
33. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 31:47  
34. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 32:00  
35. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 32:01  
36. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 32:10  
37. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 32:12  *****
38. MH Norway NTNUI 32:15  
39. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 32:16  *****
40. Jocke78 Sweden 32:34  
41. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 32:45  
42. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:46  *****
43. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 32:47  
44. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 32:58  *****
45. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 32:59  
46. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 33:10  
47. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 33:12  *****
48. go straight Austria OCFF 33:32  
49. rowan Britain CF 33:43  
50. color Switzerland converter 34:36  *****
51. smed Kenya . 34:39  
52. JH Finland MS Parma 34:43  
53. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 34:44  *****
54. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 34:46  
55. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:09  *****
56. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 35:34  *****
57. Olle Andersson Sweden Tullinge SK 35:53  
58. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 35:58  *****
59. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 36:00  *****
60. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 36:04  
61. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 36:38  
62. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 36:42  
63. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 37:05  
64. jeb France VSO 37:11  *****
65. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 37:15  
66. Ben Sand France viking 37:52  
67. stevegregg United States BAOC 38:04  
68. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 38:11  
69. Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland 38:33  *****
70. Trying Sweden 38:55  
71. gvtoukc France TSN 40:01  
72. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 40:06  *****
73. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 40:24  
74. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 40:37  *****
75. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 40:50  
76. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 41:23  
77. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 41:44  
78. David Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 41:50  *****
79. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 41:57  
80. na Sweden OK Linne 42:08  
81. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 42:16  
82. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 42:20  
83. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 42:48  
83. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 42:48  
85. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 43:18  *****
86. Hatchet Sweden GMOK 43:33  
87. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 43:34  
88. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 43:40  
89. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 43:51  
90. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 43:55  *****
91. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 44:32  *****
91. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 44:32  
93. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 44:53  *****
94. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 45:01  
95. Vis Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 45:05  
96. Bibilion France Lyon 45:23  *****
97. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 45:26  *****
98. andre de veirman Belgium trol 46:27  
98. Ti-82 Korea, North 3.1415 46:27  
100. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 47:25  
101. BB King Sweden ÖOK 47:49  
102. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 49:56  
103. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 49:58  
104. ale France france 50:16  
105. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 50:19  
106. PETER MOISEEV Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 50:40  *****
107. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 51:45  *****
108. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 52:01  
109. Linus Sweden 52:15  *****
110. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 52:28  
111. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 52:35  *****
112. Jonte Sweden GMOK 53:12  *****
113. olewie Norway Mo OK 53:48  
114. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 55:15  
115. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 55:49  *****
116. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 57:44  *****
117. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 58:17  
118. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 58:37  
119. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 58:49  
120. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 61:14  
121. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 67:11  
122. Apetren Sweden GMOK 67:40  
123. Storesandgubben Norway Express 68:21  *****
124. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 71:18  
125. Jimbob Sweden GMOK 72:25  *****
126. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 76:20  
127. Jadir Brazil COC 78:31  
128. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 83:05  *****
129. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 84:26  
130. TaipeiAIS United States I-Taiwan 85:16  
131. barat France Vélox 92:40  *****
132. Adair MS Brazil CODD 92:54  
133. OD1 United Kingdom OD 95:18  
134. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 98:40  
135. Hanna Boquist Sweden IK Uven 100:55  
136. roberto.ortiz Chile cotem 103:03  
137. angelatuan777 Taiwan I-Taiwan Orienteering Club 140:17  *****
138. Bruce Australia Garingal 170:33  *****
139. Alain Cavalié New Caledonia Convergence 229:12  
Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
integrall Israel Temp OK dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
roland_alsen Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
paapu Sweden Pan Kristianstad dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
jolly rogers Australia dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
JMH Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
j-engström Norway OK Orion dnf  
Arnebjarne Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
TomciO Poland dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
Ting Wei Myanmar I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
tricotine New Caledonia convergence dnf  
Folle Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
Cesheep France NAO dnf