Catching Features

[OCAD] LongLake

Open:13:00 Oct 19 2010
Close:13:00 Oct 25 2010
Map:/LongLake_v1.4O/events/LongLake/day1/Course0.course
Created by:bigE
Description:A famous Canadian map for you to enjoy! Also my first Comp bigE
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (66 votes)

Results

188 official (+98 reruns) hide comments

1. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 20:03  *****
O-rgasm. Hehe. Invention. Hehe.
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:04  *****
Good map.
3. Alri (2) Sweden OK Linné 20:12  
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 20:21  
very nice map! some misstakes, but overall good!
5. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 20:31  *****
Perfection.
6. Daynee (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:37  
7. mr Sweden OK Linné 20:39  *****
truly amazing to be your first conversion. i liked the view... where is it?
8. Daynee (4) Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:40  
9. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 20:51  
10. Ljung (2) Sweden IKHP 20:53  
11. ^ Seychelles ^^ 20:55  *****
1 min missed. so nice. miss 2 much, hard after 2.5 month with no playing :P
12. mansen Sweden GMOK 20:57  
13. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 20:59  *****
14. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 21:03  *****
Really great map and conversion was exellent! =) +Nice Splash Screen +Contours were right =) +Really great terrain (New trees) -Course could have been much better Thank you very much! I want to see more of your maps so keep up good work!
15. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 21:04  
16. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 21:17  
nice, i missed about 1 min, controll description?
17. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 21:27  *****
Took some bad RC:s in beginning...no ctrl misses. Nice tracing Robbie!! And decent conversion, suggestion 1: Speed, to make it harder than this crank it up 2 notches in relative speed. Suggestion 2: With a map like this its pretty easy, so I would have liked a denser forest :P Nice work!
18. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 21:32  
19. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 21:33  
20. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 21:34  *****
woh..! Nice map. I was surprised. Realy good curve conversion!
21. Ljung Sweden IKHP 21:35  *****
BIG MISSTAKE IN THE END.
22. Ljung (3) Sweden IKHP 21:39  
23. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 21:40  *****
Xtreamly good map:D:D 5++
24. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:52  *****
Nice
25. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 21:56  
In my excitement to upload this event I neglected to enter the Descriptions :/ next time...
26. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 22:05  
27. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 22:12  
28. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 22:23  
29. OBT France KLS 22:30  *****
30. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 22:36  
31. Challe (2) Sweden Rehns BK 22:46  *****
holy shit
32. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:50  *****
this is stunning! really great! 2 minutes missed
33. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:53  *****
3min lost to 14 :(
34. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:59  
35. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 23:03  
36. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 23:12  *****
36. Paul_Sirum (2) Norway Frol IL 23:12  
38. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 23:18  *****
Beyond awesome.
39. Riento (2) Finland Lappeen Riento 23:19  
40. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 23:25  *****
41. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 23:27  *****
42. MH Norway NTNUI 23:32  
43. A.S.L. Lubina (2) Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 23:34  
44. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 23:44  
45. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 23:45  
46. Hallmen Sweden OL4 24:00  
47. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 24:02  *****
damn good map. perfect tree choice. night o would be really nice.
47. Johanr Sweden GMOK 24:02  
49. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 24:29  
50. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 24:30  
51. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 24:37  *****
gah, blew it. Amazing Eric!
52. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 24:46  
53. Kristian Vad (2) Denmark Herning OK 24:54  *****
54. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 25:00  
what a nice map man!!
55. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 25:01  
56. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 25:02  *****
56. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 25:02  *****
58. too fast! (2) France theteam 25:15  
59. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 25:23  *****
60. color Switzerland converter 25:35  *****
61. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:42  
61. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 25:42  
63. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 25:46  *****
64. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:59  
65. Heggo Sweden OL4 26:01  *****
Nice map =)
66. OJ United Kingdom SYO 26:17  *****
67. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 26:18  
aaaaaaaaaaah
68. Hjerrild (2) Denmark neXus OK 26:28  
69. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 26:35  
70. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 26:40  
71. stevegregg United States BAOC 26:43  *****
Maybe a few wrong contours? Really nice anyway.
72. go straight (2) Austria OCFF 26:55  
73. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 27:07  
74. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 27:10  
75. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 27:14  
76. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 27:18  *****
77. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 27:22  
missing number 9, 11 and 14
78. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 27:32  
79. Blomerik (4) England OAS 27:35  
80. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 27:45  
81. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 28:01  
82. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 28:07  *****
83. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 28:11  *****
84. cherries New Zealand HBOC 28:16  
85. Ben Sand (2) France viking 28:17  
86. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 28:23  *****
87. jean France VSO 28:47  *****
88. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 29:03  
89. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 29:11  
90. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 29:14  
91. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 29:33  *****
92. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:34  
93. Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica 30:00  
94. gab (2) France vhso 30:01  
95. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 30:10  
96. gvtoukc France TSN 30:24  *****
Great if it's really the first one !
97. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 30:26  *****
98. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 30:29  
99. Ben Sand France viking 30:32  
100. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 31:53  
101. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 32:21  
102. artem Ukraine 32:25  *****
103. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 32:46  
104. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 32:48  
105. Ben France TAD 32:49  
106. Chrizzik (2) Austria OK Klosterneuburg 33:16  
107. Mille (2) Sweden OK Roxen 33:20  
108. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 33:22  *****
109. Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 33:31  *****
110. Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 33:34  
111. JH Finland MS Parma 33:39  
112. Segisteg Sweden 33:49  
113. ln (x) Korea, North 3.1415 33:51  
114. andre de veirman Belgium trol 34:15  *****
115. Klasse Sweden SOK 34:40  
116. jm (4) France Bigorientation 6503 35:12  
117. runit (4) Canada GHO 36:08  *****
118. SawViking (2) Norway Il Tyrving 36:19  
119. wejo Sweden Småland 36:20  *****
120. jeb France VSO 36:34  *****
121. MariusG (5) Lithuania OK Ravinen 36:42  
122. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 36:51  
123. Tobias Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 37:33  
124. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 37:42  
125. leckan Sweden ORIENTERINGSKLUBBEN OK KARE 37:50  *****
126. Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC 38:15  *****
really great
127. Storesandgubben Norway Express 38:27  *****
128. Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK 38:31  
129. JimmyStardust Norway IL Tyrving 38:38  *****
130. Mélanie France HVO 39:09  *****
131. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 39:16  *****
132. Jonna Jungåker Sweden Korsnäs IF OK 39:30  
133. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 39:34  
134. MariusG (4) Lithuania OK Ravinen 40:00  
135. Sylvain Emo France COBS 40:45  
136. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 41:31  *****
very very nice !
137. Santi 13ño Spain ALCON 41:39  
138. Freddie Sweden 43:53  
139. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 43:58  
140. Aaroz (2) Finland Lappeen Riento 44:14  
141. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 45:22  
142. mam Laos mama 45:51  
143. Dani Nov (2) Spain Godih Albacete 45:57  
144. Hoschi84 Germany 46:44  
145. LSV Ukraine O-club 46:48  
146. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 47:10  *****
147. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 47:30  
148. Linus Sweden 48:49  *****
149. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 49:00  
150. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 49:46  
151. freddyg Togo guy 50:28  
152. ems (5) Switzerland 50:32  
153. AlanP (3) France Annecy SO 51:26  
154. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 52:03  *****
155. artem (2) Ukraine 53:28  
156. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 53:56  *****
little bit hard :-)
157. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 58:09  
158. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 58:42  
159. WN Chung (3) Hong Kong HKOC 60:43  
160. Nils Schmiedeberg (2) Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 67:52  
161. Jadir Brazil COC 69:12  
162. PierreF (2) Switzerland Bern 70:36  *****
163. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 71:42  
164. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 72:06  
165. faure gwenael France VSO 73:19  *****
166. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 85:26  
167. defix France Orient'Express 180:41  
I hope to be the slowest! www.defix.org
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Jonas Ressem Norway Frol IL dnf  
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
JMH Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
kevkid9 Sweden Malmö OK dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  *****
SVEN Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
JOK77D Finland OK77 dnf  *****
DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Blomerik England OAS dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
filip trofast Sweden bredaryds SOK dnf  
Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA dnf  *****
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  *****
MiniHenke Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
gluca Italy Castello dnf  
Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
chris mccartney1 Great Britain OD dnf  
Apetren Sweden GMOK dnf  
Holger Vangsbjerg Petersen Denmark OK Gorm dnf  
Jocke78 Sweden dnf  
Oskar J.S Denmark OL-Teamet dnf  
yann France EMHM dnf  
Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
Siikis Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
algotpuff Sweden OK Kolmården dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
very difficult
ToniODonovan Ireland Cork O dnf  
Os Russian Federation Lynx dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Svensk Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
Seba Italy Eksjö SOK dnf  
AndersT Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus dnf  
JMH (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
leckan (2) Sweden ORIENTERINGSKLUBBEN OK KARE dnf  
SVEN (2) Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf dnf  
mr.Apo (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Daynee (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Vitaliy Mayorov (2) Russian Federation O'Belarus dnf  
Blomerik (2) England OAS dnf  
Mr. Blackstar (2) Austria WiN Team dnf  *****
mr (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
AKO (2) Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
runit (2) Canada GHO dnf  
algotpuff (2) Sweden OK Kolmården dnf  
Siikis (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
jean (2) France VSO dnf  *****
JuliaR (2) Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
Konny (2) Spain Orca Palencia dnf  
gluca (2) Italy Castello dnf  
MariusG (2) Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
matthias bryner (2) Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Jonas MB (2) Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Norsken (2) Norway dnf  *****
Japsen (2) Japan Tokia OK dnf  
AlanP (2) France Annecy SO dnf  
Labal (2) France LOA dnf  
Jonatan (2) Estonia OK Võru dnf  
jm (2) France Bigorientation 6503 dnf  
ems (2) Switzerland dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
flash (2) New Zealand nz dnf  
kri (2) Sweden GVOC dnf  
test2 (2) East Timor test2 dnf  
lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
R Anderson (2) Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Wind Runner (2) Canada FWOC dnf  
mr.Apo (3) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Blomerik (3) England OAS dnf  
AKO (3) Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
runit (3) Canada GHO dnf  
Siikis (3) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Konny (3) Spain Orca Palencia dnf  
gluca (3) Italy Castello dnf  
Norsken (3) Norway dnf  
MariusG (3) Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
jm (3) France Bigorientation 6503 dnf  
ems (3) Switzerland dnf  
Map Runner (3) United States OK dnf  
Aaroz (3) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
mr.Apo (4) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Konny (4) Spain Orca Palencia dnf  
Norsken (4) Norway dnf  
ems (4) Switzerland dnf  
mr.Apo (5) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Daynee (5) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Konny (5) Spain Orca Palencia dnf  
Norsken (5) Norway dnf  
runit (5) Canada GHO dnf  
Norsken (6) Norway dnf