Catching Features

Jervskogen, long 2

Open:07:00 Mar 23 2011
Close:08:00 Apr 07 2011
Map:/cf_jervskogen_utsnitt7_vest/events/cf_jervskogen_utsnitt7_vest/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Øyvind
Description:New part of the map, same "feel". Made the forrest faster and more dense, and I tried to place the controls fair. Have fun.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (47 votes)

Results

190 official (+62 reruns) 20 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 36:33  
2. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 38:23  
3. Øyvind (2) Norway NTNUI 38:27  
4. mr Sweden OK Linné 38:40  
5. OBT France KLS 38:41  *****
6. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 38:47  
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 38:57  
8. Ljung Sweden IKHP 39:14  
8. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:14  *****
10. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 39:15  
11. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 39:23  
12. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 39:28  
13. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 39:39  
14. rutten Norway NTNUI 39:51  
15. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:53  *****
16. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 39:55  
17. ^ Seychelles ^^ 40:02  
18. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 40:06  
19. LPasturiza (3) Brazil COSaM 40:27  
20. Board Norway NTNUI 40:34  
21. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 40:36  *****
22. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 40:42  *****
23. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 40:44  
24. jean France VSO 40:46  *****
25. Hedis Sweden GMOK 40:53  
26. Fredde Sweden nxtg 41:15  
27. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 41:34  
28. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 41:38  
29. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 41:42  
30. ittam Sweden IKHP 42:32  
31. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 42:40  
31. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 42:40  *****
33. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 43:13  
34. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 43:24  *****
35. color Switzerland converter 43:37  
36. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 43:38  
37. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 43:43  *****
38. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 43:46  
39. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 43:48  
40. Eliasson (2) Sweden GMOK 44:34  
41. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 44:45  *****
42. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 44:48  
43. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 45:02  *****
44. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 45:08  *****
45. anjo Sweden OK Orion 45:10  
46. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 45:15  
47. Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 45:28  
48. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 45:30  
48. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 45:30  
50. smed Kenya . 45:35  
51. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 45:37  *****
51. jeb France VSO 45:37  *****
53. MH (2) Norway NTNUI 46:22  
54. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 46:30  
55. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 46:35  
55. Korik Ukraine 46:35  
57. Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 46:44  
58. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 46:48  
59. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 46:51  
60. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 46:59  
61. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 47:11  
62. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 47:12  *****
63. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 47:23  
64. Ben Sand France viking 47:27  
65. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 47:32  
66. JuliaR (5) Sweden Ålems ok 48:00  
67. Johanr Sweden GMOK 48:23  
68. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 48:41  *****
69. Ged Ireland 3ROC 49:09  
70. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 49:28  
71. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 49:30  *****
72. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 49:36  *****
73. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 49:49  
74. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 50:17  
75. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 50:29  *****
76. Högis Sweden OK Räven 50:35  
77. go straight Austria OCFF 50:37  
78. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 50:50  *****
79. pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga 51:33  
80. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 51:46  *****
81. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 52:16  
82. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 52:26  *****
83. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 52:36  
84. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 53:19  
85. David Saianda (2) Portugal Gafanhori 53:31  *****
86. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 53:52  
87. Tobi (2) Austria OK Tyr 54:07  
88. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 55:38  
89. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 55:42  *****
89. JuliaR (4) Sweden Ålems ok 55:42  
91. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 56:19  *****
92. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 56:26  
93. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 56:28  
94. Trying Sweden 56:38  
94. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 56:38  *****
96. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 56:54  
97. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 57:12  
98. Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica 57:31  
99. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 57:57  
100. Sylvain Emo France COBS 58:36  
101. andre de veirman Belgium trol 58:56  
102. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 59:04  
103. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 59:58  
104. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 60:07  
105. jolly rogers Australia 61:26  
106. shurik (3) Ukraine OK Orion 61:29  
107. gvtoukc France TSN 61:40  *****
108. MC2 (2) Great Britain RainoMesa 63:17  
109. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 63:46  *****
110. sten Sweden OK Roxen 63:56  
111. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 63:57  
112. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 64:21  
113. Jojje Sweden Hestra IF 64:58  
114. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 66:02  
115. Ura Russian Federation 67:26  *****
116. BB King Sweden ÖOK 67:52  
117. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 69:14  *****
118. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 69:24  
119. faure gwenael France VSO 71:49  *****
120. Irina (2) Russian Federation o-sport.ru 71:59  
121. sopp (2) Norway 72:13  *****
122. Magne Haga Norway Raumar O-lag 73:17  
123. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 73:55  *****
124. Kat United States CSU 75:43  *****
125. Peteris Ledins Latvia Cascade 75:45  *****
126. SERG (5) Russian Federation 77:15  
127. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 77:33  *****
128. SoRi Germany Bielefelder TG 79:45  
129. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 80:30  
130. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 80:50  
131. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 81:13  *****
132. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 82:56  
133. Baumann Edouard (2) Switzerland SKOG 83:51  *****
134. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 85:16  *****
135. Linus Sweden 90:32  *****
136. bminot (2) France alco 94:25  *****
137. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 95:04  
138. sopp (3) Norway 101:01  *****
139. cjross Canada GVOC 103:11  
140. ScottSpring (2) Canada SS 103:16  
141. mjh (3) Australia PO-A 105:04  
142. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 106:10  
143. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 112:37  
144. Cejax (2) Brazil Kaapora O C 116:29  
145. Toni el perdut Andorra Els perduts 148:45  *****
146. sopp (4) Norway 166:57  *****
147. jb (2) Senegal FIK 211:28  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Hansel Sweden ASA dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
sopp Norway dnf  *****
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK dnf  
AzimuthRunner United States OnMyOwn dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
borisgr United States OK Linné dnf  
elias Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Steken Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
OPhilip Sweden OK Orion dnf  
teddy Norway KLS dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
mjh Australia PO-A dnf  
Grigas Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI dnf  
eriko1306 Norway Nydalens Skiklub dnf  
Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
HPM Norway NTNUI dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  *****
Lovise Norway Larvik OK dnf  
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
Spinner Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Mille Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
Eirik hj Norway Røyken o-lag dnf  
MiguelMorais Portugal ADFA dnf  
Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Konny Spain Orca Palencia dnf  
Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Banmyra Norway Frol dnf  
FilipI Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Arnebjarne Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
wasacz4 Poland KTK £apiguz dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Cejax Brazil Kaapora O C dnf  
Pulliboy Sweden Istrums SK dnf  
jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn dnf  
pappa Sweden Ok gipen dnf  
Lorenz Pfyl Switzerland OLG Goldau dnf  
Vito Sweden Ok Orion dnf  
sverresen Norway Hamar OK dnf  
Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland dnf  *****
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
serafinisantos Brazil COUFRJ dnf  
Hedis (2) Sweden GMOK dnf  
Dewett (2) Denmark OK SNAB dnf  
JuliaR (2) Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
mr.Apo (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
AzimuthRunner (2) United States OnMyOwn dnf  
PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
OPhilip (2) Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Aaroz (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Didde (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Laurent DVD (2) New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
sverresen (2) Norway Hamar OK dnf  
Daynee (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Bohumil Stoklasa (2) Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov dnf  
test2 (2) East Timor test2 dnf  
Loserson (2) Czech Republic Born to lose dnf  
SERG (2) Russian Federation dnf  
KampfWurst84 (2) Germany dnf  
lill-erik (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
artem (2) Ukraine dnf  
jean (2) France VSO dnf  
Denis Atkin (2) Russian Federation bananza dnf  
Jocke78 (2) Sweden dnf  
Bertram (2) Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK dnf  
Hedis (3) Sweden GMOK dnf  
AzimuthRunner (3) United States OnMyOwn dnf  
OPhilip (3) Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Irina (3) Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
JuliaR (3) Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
Bohumil Stoklasa (3) Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov dnf  
SERG (3) Russian Federation dnf  
SERG (4) Russian Federation dnf  
SERG (6) Russian Federation dnf