Catching Features

[OCAD] E1 Lunsen, Prolog

Open:07:00 Jul 15 2010
Close:07:00 Jul 30 2010
Map:/lunsenpure/events/LunsenPure/day1/sprint.course
Created by:Alri
Description:Here are some nice comps from the most beautiful map in Sweden - Lunsen. Long time since I made maps, so please give me comments in how I can improve... This stage is quite flat (contours=2,5m) and easy. The small marshes might be hard to spot. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (66 votes)

Results

201 official (+124 reruns) 27 comments

1. ^ Seychelles ^^ 12:18  *****
2. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 12:26  *****
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 12:26  *****
4. mr Sweden OK Linné 12:27  *****
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 12:27  *****
6. Korik Ukraine 12:31  *****
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:35  
8. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 12:36  *****
9. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 12:41  *****
10. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:43  
11. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 12:47  *****
12. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 12:51  
13. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 12:53  *****
14. rutten Norway NTNUI 12:56  *****
14. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:56  *****
16. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 13:04  
16. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 13:04  *****
18. OBT France KLS 13:06  *****
19. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:08  *****
20. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 13:12  
21. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 13:16  *****
22. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:22  
23. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 13:27  
24. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 13:29  *****
25. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 13:30  
26. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 13:35  
27. Fredde Sweden nxtg 13:37  *****
28. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 13:40  
29. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 13:42  
30. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:43  *****
30. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 13:43  
32. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 13:50  *****
33. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 13:51  *****
33. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 13:51  *****
35. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:53  *****
36. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 13:54  
37. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 14:03  *****
38. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 14:04  
39. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 14:07  *****
39. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:07  *****
41. Ged Ireland 3ROC 14:20  
42. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 14:22  
43. JH Finland MS Parma 14:23  
44. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 14:25  
44. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 14:25  
44. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:25  *****
47. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 14:26  *****
48. magjoh Canada GVOC 14:39  
49. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 14:41  
50. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 14:42  
51. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:45  
52. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 14:47  
53. Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO 14:49  
54. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 14:50  
55. Heggo Sweden OL4 14:51  *****
56. Jocke78 Sweden 14:53  
57. Val France Orient'alp 14:55  
58. MH Norway NTNUI 14:56  
59. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 14:58  
60. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 15:00  *****
60. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 15:00  *****
62. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 15:01  
63. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 15:03  *****
64. Hannibal Ukraine 15:06  
65. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 15:09  
66. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 15:13  
67. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 15:14  
67. HPM Norway NTNUI 15:14  
69. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 15:18  
70. SV Finland VaHa 15:25  *****
71. Ben Sand France viking 15:38  
72. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 15:40  
73. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 15:42  
74. Mikajanu Finland 15:46  
75. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 15:50  
76. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 15:52  
77. Ljung Sweden IKHP 15:57  *****
78. jegger Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 16:16  *****
79. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:17  
80. kent agent Libya 16:19  *****
81. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 16:27  
82. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 16:31  
82. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 16:31  
84. andre de veirman Belgium trol 16:39  *****
84. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 16:39  
86. teddy Norway KLS 16:40  
87. gvtoukc France TSN 16:41  *****
88. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 16:53  *****
89. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 16:55  
90. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 16:56  
91. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 17:00  
92. matze s. Austria OLC Wienerwald 17:11  
93. BLegg United States ORCA 17:30  
94. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 17:31  
95. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 17:33  
96. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 17:45  
97. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 17:56  
98. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 18:00  *****
99. offa Sweden Tuna 18:01  *****
100. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 18:02  
101. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 18:13  *****
102. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 18:25  *****
103. wejo Sweden Småland 18:28  *****
104. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 18:37  *****
105. Trying Sweden 18:39  
106. jeb France VSO 18:44  *****
107. Segisteg Sweden 18:57  
108. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 19:05  
109. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 19:08  
110. gab France vhso 19:13  
111. ais United Kingdom syo 19:17  
112. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 19:31  
113. jean France VSO 19:38  
114. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 19:43  
115. AlanP France Annecy SO 19:51  
116. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 19:58  
117. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 20:11  
118. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 20:21  
119. LSV Ukraine O-club 20:25  
120. MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 20:26  
121. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 20:32  
122. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:43  
123. anjo Sweden OK Orion 20:46  
124. Alex Malygin Russian Federation Voronezh 20:59  *****
125. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 21:06  
126. yann France EMHM 21:29  
127. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 21:34  *****
128. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 21:38  
129. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 21:53  
130. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 21:54  
131. Tof France Annecy SO 22:00  
132. Beaver Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 22:32  
133. Linus Sweden 23:09  *****
133. BB King Sweden ÖOK 23:09  *****
135. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 23:11  
136. Lars OK GORM Denmark OK GORM 23:43  
137. Shipxc United States DVOA 23:59  
138. Peter Eriksson Russian Federation LInköpings OK 24:25  
139. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 24:32  
140. Storesandgubben Norway Express 25:14  *****
141. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 25:32  *****
142. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 26:16  
143. Joel Sweden SOK68 27:16  *****
144. Apetren Sweden GMOK 27:18  
145. Linus Landergren Sweden Hestra if 27:34  
146. faure gwenael France VSO 28:04  *****
147. Niclas Sjögren Sweden JOK 28:17  
148. LTteam Argentina OHV 28:44  
149. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 29:00  
150. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 29:06  
151. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 29:19  
152. yonigr Israel IZRAEL 30:33  
153. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 31:17  *****
154. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 32:42  
155. Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus 34:26  
156. Lampinen Sweden Södertälje 34:52  
157. Daria Russian Federation o-sport.ru 37:01  
158. Casper Hedar Sweden EOL 38:41  
159. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 39:31  
160. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 49:55  
161. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 59:59  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  *****
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
mam Laos mama dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
snwg00 Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
ittam Sweden IKHP dnf  
Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  
Grann Norway NTNUI dnf  
CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Tvattmedel Sweden Dammen BS dnf  
Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
GAndrey Brazil COGA dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
Oskar J.S Denmark OL-Teamet dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova dnf  
blazo Serbia Rtanj dnf  
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
JohannaT Sweden OK Orion dnf  
oriski Sweden Kvarnsvedens Goif dnf  
Eevert97 Finland Kangasala SK dnf  
go straight Austria OCFF dnf  
MuchTooFastJohn Austria OCFF dnf  
Jonas Ressem Norway Frol IL dnf  
Vegard Ressem Norway Frol IL dnf  
Freddie Sweden dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
bananen2 Sweden OK Kalkonen dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
noe France VSO dnf  *****
Jesper Hedar Sweden Eskilstuna OL dnf