Catching Features

Shortdist

Open:07:00 Jul 18 2011
Close:07:00 Jul 25 2011
Map:/temptest/events/temptest/day1/Course1.course
Created by:tschive
Description:Easy 10min-race on a freehandmap. Mostly to test out a new texture or two. WT like 10min, glhf ;) Marshes are pretty fast, but do contain some bushes.
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

109 official (+78 reruns) 10 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 10:20  
2. mr Sweden OK Linné 10:24  
3. OBT France KLS 10:26  
3. Ljung Sweden IKHP 10:26  *****
5. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 10:29  
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 10:30  
6. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 10:30  
8. rutten Norway NTNUI 10:32  
9. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 10:36  
10. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 10:37  
10. mansen Sweden GMOK 10:37  
12. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 10:44  *****
13. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:47  *****
14. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 10:49  
15. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 10:52  
16. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 10:53  
17. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 10:55  
18. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 10:58  
18. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 10:58  
20. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 11:04  
20. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 11:04  
22. ANONYM Sweden KLUBBLÖS 11:07  
23. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:09  
24. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 11:10  
25. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 11:13  
26. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 11:15  
27. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 11:16  *****
28. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 11:18  
29. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 11:26  
29. jeb France VSO 11:26  *****
31. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 11:27  *****
32. Hedis Sweden GMOK 11:28  
32. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 11:28  
34. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 11:30  
35. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 11:35  
35. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 11:35  
37. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 11:36  
38. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:37  
39. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 11:38  *****
40. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 11:39  
41. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 11:41  
41. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 11:41  
41. Tiago Leal Portugal Gafanhori 11:41  
44. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:44  
44. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 11:44  
46. Tim New Zealand OHV 11:46  
46. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 11:46  *****
48. Hannibal Ukraine 11:48  *****
49. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 11:49  
50. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 11:51  
51. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 12:01  
52. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 12:09  *****
52. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:09  *****
54. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:20  
55. sparven Sweden IKHP 12:22  
56. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 12:25  *****
57. gvtoukc France TSN 12:30  
58. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 12:32  *****
59. ittam Sweden IKHP 12:35  
60. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 12:38  *****
60. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 12:38  *****
62. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 12:48  
63. Charlie Duke Netherlands 12:49  *****
64. Carl Mansson Sweden ok linne 12:57  
65. stevegregg United States BAOC 12:59  
66. hugo thorell Sweden OK Ravinen 13:03  
67. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 13:04  
68. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:17  
69. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:25  
70. andre de veirman Belgium trol 13:27  
71. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 13:30  
72. TimZor Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 13:39  *****
73. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 13:45  
74. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 13:56  
75. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 13:57  *****
76. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 13:59  
77. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 14:04  
78. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 14:18  
79. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 14:23  *****
80. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 14:28  
81. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 14:53  
82. Jompe Sweden HBMB 15:00  
83. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 15:07  
84. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 15:09  *****
85. Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK 15:52  
86. AlexM Russian Federation Start 16:01  *****
87. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 16:48  
88. Linus Sweden 17:04  *****
89. Lecramol Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 17:24  
90. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 17:40  *****
91. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 18:08  
92. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 19:21  
93. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 19:29  
94. Jadir Brazil COC 19:52  
95. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 20:07  
96. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 22:50  
97. olewie Norway Mo OK 23:54  
98. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 26:57  *****
99. JohnO United Kingdom SROC 28:35  *****
100. AlfredN Netherlands UZO 32:40  
101. martilla Andorra coc 33:33  
102. Wetheral England Ebor 37:27  
103. rilga Andorra coc 38:23  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
Melvin Norway Løten O-lag dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
out_of_control New Zealand NWOC dnf