Catching Features

(ocad) La Quillane

Open:08:15 Sep 06 2011
Close:07:45 Sep 22 2011
Map:/La Quillane 1/events/La Quillane 1/day1/Course0.course
Created by:gvtoukc
Description:Another old map (modified comp). Quite easy. If you like green forests where you can't see anything, no need to run... More difficult maps will come. GLHF
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (39 votes)

Results

168 official (+47 reruns) 15 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 29:51  
2. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 29:56  
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:01  
4. Ljung Sweden IKHP 30:05  
5. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 30:10  
6. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 30:12  
7. OBT France JOG 30:20  
7. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 30:20  
9. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 30:25  
10. LinusBohman Sweden Hjärnarps GH OL 30:34  *****
11. lorrieq Ireland Raping Routechoices 30:37  *****
12. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 30:40  
13. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:42  
14. genar jeremy Belgium Trol 30:44  
15. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 30:46  *****
16. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 30:52  *****
17. Klll Denmark neXus OK 30:55  
17. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 30:55  
19. Jukkis Finland Classico 30:56  
19. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 30:56  
21. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 31:01  
22. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 31:17  
22. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 31:17  
24. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 31:20  
25. Dulatov Alexander Russian Federation MC 31:21  
26. Didde Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:24  
27. HPM Norway NTNUI 31:25  
28. sparven Sweden IKHP 31:26  
28. Hedis Sweden GMOK 31:26  
30. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 31:28  
31. (u)rutten Norway NTNUI 31:30  
32. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 31:31  
33. color Switzerland converter 31:32  
34. coOLudde Sweden Freluga Farmers 31:37  
35. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 31:42  
36. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 31:54  *****
37. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 31:59  
38. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 32:03  
39. BäverPower Sweden OK Bävern 32:04  
40. jonnyq Ireland Raping Routechoices 32:14  *****
41. sepru Finland Lappeen Riento 32:23  *****
41. Ben Sand France viking 32:23  
43. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 32:28  *****
44. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 32:29  
44. Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team 32:29  
46. Bagaag Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 32:30  
47. Bullen Sweden Bredareds IF 32:33  
48. jeb France VSO 32:36  *****
49. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 32:40  
50. ittam Sweden IKHP 32:51  
51. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 33:04  
52. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 33:17  
53. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 33:19  
54. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 33:21  *****
55. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 33:27  *****
56. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 33:44  
57. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 33:47  
58. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 33:50  
59. Slowfox Sweden 33:51  
60. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 33:52  
61. Oscaj Sweden OK Dacke 33:55  
62. go straight Austria OCFF 33:56  
63. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 34:01  
64. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 34:06  
65. jean France VSO 34:08  *****
66. MH Denmark NTNUI 34:09  
67. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 34:26  
68. Kallshem Sweden SOL-BoyZ 34:39  *****
69. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 34:46  
70. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 34:48  
71. Franzy Untrained Austria WiN Team 34:49  
72. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 34:51  *****
73. Hannibal Ukraine 35:02  
74. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:30  
75. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 35:32  
76. Korik Ukraine 35:48  
77. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 35:58  
78. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 35:59  
79. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 36:03  
80. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 36:06  
81. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 36:23  
82. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 36:24  
82. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 36:24  
84. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 36:32  *****
84. Vitaliy Mayorov Belarus O'Belarus 36:32  *****
86. Jocke78 Sweden 36:47  
87. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 36:51  
88. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 37:02  
89. Laura9 New Zealand OHV 37:05  
90. Tim New Zealand OHV 37:10  
91. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 37:14  
92. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 37:16  
93. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 37:27  *****
94. 8133vh United Kingdom SYO 37:31  
95. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 37:44  *****
96. O-Outan France Thai'O 38:01  *****
97. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 38:17  
98. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 38:44  
99. Silvia Spain toledo-o 38:56  
100. PhilleP Sweden SOL-BoyZ 39:43  
101. jm France Bigorientation 6503 40:33  
102. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 41:06  *****
103. danirolz Spain Godih 41:38  
104. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 41:39  *****
105. Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 41:53  *****
106. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 42:07  
107. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 42:23  *****
108. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 42:50  
109. rafemu Spain Lorca-o 42:53  *****
110. BB King Sweden ÖOK 43:06  
111. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 43:42  
112. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 43:48  
113. olewie Norway Mo OK 43:56  
114. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 44:09  
115. BJP United Kingdom QO 45:13  *****
116. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 45:44  
117. Shipxc United States DVOA 45:48  
118. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 45:53  *****
119. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 46:21  *****
120. AlanP France Annecy SO 46:48  
121. DJcoco France orient express 42 46:50  
122. Christoffer Eskilsson Sweden Haninge SOK 47:14  
123. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 47:33  
124. faure gwenael France VSO 49:29  *****
125. 123 Mauritania Halden 49:53  
126. Storesandgubben Norway Express 50:13  *****
127. Linus Sweden 51:29  *****
128. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 52:16  *****
129. conor Ireland Raping Routechoices 52:38  
130. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 52:39  
131. mam Laos mama 53:05  
132. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 54:00  
133. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 55:59  
134. speedy_g Germany OL-Team 57:22  
135. rik Belgium trol 57:53  
136. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 59:39  
137. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 60:42  
138. Klfr Sweden 60:56  
139. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 60:58  
140. AlfredN Netherlands UZO 64:20  
141. Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik 65:27  
142. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 65:44  *****
143. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 71:31  
144. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 77:47  *****
145. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 113:31  
146. Donald Duck Australia ALT 114:54  
147. frank7562a Taiwan I-TAIWAN ORIENTEERING CLUB 123:42  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Jonte Sweden GMOK dnf  
Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
ddavi Spain OROS dnf  
Hallmen Sweden OL4 dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Vito Sweden Ok Orion dnf  
sebtorgers Norway Bækkelagets spk dnf  
Dewett Denmark OK SNAB dnf  
ColmM Ireland Raping Routechoices dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
TomciO Poland dnf  
ale France france dnf  
wictor Denmark dnf  
Jonas K Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  *****
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf