Catching Features

[OCAD]Golen Orienteering Cup #1

Open:08:00 Sep 27 2011
Close:08:00 Oct 12 2011
Map:/Gölen V1.00/events/Gölen V1.00/day1/Prologue.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:This year unfortunately I have little time for CF comp making. So, here is something that didn't take so long. You'll have a few nice races :) Enjoy, lorrieq
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (37 votes)

Results

176 official (+85 reruns) 17 comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:36  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 14:57  *****
3. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:58  *****
4. (u)rutten Norway NTNUI 15:02  
5. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:03  *****
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 15:13  
7. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 15:14  
8. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:19  
9. Bullen Sweden Bredareds IF 15:20  *****
10. ^ Seychelles ^^ 15:22  
11. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 15:23  *****
11. Daniels Sweden OL4 15:23  
13. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:26  
14. Didde Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:28  
15. Olof Sandgren Sweden OL4 15:32  *****
16. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 15:33  *****
17. Ljung Sweden IKHP 15:34  
18. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 15:38  
19. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 15:47  
20. OBT France JOG 15:50  
21. mr Sweden OK Linné 15:52  
22. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:04  
23. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 16:09  
24. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 16:16  
25. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 16:17  
26. Jukkis Finland Classico 16:24  
27. jonnyq Ireland Raping Routechoices 16:37  
28. sparven Sweden IKHP 16:39  
29. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 16:40  *****
30. Klll Denmark neXus OK 16:45  
31. Fredde Sweden nxtg 16:51  *****
32. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 16:54  *****
32. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 16:54  
34. anjo Sweden OK Orion 17:02  
35. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 17:03  
36. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 17:11  
37. Dulatov Alexander Russian Federation MC 17:12  
38. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 17:13  
39. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 17:16  
40. jean France VSO 17:20  
41. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 17:24  
42. Korik Ukraine 17:29  
42. MH Denmark NTNUI 17:29  *****
44. go straight Austria OCFF 17:44  
44. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 17:44  
46. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 17:47  
47. Hedis Sweden GMOK 17:48  
48. Teddy Norway Buvik IL 18:03  
48. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 18:03  
50. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 18:04  
51. Ben Sand France viking 18:06  
51. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 18:06  
53. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 18:17  
54. Franzy Untrained Austria WiN Team 18:23  
55. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 18:48  
56. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 18:52  
57. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 18:57  
58. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 18:59  
59. Slowfox Sweden 19:07  
60. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 19:16  
61. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 19:27  
62. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 19:35  
63. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 19:40  
64. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 19:41  
65. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 19:48  
66. gvtoukc France TSN 19:54  
67. Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team 20:09  
68. jeb France VSO 20:11  *****
69. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 20:13  
70. coOLudde Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:49  *****
71. LinusBohman Sweden Hjärnarps GH OL 20:55  
72. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 21:01  
73. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 21:06  
74. conor Ireland Raping Routechoices 21:30  *****
75. MariusG Lithuania OK Medeina 21:44  *****
76. sten Sweden OK Roxen 21:46  
77. ColmM Ireland Raping Routechoices 21:47  
78. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:48  
79. BäverPower Sweden OK Bävern 22:00  
80. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 22:02  *****
81. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 22:10  *****
82. andre de veirman Belgium trol 22:27  
83. jm France Bigorientation 6503 22:31  
84. ... Switzerland OK 22:59  
85. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 23:03  *****
86. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 23:15  
87. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 23:32  
88. faure gwenael France VSO 23:56  *****
89. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 24:09  
90. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 24:15  
90. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 24:15  *****
92. iansmith United States CSU 24:34  
93. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 24:48  
94. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 24:54  
95. Bombleroot Finland OK Rupu 25:05  
96. PhilleP Sweden SOL-BoyZ 25:59  
97. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 26:03  
97. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 26:03  *****
99. Simon Kappel Sweden Gotlands Bro OK 26:13  *****
100. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 26:27  
101. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:34  
102. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 27:45  
103. Brzi Slovenia OKB 28:58  
104. BB King Sweden ÖOK 29:14  
105. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 29:37  
106. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 29:46  *****
107. Vitaliy Mayorov Belarus O'Belarus 30:13  
108. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 30:15  *****
109. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 32:17  *****
110. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 32:48  
111. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 34:33  
112. immy New Zealand Auckland 35:35  
113. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 35:37  
114. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 35:53  
115. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 35:54  *****
116. rik Belgium trol 37:35  
117. Kate New Zealand HBOC 39:10  
118. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 42:13  
119. AzimuthRunner United States OnMyOwn 42:19  
120. 123 Mauritania Halden 42:31  
121. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 42:35  *****
122. Gosha18 France VHSO 43:04  
123. speedy_g Germany OL-Team 44:38  
124. AlanP France Annecy SO 44:49  
125. monarch United States Monkey's Fist 54:32  *****
126. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 60:19  *****
127. Linus Sweden 62:11  *****
128. TR Finland RaLu 64:11  
129. Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik 64:59  
130. TaipeiAIS United States I-Taiwan 86:19  
131. san20403 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club 93:22  
132. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 108:13  
133. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 152:06  
Bedi Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck dnf  
Gonçalo Pirrolas Portugal ADFA dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
tomtom United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
anton blomdahl Sweden tsk dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
chenchao China South China University of Techno dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Jorgito Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Santi 13ño Spain ALCON dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
blazo Serbia Rtanj dnf  
Oscaj Sweden OK Dacke dnf  
sepru Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
DJcoco France orient express 42 dnf  
j-engström Norway OK Orion dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
defix France Orient'Express dnf  
David Hector Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  *****
Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam dnf  
Rasmus Krogh Madsen Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
BJP United Kingdom QO dnf  
Edvin van TOK Sweden Täby OK dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
LeCruche Austria NF Villach dnf  *****
TomciO Poland dnf  
AndreasSundström Sweden Västerås Sok dnf  
TheEmil Sweden CFCC dnf  
Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
Kallshem Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
wictor Denmark dnf  
Jonas K Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  
Mattias K Sweden snättringe sk dnf  
Kajsa Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Henrik Håkansson Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
flowerboy Uzbekistan attunda ok dnf