Catching Features

Random Long

Open:07:00 Aug 24 2010
Close:07:00 Aug 30 2010
Map:/Modified ROCAD 3/events/Modified ROCAD 3/day1/Long.course
Created by:go straight
Description:To all of you who didn't like the Random Sprint: don't run this! Long distance race, I hope that I could fix the blurry and sometimes not so clear contours. The stone at control 13 is a bit hard to spot...
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

75 official (+20 reruns) 11 comments

1. mr Sweden OK Linné 38:43  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 39:43  
3. rutten Norway NTNUI 39:44  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:52  *****
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 40:02  
6. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 41:40  
7. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 41:47  *****
8. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 42:01  *****
9. Sami Norway Freidig 42:27  *****
10. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 42:40  
11. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 43:05  
12. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 43:18  
13. OBT France KLS 43:56  *****
14. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 44:27  
15. Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO 45:39  *****
16. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 46:12  
17. mansen Sweden GMOK 46:24  
18. Trying Sweden 48:49  
19. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 49:19  *****
20. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 51:57  
21. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 52:12  
22. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 52:29  
23. Ljung Sweden IKHP 52:38  
24. Sleipner Iceland OK Gynge 53:32  *****
25. jeb France VSO 54:00  *****
26. LSV Ukraine O-club 55:58  
27. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 57:09  
28. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 57:27  
29. Oeil de Lynx France VSO 58:20  
30. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 60:54  *****
31. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 61:22  
32. Tof France Annecy SO 61:37  
33. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 63:04  
34. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 65:59  
35. Linus Sweden 69:16  *****
36. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 69:17  
37. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 70:01  *****
38. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 73:37  
39. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 75:25  *****
40. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 76:38  
41. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 80:19  
42. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 80:53  
43. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 85:13  *****
44. mjh Australia PO-A 87:16  
Ola Norway Skeid dnf  
Vojcek Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
gvtoukc France TSN dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt dnf  
SlaR Sweden OK Computer dnf  
jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Grigas Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
richi Spain toledo dnf  
Vilperi Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Bu² France VSO dnf  
Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
melkerjohansson Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Freddie Sweden dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
OggePogge Sweden IKHP dnf  
Philochillo Austria OLC Graz dnf  
Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team dnf  
joergen Czech Republic SKOB ZLIN dnf  *****