Catching Features

[OCAD] La Montagne de Bange E1

Open:06:00 Jun 15 2011
Close:06:00 Jul 01 2011
Map:/Montagne de Bange part1/events/Montagne de Bange part1/day1/E1.course
Created by:Jukkis
Description:[Map]:One of The World Orienteering Championships 2011 training maps. [Terrain]:Steep and fast Middle-European forest. Map and Conversion by: OBT Editing and Course setting by: Jukkis -Enjoy!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (51 votes)

Results

137 official (+89 reruns) 30 comments

1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 46:53  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 47:35  
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 47:44  *****
4. mr (2) Sweden OK Linné 47:46  
5. mansen Sweden GMOK 48:04  *****
6. OBT (2) France KLS 49:08  *****
7. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 49:28  *****
8. Alri Sweden OK Linné 50:16  
9. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 50:21  *****
10. the confused (4) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 50:52  
11. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 50:58  *****
12. janands (3) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 51:19  
13. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 51:23  *****
14. Daynee (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 51:40  
15. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 51:56  *****
16. the confused (3) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 52:14  
17. Philochillo (2) Austria OLC Graz 52:15  
18. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 52:18  
19. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 52:21  *****
20. Didde (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK 52:29  
21. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 52:37  
22. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 53:02  
23. rutten Norway NTNUI 53:22  
24. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 53:23  *****
25. MH Norway NTNUI 55:03  *****
26. MH (3) Norway NTNUI 55:08  
27. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 55:29  
28. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 55:33  
29. color Switzerland converter 55:48  
30. mr Sweden OK Linné 56:06  *****
31. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 56:26  *****
32. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 56:32  
33. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 57:05  
34. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 57:31  *****
35. jean France VSO 57:53  *****
36. test2 (2) East Timor test2 59:59  
37. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 60:23  *****
38. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 60:49  
39. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 60:55  
40. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 61:21  *****
41. Ben Sand (2) France viking 61:32  
42. SV Finland VaHa 61:36  
43. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 61:37  *****
44. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 62:02  
45. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 62:04  *****
46. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 62:44  *****
47. Fredde Sweden nxtg 63:11  *****
48. Klll (2) Denmark neXus OK 63:33  
49. JH Finland MS Parma 64:25  
50. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 64:33  *****
51. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 64:53  *****
52. jeb France VSO 65:14  *****
53. ColmM (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 65:23  *****
54. Hedis (2) Sweden GMOK 66:12  
55. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 67:58  *****
56. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 68:02  
57. Captain Quark (2) New Zealand Red Kiwis 68:03  
58. bigE (4) Canada Ottawa OC 68:05  
59. Starkin Pavel (3) Russian Federation Albatros 68:22  
60. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 69:04  
61. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 69:41  *****
62. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 70:08  
63. Elxigo (2) Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 70:10  
64. eickhoff (2) Sweden GMOK 70:22  
65. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 70:56  *****
66. Hallor (2) Sweden OK tisaren 71:16  
67. jacks Sweden GMOK 71:20  *****
68. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 71:22  
69. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 72:58  
70. HPM Norway NTNUI 74:22  
71. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 74:48  *****
72. OJ United Kingdom SYO 75:00  *****
73. Manuel Horta (2) Portugal Gafanhori 75:28  
74. gvtoukc France TSN 75:40  *****
75. Ben Sand France viking 75:51  
76. andre de veirman Belgium trol 76:51  
77. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 77:04  
78. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 77:45  
79. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 77:49  *****
80. Hannibal Ukraine 78:05  
81. smed Kenya . 79:01  
82. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 79:09  
83. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 79:22  
84. BB King Sweden ÖOK 79:39  
85. Fippe94 (3) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 81:42  
86. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 81:46  
87. Simon Andersson (2) Sweden Rodhen 82:27  
88. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 86:03  *****
89. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 86:45  *****
90. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 87:59  *****
91. Terkelsen (2) Finland LS-37 88:54  *****
92. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 89:51  
93. SERG (2) Russian Federation 93:00  
94. Mikko Finland 93:53  
95. halali (2) Switzerland OLG Bern 94:55  *****
96. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 94:58  *****
97. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 95:18  
98. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 96:05  
99. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 98:30  
100. sl_muxa (2) Ukraine TuMe 99:58  
101. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 100:57  
102. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 108:12  *****
103. Hedis Sweden GMOK 109:51  
104. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 115:24  *****
105. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 117:28  
106. dmi Ukraine fancy 122:05  
107. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 125:12  
108. sl_muxa (3) Ukraine TuMe 131:23  
109. Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus 131:34  
110. Trying (5) Sweden 131:57  
111. spiked (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands 136:02  *****
112. BJP (2) United Kingdom QO 136:22  *****
113. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 157:25  *****
114. njaker (2) Sweden GMOK 163:32  
115. ddavi Mali Coc 189:51  *****
116. Frank Belgium trol 210:58  
117. Rafael Batista Xavier (2) Brazil PAM-BR 234:33  *****
118. Linus Sweden 240:50  *****
119. Welbert (3) Brazil 4º GAAAe 297:29  
OBT France KLS dnf  
Heqe Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
go straight Austria OCFF dnf  
Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
mam Laos mama dnf  
DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  *****
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Rupulainen Finland OK77 dnf  
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Melvin Norway Løten O-lag dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  *****
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
monarch United States Monkey's Fist dnf  
spiked French Southern & Antarctic Lands dnf  
juarez Brazil 4º GAAAe dnf  
Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
Rudy Hlawatsch New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
gaston Belgium les désorientés dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  *****
conor Ireland CNOC dnf  
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
JC France coureurs des vignes dnf  
wasacz4 Poland KTK £apiguz dnf  
Rafael Batista Xavier Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Welbert Brazil 4º GAAAe dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
eke Sweden SOL-boyZ dnf  
Ranie Sweden Bredareds IF dnf  
Carl Mansson Sweden ok linne dnf  
Lulu United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering dnf  
sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
Heqe (2) Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
janands (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
go straight (2) Austria OCFF dnf  
MOR (2) Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Starkin Pavel (2) Russian Federation Albatros dnf  
Daynee (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
monarch (2) United States Monkey's Fist dnf  
rutten (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
juarez (2) Brazil 4º GAAAe dnf  
MH (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Welbert (2) Brazil 4º GAAAe dnf  
Skodak (2) Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering dnf  
Frank (2) Belgium trol dnf  
Susen Loesch (2) Germany USV Jena dnf  
Forzza (2) Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Leene (2) Belgium trol dnf  
Ershov Aleksey (2) Antarctica rzd dnf  
Kallshem (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
rossmaxmo (2) New Zealand HBOC dnf  
kenjrwalker (2) United States CSU dnf  
runit (2) Canada GHO dnf  
bminot (2) France alco dnf  
Vito (2) Sweden Ok Orion dnf  
jp Roger (2) France Marco dnf  
Aaroz (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Vladimir Schetchikov (2) Russian Federation Legenda dnf  
olewie (2) Norway Mo OK dnf  
PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
ale (2) France france dnf  
Nedcar (2) Belgium ARDOC dnf  
MOR (3) Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
monarch (3) United States Monkey's Fist dnf  
juarez (3) Brazil 4º GAAAe dnf  
SERG (3) Russian Federation dnf  
bigE (3) Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
halali (3) Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
Vito (3) Sweden Ok Orion dnf  
runit (3) Canada GHO dnf  
MOR (4) Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Trying (4) Sweden dnf  
juarez (4) Brazil 4º GAAAe dnf  
halali (4) Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
Vito (4) Sweden Ok Orion dnf  
juarez (5) Brazil 4º GAAAe dnf  
Vito (5) Sweden Ok Orion dnf  
Vito (6) Sweden Ok Orion dnf