Catching Features

[OCAD] Pian Alba E1

Open:07:00 Sep 19 2011
Close:06:45 Oct 06 2011
Map:/Pian Alba/events/Pian Alba/day1/Sprint 1.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:Welcome to Pian Alba, a small map from Romania made for forest and meadow sprint. First of seven short stages. Highlight next three legs, and zoom. Map is 1:7500. Thanks Jukkis for the trees and feedback! Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (46 votes)

Results

185 official (+64 reruns) 31 comments

1. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:00  
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 13:03  *****
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 13:20  *****
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 13:46  *****
5. jean France VSO 13:50  *****
6. OBT France JOG 14:02  
7. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 14:18  *****
8. Jukkis Finland Classico 14:25  *****
9. Olof Sandgren Sweden OL4 14:28  
10. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:32  *****
11. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 14:57  *****
12. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 15:02  
13. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 15:05  *****
14. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 15:18  
15. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 15:27  
16. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:36  
17. Klll Denmark neXus OK 15:39  
18. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 15:46  *****
19. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 15:58  
20. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 16:00  *****
21. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 16:17  
22. lorrieq Ireland Raping Routechoices 16:33  *****
23. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 16:45  *****
24. coOLudde Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:00  *****
25. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 17:37  
26. Ljung Sweden IKHP 17:46  *****
27. snakes Seborga snakes 18:12  
28. Fredde Sweden nxtg 18:15  *****
29. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:52  
30. ColmM Ireland Raping Routechoices 19:15  *****
31. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 19:18  
32. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 19:20  
33. j-engström Norway OK Orion 19:27  
34. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 19:32  *****
35. jonnyq Ireland Raping Routechoices 19:33  *****
36. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 19:34  
37. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 19:54  
38. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 20:21  *****
39. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 20:43  
40. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 20:44  *****
41. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 20:45  
42. sepru Finland Lappeen Riento 20:50  *****
43. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 21:10  
44. BäverPower Sweden OK Bävern 21:12  
45. Ben Sand France viking 21:16  
46. Franzy Untrained Austria WiN Team 21:22  
47. gvtoukc France TSN 21:46  
48. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 21:51  
49. color Switzerland converter 22:16  
50. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 22:20  
51. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 23:24  *****
52. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 24:09  
53. LinusBohman Sweden Hjärnarps GH OL 24:13  *****
54. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 24:22  
55. Bullen Sweden Bredareds IF 24:47  
56. Didde Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:50  
57. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 25:41  *****
58. andre de veirman Belgium trol 25:44  
59. tomtom United Kingdom MDOC 26:50  
60. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 26:52  
61. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 27:18  
62. anjo Sweden OK Orion 27:35  
63. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:55  
64. Dulatov Alexander Russian Federation MC 28:02  
65. jeb France VSO 28:14  *****
66. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 28:18  
67. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 28:37  *****
68. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 28:46  
69. go straight Austria OCFF 29:28  
70. Hedis Sweden GMOK 29:58  
71. Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI 30:10  
72. conor Ireland Raping Routechoices 30:20  
73. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 30:31  
74. faure gwenael France VSO 30:37  *****
75. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 30:54  
76. BB King Sweden ÖOK 30:56  
77. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 31:28  *****
78. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 31:37  
78. PVA Switzerland OLRO 31:37  
78. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 31:37  
81. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 31:52  
82. Kallshem Sweden SOL-BoyZ 32:32  
83. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 32:39  
84. Shipxc United States DVOA 34:26  
85. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 35:06  
86. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 37:13  
87. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 38:14  
88. MariusG Lithuania OK Medeina 38:18  *****
89. Teddy Norway Buvik IL 41:07  *****
90. rik Belgium trol 42:10  
91. David Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 42:11  *****
92. Slowfox Sweden 42:38  
93. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 43:15  *****
94. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 45:11  
95. Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik 45:26  
96. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 46:20  
97. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 48:22  
98. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 49:11  *****
99. mam Laos mama 49:50  
100. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 50:11  
101. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 50:46  
102. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 52:16  
103. Linus Sweden 52:27  *****
104. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 57:10  
105. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 58:55  *****
106. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 61:40  
107. immy New Zealand Auckland 74:43  
108. Klfr Sweden 75:50  
109. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 92:11  *****
110. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 107:38  
111. speedy_g Germany OL-Team 131:52  
112. PETEX France Lamontpezatienne 149:33  *****
113. frank7562a Taiwan I-TAIWAN ORIENTEERING CLUB 239:33  
Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag dnf  
yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) dnf  
tintin Switzerland geneva dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
123 Mauritania Halden dnf  
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
Vojcek Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
pefor Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
(u)rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
R Anderson Canada GMOK dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Daniels Sweden OL4 dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Valverde Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
Gonçalo Pirrolas Portugal ADFA dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  *****
fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Simon Kappel Sweden Gotlands Bro OK dnf  *****
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
sten Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  
Elina Sweden dnf  
Steken Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Jorgito Spain Peña Guara dnf  
... Switzerland OK dnf  
Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK dnf  
TaipeiAIS United States I-Taiwan dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Oscaj Sweden OK Dacke dnf  
Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
JMH Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
DJcoco France orient express 42 dnf  
Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
Usain Bolt Jamaica Kingston dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
AndreasJ Sweden OK orion dnf  
sebtorgers Norway Bækkelagets spk dnf  
hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
TomciO Poland dnf  
monarch United States Monkey's Fist dnf  *****
Heqe Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
TheEmil Sweden CFCC dnf  
Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
ale France france dnf  
Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  *****
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
lasseK Sweden dnf  
Olle Hansson Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Jonas K Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  
Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Henrik Håkansson Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
flowerboy Uzbekistan attunda ok dnf  
SUSOPAUL Austria SUSO dnf