Catching Features

[OCAD] Rankås N Middle

Open:07:00 Sep 10 2011
Close:06:45 Sep 27 2011
Map:/Rankås2/events/Rankås N/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:Enjoy this fast map from southern Sweden. Old pine forest with lots of pits and hills. Might be a route choice hidden somewhere too ;) Good Luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (47 votes)

Results

160 official (+80 reruns) 23 comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:06  *****
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 22:41  
2. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 22:41  
4. ^ Seychelles ^^ 22:42  *****
5. OBT France JOG 23:08  *****
6. Jukkis Finland Classico 23:18  *****
7. mansen Sweden GMOK 23:21  
8. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 23:44  
9. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 23:45  
10. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 24:03  *****
11. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 24:14  *****
12. Ljung Sweden IKHP 24:24  *****
12. (u)rutten Norway NTNUI 24:24  
12. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 24:24  
15. Didde Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:30  *****
16. jean France VSO 24:33  
16. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 24:33  
18. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 25:04  
19. genar jeremy Belgium Trol 25:10  
20. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 25:13  
21. jonnyq Ireland Raping Routechoices 25:16  *****
22. LinusBohman Sweden Hjärnarps GH OL 25:20  
23. color Switzerland converter 25:23  
24. Hedis Sweden GMOK 25:27  *****
25. Vladimir Suckmadick Russian Federation Vampire OC 25:30  
26. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 25:32  
27. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 25:35  
28. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 26:04  
29. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 26:24  
30. Klll Denmark neXus OK 26:29  
31. Antonio Horta Portugal Gafanhori 26:42  
32. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 26:43  
33. Fredde Sweden nxtg 26:55  *****
34. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 26:56  
35. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 26:57  *****
36. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 27:20  *****
37. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 27:42  
38. gvtoukc France TSN 27:53  *****
39. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 28:04  *****
40. Heggo Sweden OL4 28:11  
41. coOLudde Sweden Freluga Farmers 28:13  *****
42. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 28:29  *****
43. ColmM Ireland Raping Routechoices 28:57  *****
44. Jocke78 Sweden 29:03  
45. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 29:05  *****
46. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 29:23  
47. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 29:38  
48. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 29:43  
49. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 29:52  
50. Simon Andersson Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:13  
51. go straight Austria OCFF 30:22  
52. Hannibal Ukraine 30:27  *****
53. j-engström Norway OK Orion 30:32  
54. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 30:33  
55. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 30:35  
56. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 30:37  
56. R Anderson Canada GMOK 30:37  
58. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 30:43  
58. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 30:43  
60. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 30:53  
61. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 31:03  
62. Bullen Sweden Bredareds IF 31:10  *****
63. Ben Sand France viking 31:36  
64. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 31:37  *****
65. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 32:42  
66. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 33:07  *****
66. SV Finland VaHa 33:07  
68. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 33:16  
69. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 33:20  
70. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:48  *****
71. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 34:51  
72. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 34:54  
73. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 35:15  *****
74. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 35:21  *****
75. BäverPower Sweden OK Bävern 35:36  
76. andre de veirman Belgium trol 35:59  
77. ale France france 36:09  
77. Shipxc United States DVOA 36:09  
79. vertti Finland KangSK 36:41  
80. joels Sweden SOK68 37:15  *****
81. BB King Sweden ÖOK 37:58  
82. Kallshem Sweden SOL-BoyZ 39:52  
83. Korik Ukraine 40:11  
84. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 40:21  
85. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 41:42  
86. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 42:04  
87. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 43:24  
88. jm France Bigorientation 6503 43:39  
89. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 43:54  *****
90. olewie Norway Mo OK 44:05  
91. faure gwenael France VSO 44:22  *****
92. Axel Granqvist Belgium OK Ravinen 44:56  
93. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 46:13  *****
94. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 48:57  *****
95. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 49:59  
96. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 52:33  *****
97. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 53:49  
98. MariusG Lithuania OK Medeina 54:38  *****
99. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 57:09  *****
100. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 65:31  *****
101. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 70:22  
102. Linus Sweden 72:14  *****
103. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 124:30  
Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag dnf  
yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) dnf  
Vince United States OCIN dnf  *****
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Jonte Sweden GMOK dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Daniels Sweden OL4 dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Slowfox Sweden dnf  
Gonçalo Pirrolas Portugal ADFA dnf  
PVA Switzerland OLRO dnf  *****
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
Klfr Sweden dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  *****
Christoffer Eskilsson Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
sepru Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
DJcoco France orient express 42 dnf  
Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team dnf  
Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI dnf  
Usain Bolt Jamaica Kingston dnf  
Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Håkon R Bjørlo Norway Halden SK dnf  *****
Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering dnf  
axel99 Sweden ok södertörn dnf  
TomciO Poland dnf  
Doubs France USSE dnf  
rik Belgium trol dnf  
TheEmil Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
conor Ireland Raping Routechoices dnf  
Dulatov Alexander Russian Federation MC dnf  
Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  *****
Crash United States CAOC dnf  
Jonas K Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  
Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt dnf  
Henrik Håkansson Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf