Catching Features

[OCAD] Inishbofin Long

Open:07:00 Feb 03 2010
Close:06:45 Feb 19 2010
Map:/Inishbofin3/events/Inishbofin3/day1/Long.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:Map from Ireland. No trees, the map is white anyway. Good Luck!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (67 votes)

Results

180 official (+42 reruns) 33 comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 36:43  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 37:27  *****
3. ^ Seychelles ^^ 37:30  
4. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 38:02  *****
5. mr Sweden OK Linné 38:05  
6. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 38:19  *****
7. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 38:25  *****
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 38:26  *****
9. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 38:27  
10. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 38:32  *****
11. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 38:38  *****
12. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 38:47  
13. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 38:57  *****
14. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 39:06  *****
15. rutten Norway NTNUI 39:12  
16. Fredde Sweden nxtg 39:24  *****
17. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 39:26  
18. mansen Sweden GMOK 39:30  
19. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 39:35  
20. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 39:41  
21. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 40:00  
22. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 40:06  
23. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 40:11  *****
24. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 40:16  *****
25. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:33  
25. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 40:33  *****
27. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 40:46  *****
27. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 40:46  *****
29. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:55  
30. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 41:00  *****
31. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 41:02  *****
32. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 41:10  
33. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 41:14  *****
34. Thor_Norskov Denmark OK_Ost 41:19  
35. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 41:25  
36. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 41:31  *****
37. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 41:33  
38. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 41:40  
39. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 41:45  
40. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 41:47  
41. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 41:50  
42. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 42:09  
43. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 42:19  
44. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:51  
45. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 42:58  
46. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 43:00  *****
47. jacks Sweden GMOK 43:06  
48. Masken Sweden OK Linné 43:26  *****
49. JH Finland MS Parma 43:29  
50. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 43:34  *****
51. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 43:39  *****
52. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 43:42  
53. ittam Sweden IKHP 44:04  
54. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 44:09  
55. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 44:10  
56. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 44:41  
57. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 44:45  *****
58. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 45:11  
59. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 45:17  
60. jolly rogers Australia 45:39  *****
61. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 45:55  
62. Wasted Sweden IFK 45:59  *****
63. Heggo Sweden OL4 46:22  *****
64. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 46:26  
65. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 46:33  
65. SV Finland VaHa 46:33  
67. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 46:47  
68. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 46:51  
69. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 47:04  
70. Ben Sand France viking 47:07  
71. iansmith United States CSU 47:08  
72. Trying Sweden 47:10  
73. jeb France VSO 47:29  
74. gvtoukc France TSN 47:39  
75. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 47:43  *****
76. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 48:20  *****
77. Hjojo Sweden OL4 48:23  *****
78. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 48:26  
79. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 48:32  *****
80. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 48:41  
81. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 48:53  
82. andre de veirman Belgium trol 48:54  *****
83. Mogden New Zealand North West 49:03  
84. stevegregg United States BAOC 49:18  
84. LSV Ukraine O-club 49:18  
86. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 49:23  *****
87. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 49:55  *****
88. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 49:58  
89. Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden 50:12  *****
89. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 50:12  *****
91. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 50:50  
92. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 51:00  
93. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 51:26  *****
94. Akva Ukraine Odessa 51:46  *****
95. Foppa Sweden Tullinge SK 52:08  *****
96. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 52:20  
97. honzau United States SDO 52:36  *****
98. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 53:09  *****
99. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 53:23  
100. kajari Finland 53:45  
101. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 54:21  
102. janof Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 54:45  *****
103. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 54:58  
104. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 55:19  *****
105. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 55:35  
106. Blomerik England OAS 57:17  
107. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 57:52  *****
108. Joni Germany OC Schwaben 57:55  *****
109. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 58:07  
110. furuczd Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 58:25  *****
111. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 58:27  
112. Kea Spain RiOjA-O 58:49  *****
113. lynxet France GO78 59:10  
113. Mikko Finland 59:10  
115. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 59:26  *****
116. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 59:34  
117. julien France coatarmor 29 60:02  
118. Tata Russian Federation Angelniemen Ankkuri 60:07  
119. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 62:14  *****
120. yann France EMHM 62:33  
121. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 63:11  *****
122. Segisteg Sweden 63:15  
123. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 64:31  
124. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 64:51  *****
125. lolob France chtiaventure 66:19  
126. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 66:39  
127. Cristina United States TSN 67:54  *****
128. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 68:11  
129. Stundsig Denmark 68:41  
130. mjh Australia PO-A 68:52  *****
131. Björck Bhutan OK Älme 69:21  
132. Jardys Czech Republic KSU 71:19  
132. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 71:19  
134. Linus Sweden 72:28  
135. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 74:36  *****
136. BekAmk Russian Federation MTBO SPb Club 74:56  *****
137. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 77:47  *****
138. jp Roger France Marco 78:02  *****
139. Lecramol Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 78:21  
140. Jon Nilsen Norway Vegårshei IL 78:45  
141. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 79:48  
142. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 80:00  *****
143. Sarah1 Great Britain 82:42  *****
144. roma444 Russian Federation universal 82:54  
145. cwgray United States UNO 84:27  
146. meike Germany OC Schwaben 88:09  *****
147. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 89:35  
148. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 92:12  
149. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 103:47  
150. AYZ Canada FWOC 110:32  
151. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 112:03  
152. jb Senegal FIK 121:42  
153. yonigr Israel IZRAEL 139:32  
154. Jonna Jungåker Sweden Korsnäs IF OK 151:10  
155. faure gwenael France VSO 204:53  *****
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Christian Tingström Sweden OK Klemmingen dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
songrunner United States OLOU dnf  
Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK dnf  *****
HPM Norway NTNUI dnf  
Shooter Latvia Rehns Bk dnf  
zajic Czech Republic ABM dnf  *****
TimZor Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
Svensk Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
tastaiwan United States MNOC, CTOA dnf  
DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova dnf