Catching Features

[ocad] Las Tuerces II

Open:08:15 Apr 26 2010
Close:07:45 May 13 2010
Map:/LasTuerces/events/LasTuerces/day1/Course1.course
Created by:gvtoukc
Description:You'll begin running in the semi-open land, then you'll visit the cliffs, and finally you'll finish in the forest. Anyway, only the fastest will win. Go! :-)
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (54 votes)

Results

211 official (+85 reruns) 29 comments

1. OBT France KLS 19:53  *****
2. Théo France JOG 20:37  
3. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:48  
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 20:50  
5. rutten Norway NTNUI 21:03  
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 21:04  
7. jover Belgium OMEGA 21:29  *****
7. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 21:29  
9. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 21:35  *****
10. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:08  *****
11. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:21  
12. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:22  
13. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 22:31  
14. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 22:39  
15. mr Sweden OK Linné 22:42  
16. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 22:51  
17. Gelinder Sweden Attunda OK 23:02  
18. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 23:06  *****
19. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 23:09  *****
20. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 23:14  
21. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 23:22  *****
22. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:36  
23. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 23:38  *****
24. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 23:51  
25. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 24:00  
26. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 24:07  
27. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 24:09  
28. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 24:22  
29. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 24:23  *****
30. Julien_ France COTS 24:28  *****
31. Heggo Sweden OL4 24:34  *****
32. mansen Sweden GMOK 24:38  *****
33. pekkaP Finland OKL 24:39  
34. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 24:40  *****
35. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 24:56  
35. Ours du 69 France JOG 24:56  
37. Högis Sweden OK Räven 25:17  
38. sparven Sweden IKHP 25:18  
39. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 25:19  
39. jacks Sweden GMOK 25:19  
41. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 25:29  
42. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 25:38  
43. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:40  *****
44. HPM Norway NTNUI 25:41  
45. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 25:48  *****
46. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:49  
47. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 25:53  *****
48. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 25:54  
49. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 25:59  *****
50. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 26:00  
51. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 26:01  *****
52. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 26:26  *****
53. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 26:27  
53. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 26:27  
55. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 26:28  
56. jolly rogers Australia 26:29  
57. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 26:32  
58. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 26:33  *****
59. rowan Britain CF 26:38  
60. anjo Sweden OK Orion 26:43  
61. MH Norway NTNUI 26:45  
61. BeN'O France COCS 26:45  *****
63. Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden 26:52  *****
64. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 26:55  
65. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:59  
66. JH Finland MS Parma 27:00  
67. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 27:04  
68. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 27:08  
69. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:11  *****
70. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 27:16  
71. clems France ADOC 27:17  
72. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 27:29  
73. simzet Norway NTNUI 27:50  
74. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 27:55  
75. Val France Orient'alp 28:00  
76. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 28:02  *****
77. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:13  
78. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 28:14  
79. stevegregg United States BAOC 28:22  
80. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 28:27  *****
81. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 28:32  
82. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 28:40  
83. Ben Sand France viking 29:07  
84. toeffetom Norway Fart ok 29:16  
85. jeb France VSO 29:56  
86. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 29:58  
87. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 30:05  
88. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 30:15  
89. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 30:16  
90. wejo Sweden Småland 30:17  *****
91. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:20  
92. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 30:21  
93. JL Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 30:22  
94. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 30:31  
95. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 30:45  *****
96. Kea Spain RiOjA-O 30:59  *****
97. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 31:04  
98. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 31:07  
99. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 31:08  
100. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 31:13  
101. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 31:28  *****
102. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 31:33  
103. Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK 32:06  
104. Olga Finland OuTa 32:19  *****
105. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 32:20  
106. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 32:34  *****
107. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 32:46  
108. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 32:50  
109. Rubén Pérez Spain RiOjA-O 33:18  *****
110. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 33:19  
111. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:22  
112. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 33:25  *****
113. ais United Kingdom syo 33:26  *****
114. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 33:43  
115. Mikko Finland 34:00  
116. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 34:07  *****
117. samus Croatia hoka hei 34:10  *****
118. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 34:37  *****
119. Jorgito Spain Peña Guara 34:43  *****
120. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 35:43  
121. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 35:54  *****
122. gtheg Cuba LOL 36:15  
123. SERG Russian Federation 36:22  
124. pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 36:37  
125. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:56  
126. Vito Sweden Ok Orion 37:15  
127. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 37:54  
128. magjoh Canada GVOC 37:56  
129. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 38:03  *****
130. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 38:21  
131. yann France EMHM 38:40  
132. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 40:03  
133. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 40:13  
134. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 40:47  
135. lynxet France GO78 40:52  *****
136. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 40:55  
137. piel France ACA 41:04  *****
138. Ljung Sweden IKHP 41:28  
139. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 42:03  
140. andre de veirman Belgium trol 42:35  
141. peterle Germany Semper O 42:41  
142. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 43:33  
143. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 43:36  
144. Linus Landergren Sweden Hestra if 43:59  
145. BB King Sweden ÖOK 44:08  
146. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 44:14  
147. R. FERRA Spain LORCA-O 44:31  *****
148. go straight Austria OCFF 44:47  
149. honzau United States SDO 45:03  *****
150. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 45:17  
151. Oeil de Lynx France VSO 46:52  
152. AlanP France Annecy SO 48:21  *****
153. faure gwenael France VSO 49:38  *****
154. Davve Latvia IKHP 50:08  
155. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 51:13  
156. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 52:04  
157. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 53:03  
158. calderma Italy Firenze Orienteering 53:43  
159. Bu² France VSO 54:23  
160. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 55:32  *****
161. Linus Sweden 55:53  
162. JohannaT Sweden OK Orion 57:25  
163. LSV Ukraine O-club 57:41  
164. Storesandgubben Norway Express 58:30  *****
165. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 58:42  
166. Andrea Balakova Canada GVOC 60:00  
167. HT Norway NTNUI 64:32  
168. MuchTooFastJohn Austria OCFF 67:31  
169. Cejax Brazil Kaapora O C 70:30  
170. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 81:52  
171. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 87:25  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
pepperoni Sweden GMOK dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Subbe Norway Buvik IL dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  
AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF dnf  
Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  *****
Grann Norway NTNUI dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK dnf  
Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol dnf  
bigE Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Jonttuboy Christmas Island Lappeen rieto dnf  
Elina Sweden dnf  
Jochen Sweden GMOK dnf  
Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova dnf  
Jean Harrison Canada dnf  
Melker Johansson! Sweden ok orion dnf  
Jonas Axen Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Konny Spain Orca Palencia dnf  
j-engström Norway OK Orion dnf  
anders.juveli Iceland Sebragutta dnf