Catching Features

[OCAD] Furuboda - Prologue

Open:15:00 May 12 2010
Close:15:00 May 27 2010
Map:/furuboda/events/Furuboda 1/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Kojon
Description:Traced this map in ocad, but made it (almost) only contours. The little paths aren't visable, my mistake. Good luck! More will come.
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

186 official (+102 reruns) 10 comments

1. Korik Ukraine 7:19  
1. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 7:19  
3. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 7:25  *****
4. mr Sweden OK Linné 7:29  
5. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 7:43  
6. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 7:49  *****
7. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 8:04  
8. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 8:05  
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 8:06  
10. MCmack Sweden Kexholms SK 8:09  *****
11. sparven Sweden IKHP 8:13  
12. Théo France JOG 8:17  
12. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 8:17  
14. mansen Sweden GMOK 8:27  
15. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 8:31  *****
16. jover Belgium OMEGA 8:37  
16. rutten Norway NTNUI 8:37  
18. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:40  
19. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 8:48  
20. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 8:55  
21. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 9:03  
22. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:06  *****
23. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 9:11  
24. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 9:14  
24. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 9:14  
24. jeb France VSO 9:14  
27. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 9:17  
28. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 9:18  
28. Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 9:18  
30. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 9:19  
31. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 9:25  
32. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 9:29  
33. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 9:31  
34. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 9:34  
35. saggis Norway NTNUI 9:35  
36. Ljung Sweden IKHP 9:38  *****
37. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:42  
38. magjoh Canada GVOC 9:45  
39. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 9:47  *****
40. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 9:51  
41. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 9:54  
42. Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden 9:55  *****
43. Moa Sweden SNO 9:57  
44. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 10:04  
45. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 10:08  
46. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 10:16  *****
47. smed Kenya . 10:17  
48. CH Sweden Baik 10:24  
48. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 10:24  
50. Ours du 69 France JOG 10:27  
51. gvtoukc France TSN 10:29  
52. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 10:32  
53. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 10:33  *****
54. m-a Norway kil 10:36  
55. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 10:37  
56. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 10:38  
57. Kristian Øien Norway OL Trollelg 10:42  
58. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 10:47  
59. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 10:49  *****
60. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 10:55  
61. go straight Austria OCFF 10:56  
62. lillhenke Sweden Ronneby OK 10:57  
63. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:04  
64. Melker Johansson! Sweden ok orion 11:13  
65. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 11:16  
65. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 11:16  
67. Heggo Sweden OL4 11:21  *****
68. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 11:25  
69. j-engström Norway OK Orion 11:31  
70. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 11:33  
71. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 11:35  *****
72. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 11:36  *****
73. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 11:45  
74. aphilipsson Sweden Markaryds FK 11:50  
75. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 11:51  
76. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 11:52  
76. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 11:52  
78. Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK 12:00  *****
79. stevegregg United States BAOC 12:06  
80. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 12:14  
81. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 12:20  
82. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 12:21  
83. Mikajanu Finland 12:34  
84. Joel Sweden SOK68 12:40  *****
85. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 12:44  
86. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 12:51  
87. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 12:53  
88. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 13:03  
89. Ben Sand France viking 13:12  
89. andre de veirman Belgium trol 13:12  
91. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 13:24  *****
92. Linus Sweden 13:36  
93. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:47  *****
93. Shipxc United States DVOA 13:47  *****
95. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 13:51  
96. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 14:09  
97. KampfWurst84 Germany 14:19  
98. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 14:23  *****
99. honzau United States SDO 14:24  *****
100. samus Croatia hoka hei 14:26  
101. andres Spain COV 14:36  
102. offa Sweden Tuna 14:38  
103. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 15:00  
103. Mikko Finland 15:00  
105. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 15:11  
106. sas Norway n/a 15:12  
107. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 15:26  *****
108. Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK 15:29  
109. OBT France KLS 16:11  *****
110. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 16:22  
111. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 16:23  
112. Davve Latvia IKHP 16:38  
113. Trying Sweden 16:52  
114. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 17:41  
115. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 17:52  
116. MishaMatveev United States QOC 18:11  
117. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 18:14  
118. jegger Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 18:32  
118. Jonas Ressem Norway Frol IL 18:32  
120. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 18:54  
121. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 19:21  
122. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 19:45  
123. faure gwenael France VSO 20:32  *****
124. lepidop France COLE 21:15  
125. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 21:24  
126. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 21:30  
127. Linus Landergren Sweden Hestra if 22:48  
128. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 23:42  
129. fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors 24:28  
130. MuchTooFastJohn Austria OCFF 26:13  
131. Jultomten Denmark Faaborg OK 31:01  
132. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 35:03  
133. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 35:41  
134. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 57:47  
Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  *****
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  *****
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
edeen Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  *****
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
tomtom United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
LSV Ukraine O-club dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
eickhoff Sweden GMOK dnf  
pablo barahona Spain ALCON dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
Äny Finland EsSu dnf  
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
yann France EMHM dnf  
Jonna Jungåker Sweden Korsnäs IF OK dnf  
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
JohannaT Sweden OK Orion dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
OG Sweden Ok Linne´ dnf  
Alfredsson Sweden Ok Tylöskog dnf  
Högis Sweden OK Räven dnf  
Andrea Balakova Canada GVOC dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
gtheg Cuba LOL dnf  
Cejax Brazil Kaapora O C dnf  
Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
Andrus Pulu Finland Pulssit dnf