Catching Features

Shortdist ~

Open:07:00 Aug 01 2011
Close:07:00 Aug 08 2011
Map:/v1ft1/events/v1ft1/day1/Course0.course
Created by:tschive
Description:Had some spare time so decided to draw a ocadmap, and here it is.. WT like 20min. The beginning of the course might be considered as unecessary. (first five controls) Enjoy ~ All objects are passable.
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (41 votes)

Results

142 official (+62 reruns) 18 comments

1. Tintin93 (7) Sweden Tullinge Sk 20:13  
2. Tintin93 (4) Sweden Tullinge Sk 20:24  
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 20:34  
3. Tintin93 (6) Sweden Tullinge Sk 20:34  
5. Tintin93 (5) Sweden Tullinge Sk 20:39  
6. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:40  
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 20:52  
8. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:56  *****
9. UsieiiL Spain Los Cortos 20:57  
9. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 20:57  
11. Tintin93 (3) Sweden Tullinge Sk 21:01  
12. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 21:06  
13. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:08  
13. Sami (2) Norway Freidig 21:08  
15. Ljung Sweden IKHP 21:09  
15. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 21:09  
15. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:09  
18. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 21:17  
19. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 21:18  
20. mr Sweden OK Linné 21:19  
20. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 21:19  *****
20. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 21:19  
20. go straight Austria OCFF 21:19  
24. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 21:20  
25. Klll (2) Denmark neXus OK 21:22  
26. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:23  
27. JH Finland MS Parma 21:25  
28. rutten Norway NTNUI 21:26  
29. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 21:28  
30. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 21:29  
31. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:30  
32. Håkon RB (5) Norway Halden SK 21:32  
33. Ali (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:33  
34. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 21:34  *****
34. jean (2) France VSO 21:34  
36. Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 21:38  
37. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 21:44  
37. Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team 21:44  
39. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 21:46  
39. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 21:46  *****
41. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 21:47  
41. jeb France VSO 21:47  *****
41. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 21:47  
44. Håkon RB (3) Norway Halden SK 21:49  
45. Tintin93 (2) Sweden Tullinge Sk 21:54  
45. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:54  
47. DanielBarkasz (2) Romania CSU Craiova 21:56  
48. Hedis Sweden GMOK 21:58  
48. antfor (2) Sweden L-100 IF 21:58  
50. MH Norway NTNUI 22:02  
51. Michael Granqvist (2) Sweden OK Ravinen 22:03  
52. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:04  
53. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 22:05  *****
54. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 22:08  
54. test2 (2) East Timor test2 22:08  
56. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 22:10  
57. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 22:13  
58. Håkon RB (4) Norway Halden SK 22:15  
59. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 22:16  
60. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 22:20  
61. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 22:22  
62. Klll Denmark neXus OK 22:24  
63. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 22:25  
64. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 22:26  
64. cherries (2) New Zealand HBOC 22:26  
66. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 22:30  
66. Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO 22:30  *****
68. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 22:33  
69. HPM (2) Norway NTNUI 22:35  
70. Trying (2) Sweden 22:39  
71. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 22:40  *****
72. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 22:41  
73. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 22:47  
74. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 22:51  
75. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 22:58  
76. Håkon RB (2) Norway Halden SK 23:01  
77. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 23:05  
78. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 23:07  
79. Bertram (2) Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 23:14  
80. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 23:15  
80. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 23:15  
82. danirolz Spain Godih 23:22  *****
82. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 23:22  
84. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:25  
84. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 23:25  
86. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 23:40  
87. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:45  *****
88. Tim New Zealand OHV 23:47  
88. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 23:47  
90. andre de veirman Belgium trol 23:52  
90. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:52  
92. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 23:53  *****
