Catching Features

Palm island

Open:08:00 Feb 09 2010
Close:08:00 Feb 24 2010
Map:/palm/events/palm/day1/Course0.course
Created by:SV
Description:Quick and easy night sprint. Wt 13 min. Good luck..
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (50 votes)

Results

180 official (+45 reruns) 19 comments

1. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 13:29  
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 13:36  
3. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 13:39  
4. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 13:40  
5. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 13:43  *****
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:45  *****
7. Korik Ukraine 13:49  
8. mr Sweden OK Linné 13:53  
9. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 13:57  
9. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 13:57  
9. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 13:57  *****
12. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 14:00  *****
13. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 14:02  
14. Thor_Norskov Denmark OK_Ost 14:03  
15. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 14:04  
16. rutten Norway NTNUI 14:07  
17. jeb France VSO 14:10  
17. Alri Sweden OK Linné 14:10  
17. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 14:10  
20. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 14:11  *****
21. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 14:15  
22. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 14:18  
23. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 14:19  
23. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 14:19  *****
25. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 14:20  *****
26. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 14:25  *****
27. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 14:34  
28. anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 14:48  
29. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 14:50  *****
30. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 14:55  *****
31. janof Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 14:59  *****
31. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 14:59  
33. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 15:01  
34. Joni Germany OC Schwaben 15:04  *****
35. toeffetom Norway Fart ok 15:07  
36. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 15:10  
37. HPM Norway NTNUI 15:12  *****
37. Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden 15:12  *****
37. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 15:12  *****
40. BeN'O France COCS 15:14  *****
40. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 15:14  *****
42. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 15:15  
43. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 15:22  
44. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:25  
45. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 15:30  
46. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 15:31  
46. CAW*** Virgin Islands PI 15:31  *****
48. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 15:39  
49. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 15:40  
49. Foppa Sweden Tullinge SK 15:40  
51. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:41  
51. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 15:41  
51. David Mats Karlsson Sweden OK Bingo 15:41  
54. jacks Sweden GMOK 15:44  
55. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 15:47  
56. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 15:49  
57. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 15:50  
58. ais United Kingdom syo 15:52  *****
59. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 15:54  
60. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 15:59  *****
61. andre de veirman Belgium trol 16:00  *****
62. mansen Sweden GMOK 16:01  
62. sparven Sweden IKHP 16:01  
64. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:11  
65. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:13  
65. iansmith United States CSU 16:13  
67. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 16:22  
68. JH Finland MS Parma 16:28  
69. rowan Britain CF 16:29  
70. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 16:37  *****
71. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 16:43  
72. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 16:47  
72. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 16:47  
74. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 16:52  
75. Akva Ukraine Odessa 16:54  *****
76. Ian Lawford Vatican City MOKS 17:01  
77. Blomerik England OAS 17:02  
78. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 17:10  
78. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:10  *****
78. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 17:10  
81. Pardal Finland Lynx 17:12  
82. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 17:23  
83. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 17:37  
84. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 17:39  
85. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 17:46  
86. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 17:53  
87. Steph Clement-Agoni France TSO 18:06  
88. Sauron New Zealand Gondor 18:10  
89. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 18:16  
90. gvtoukc France TSN 18:18  
91. furuczd Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 18:47  *****
92. Oskar J.S Denmark OL-Teamet 18:48  
93. A_Child United States GMOC 18:54  
94. samus Croatia hoka hei 19:04  
94. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 19:04  
96. TimZor Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 19:05  *****
97. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 19:07  
98. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 19:09  
99. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 19:18  
100. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 19:24  
101. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 19:30  *****
102. BB King Sweden ÖOK 19:36  *****
103. LSV Ukraine O-club 19:40  
104. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 19:45  
104. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 19:45  
106. honzau United States SDO 20:04  *****
107. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 20:16  
108. Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus 20:25  
109. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 20:28  
110. Segisteg Sweden 20:30  *****
111. karlvga95 Sweden ok kullingshof 20:39  
112. stevegregg United States BAOC 20:49  
113. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 20:53  
114. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 20:56  *****
115. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 20:57  
116. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 20:58  
117. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 21:21  *****
118. Björck Bhutan OK Älme 21:25  *****
119. ccs United Kingdom DRONGO 21:32  *****
120. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 21:48  
121. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 21:51  
122. Svensk Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:19  
123. meike Germany OC Schwaben 23:36  
124. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 24:49  
125. Kea Spain RiOjA-O 24:58  *****
126. Linus Sweden 25:18  
127. jolly rogers Australia 25:33  
127. Marie-Jo Perec Guadeloupe Pointe a Pitre Orientation 25:33  
129. Jardys Czech Republic KSU 25:34  
130. Celine73 France EMHM 25:37  *****
131. Jonna Jungåker Sweden Korsnäs IF OK 25:39  
131. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 25:39  
133. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 25:59  *****
134. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 26:05  *****
134. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 26:05  *****
136. BekAmk Russian Federation MTBO SPb Club 26:55  *****
137. AndersT Sweden Linköpings OK 27:06  
138. Stormoen Norway Birkenes IL 27:18  
139. Wind Runner Canada FWOC 27:22  
140. Lecramol Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 27:39  
141. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 27:58  *****
142. RAUL FERRA Spain LORCA-O 28:06  
143. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 29:41  *****
144. cwgray United States UNO 31:21  
145. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 31:39  
146. Stundsig Denmark 32:23  
147. blazo Serbia Rtanj 32:24  
148. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 34:53  
149. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 35:01  
150. fal Slovenia OK Trzin 36:22  *****
151. Simon Thrane Hansen Denmark Søllerød Ok 39:46  
152. Jontotonto Madagascar Jon OK 40:04  
153. SiljeH Norway NTNUI 41:24  
154. Simonx Norway Skien OK 43:08  
155. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 44:37  
156. faure gwenael France VSO 49:58  *****
157. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 53:09  
158. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 55:59  
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO dnf  *****
Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  *****
Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Rainer Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
petrocki Hungary Hódmezõvásárhelyi Tájfutó Club dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
emil øbro Denmark tisvilde hegn ok dnf  
Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok dnf  
SlaR Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Heggo Sweden OL4 dnf  
Jorgito Spain Peña Guara dnf  
danielpinto Portugal CasteloesPNF dnf  
JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok dnf