93. ittam (2) Sweden IKHP 23:56  
94. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 23:58  *****
95. mr.Apo (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:10  
96. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 24:11  
97. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 24:14  
98. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:16  
99. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 24:20  *****
100. 123 (2) Mauritania Halden 24:22  
101. Wasted Sweden IFK 24:29  *****
102. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 24:31  
103. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 24:32  
104. Pedro Silva Portugal Gafanhori 24:33  
105. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 24:34  
106. Trying Sweden 24:39  
107. Chrizzik (2) Austria OK Klosterneuburg 24:41  
108. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 24:42  
109. Jompe (2) Sweden HBMB 24:50  
110. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 24:57  
111. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 24:59  
112. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 25:07  
113. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:09  
114. Gordon Shumway (2) Sweden Rehns BK 25:13  
115. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 25:15  
116. Laura9 New Zealand OHV 25:17  
117. Tiago Leal Portugal Gafanhori 25:19  
117. King of Tol (2) Italy www.tyrol2010.com 25:19  
119. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 25:26  
120. Akva Ukraine Odessa 25:28  
121. Øivind Myhre (2) Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 25:30  
122. Stenstad (2) Norway Oppsal IF 25:33  
123. offa Sweden Tuna 25:41  
123. MariusG (2) Lithuania OK Ravinen 25:41  *****
125. faure gwenael France VSO 25:48  *****
126. gvtoukc France TSN 25:49  *****
127. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 25:59  *****
128. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 26:08  
129. BB King Sweden ÖOK 26:17  
130. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 26:23  *****
131. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 26:27  *****
132. Vito (2) Sweden Ok Orion 26:30  
133. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:41  
134. Storesandgubben (3) Norway Express 26:50  
135. wejo Sweden Småland 27:15  *****
136. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 27:35  
137. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 27:37  
138. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:41  
139. Charlie Duke Netherlands 28:01  *****
140. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 28:06  *****
141. Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen 28:16  *****
142. ale (3) France france 28:28  
143. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 28:47  
143. Biostor (2) Sweden Skellefteå OK 28:47  
145. olewie Norway Mo OK 28:48  
146. MariusG (3) Lithuania OK Ravinen 28:55  *****
147. Shipxc United States DVOA 29:01  
148. biomac Denmark AKIF 29:04  *****
149. Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 29:15  
150. aallas Finland HS 29:22  
151. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 29:24  
152. Santi 13ño Spain ALCON 29:59  
153. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 30:07  
154. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 30:24  *****
155. ale (2) France france 30:49  
156. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 30:59  
157. Eivind Furunes Norway Stjørdals-blink 31:03  
158. AlexM (2) Russian Federation Start 31:14  *****
159. FilipI Sweden OK Hammaren 31:37  
160. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 32:15  *****
161. Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express 32:25  
162. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 32:42  *****
163. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 33:56  *****
164. joels Sweden SOK68 34:07  *****
165. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 34:51  
166. Sylvain Emo France COBS 35:10  
167. wagner Norway KSOL 36:13  
168. trondfla Norway Toten troll 36:21  *****
169. Linus Sweden 36:24  *****
170. O-Outan France Thai'O 36:25  *****
171. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 36:29  
172. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 36:57  
173. out_of_control New Zealand NWOC 37:12  
174. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 37:48  *****
175. juarez (2) Brazil 4º GAAAe 38:02  *****
176. AlanP (2) France Annecy SO 38:05  
177. Klfr Sweden 38:21  
178. Storesandgubben Norway Express 38:44  *****
179. juarez Brazil 4º GAAAe 39:08  *****
180. AzimuthRunner United States OnMyOwn 41:26  *****
181. Map Runner (2) United States OK 48:03  
182. Hedda Raadal Bjørlo Norway Halden SK 48:53  
183. ittam Sweden IKHP 56:06  
184. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 56:27  
185. KIKOFV (2) Spain HABELAS HAINAS 59:00  
186. AlfredN Netherlands UZO 61:36  
187. vschetchikov (2) Russian Federation legenda 83:32  *****
188. vschetchikov (3) Russian Federation legenda 88:28  
Edvin van TOK Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
ale France france dnf  
danirolz (2) Spain Godih dnf  
UsieiiL (2) Spain Los Cortos dnf  
Santi 13ño (2) Spain ALCON dnf  
hunkhammar (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
danirolz (3) Spain Godih dnf  
UsieiiL (3) Spain Los Cortos dnf  
Ali (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
UsieiiL (4) Spain Los Cortos dnf  
ale (4) France france dnf  
UsieiiL (5) Spain Los Cortos dnf  
ale (5) France france dnf