Catching Features

[OCAD] Gumusdere Long

Open:07:00 Feb 03 2010
Close:06:45 Feb 19 2010
Map:/Gumusdere/events/Gumusdere/day1/Long.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:An old map of mine that I used in my World Cup series. WT~42-43 min. Paths are pretty hard to see. Good luck, and remember to stay focused and to be one step ahead so you don't make any foolish route choices.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (61 votes)

Results

189 official (+51 reruns) 23 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 42:01  *****
2. ^ Seychelles ^^ 42:07  
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 42:11  *****
4. Tynne (2) Sweden www.Tynne.se 42:26  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 42:32  *****
5. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 42:32  *****
7. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 42:41  
8. Fredde Sweden nxtg 42:44  *****
9. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 42:57  *****
10. mr Sweden OK Linné 43:19  
11. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 43:38  
12. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 43:48  *****
13. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 43:56  *****
14. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 44:48  *****
15. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 44:50  
16. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 44:52  *****
17. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 45:01  *****
18. rutten Norway NTNUI 45:03  
19. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 45:31  
20. SV Finland VaHa 45:44  
21. Ida Mari (2) Norway Kristiansand OK 46:06  
22. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 46:14  
23. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 46:15  
24. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 46:35  *****
25. mansen Sweden GMOK 46:36  
26. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 46:38  *****
27. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 46:48  
28. hamilton (2) Sweden OK Linné 46:51  
29. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 47:00  *****
30. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 47:01  *****
31. MH (2) Norway NTNUI 47:02  
32. ittam Sweden IKHP 47:07  
33. LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM 47:09  *****
34. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 47:19  
35. HPM Norway NTNUI 47:28  *****
36. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 47:35  
37. MH Norway NTNUI 47:45  
38. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 47:49  
39. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 47:59  
40. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 48:02  
41. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 48:04  
42. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 48:08  
42. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 48:08  
42. Thor_Norskov Denmark OK_Ost 48:08  
45. Foppa Sweden Tullinge SK 48:19  *****
46. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 48:20  *****
46. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 48:20  *****
48. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 48:24  
49. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 48:47  
50. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 48:49  
51. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 48:54  *****
52. beeker (2) New Zealand papo 48:58  
53. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 49:06  
54. Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica 49:09  
55. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 49:10  
56. test2 (2) East Timor test2 49:18  
57. Masken Sweden OK Linné 49:25  *****
58. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 49:34  
59. Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation CSKA 49:44  *****
59. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 49:44  
61. Ben Sand France viking 49:49  
62. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 50:09  
62. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 50:09  *****
64. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 50:16  
65. Svensk Sweden Freluga Farmers 50:25  
66. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 50:43  
67. Gordon Shumway (3) Sweden Rehns BK 50:46  
68. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 50:47  
69. Trying (2) Sweden 50:51  
70. jacks Sweden GMOK 51:02  
71. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 51:07  
72. Pashtet (4) Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 51:21  
73. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 51:30  
74. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 51:35  
75. LPasturiza (3) Brazil COSaM 51:47  *****
76. Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden 51:51  *****
77. trompetMartin (2) Norway Vegårshei IL 52:12  
78. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 52:14  
79. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 52:15  *****
80. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 52:20  
81. Kojon (2) Netherlands HOC93 52:26  *****
82. Simon Waller (2) Sweden OK Vargen 52:46  
83. Mikko Finland 52:50  
84. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 52:51  
85. Pashtet (3) Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 53:04  *****
86. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 53:12  
87. CalleR Finland JRV 53:16  
88. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 53:59  
89. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 54:02  
90. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 54:06  
90. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 54:06  *****
92. Christian Tingström Sweden OK Klemmingen 54:09  
93. Heggo Sweden OL4 54:15  *****
94. janof Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 54:24  *****
95. furuczd Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 54:26  *****
96. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 54:53  *****
97. JH Finland MS Parma 54:54  
97. Blackburn Finland TP 54:54  
99. Shooter Latvia Rehns Bk 54:55  
100. samus Croatia hoka hei 54:59  
101. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 55:07  
102. jolly rogers Australia 55:18  
103. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 55:22  
104. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 55:28  *****
105. Björck (2) Bhutan OK Älme 55:43  
106. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 55:53  
107. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 56:04  *****
108. offa Sweden Tuna 56:11  
109. andre de veirman Belgium trol 56:20  *****
110. Akva Ukraine Odessa 56:44  *****
111. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 56:55  
112. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 56:59  
113. iansmith United States CSU 57:03  
114. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 57:22  *****
115. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 57:37  
116. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 57:46  
117. gvtoukc France TSN 58:25  
118. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 58:29  
119. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 58:35  
120. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 58:45  
121. stevegregg United States BAOC 58:56  
122. BLegg United States ORCA 58:57  
123. Tata Russian Federation Angelniemen Ankkuri 58:58  
124. Joni Germany OC Schwaben 59:27  *****
125. Trying (4) Sweden 59:33  
126. LSV Ukraine O-club 59:49  
127. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 61:09  
128. Mogden New Zealand North West 61:36  
129. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 61:54  
130. jeb France VSO 62:13  *****
131. BekAmk Russian Federation MTBO SPb Club 62:15  *****
132. Hjojo Sweden OL4 62:29  *****
133. honzau United States SDO 62:38  *****
134. Blomerik England OAS 63:20  
135. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 64:07  *****
136. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 64:35  *****
137. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 64:48  *****
138. Kea Spain RiOjA-O 64:57  *****
139. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 66:23  
140. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 66:34  *****
141. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 66:43  
142. Joel Sweden SOK68 67:45  *****
143. SERG Russian Federation 68:18  
144. CH (2) Sweden Baik 68:27  
145. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 68:35  
146. liske Belgium ARDOC 70:33  
147. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 71:48  *****
147. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 71:48  
149. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 71:53  *****
150. roma444 Russian Federation universal 74:08  
151. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 75:34  
152. Jardys (2) Czech Republic KSU 75:58  
153. mjh Australia PO-A 76:24  
154. Björck Bhutan OK Älme 77:03  
155. songrunner United States OLOU 78:39  
156. tribesman Russian Federation dauai 79:53  
157. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 80:47  
158. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 80:51  
159. meike Germany OC Schwaben 81:26  *****
160. Marsgurke (2) Austria 81:36  
161. LPasturiza (4) Brazil COSaM 82:02  *****
162. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 82:55  
163. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 84:12  *****
164. cwgray United States UNO 84:18  
165. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 86:34  *****
166. Storesandgubben Norway Express 87:30  *****
167. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 88:04  
168. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 92:54  *****
169. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 98:30  
170. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 99:15  
171. PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE 103:39  
172. Peep O. (2) Estonia LSF PT 105:25  
173. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 110:00  
174. Linus Sweden 110:04  
175. jb Senegal FIK 112:53  
176. Jardys Czech Republic KSU 116:40  
177. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 119:40  *****
178. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 123:18  
179. Linus Landergren (2) Sweden Hestra if 129:26  
180. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 130:56  
181. faure gwenael France VSO 154:31  *****
182. chung chi ming Hong Kong Akinallance 175:58  
183. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 179:09  
184. Jonna Jungåker Sweden Korsnäs IF OK 266:49  
185. AH (2) Sweden Skattk�rrs IF 319:11  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
kajari Finland dnf  
Jochen Sweden GMOK dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
AYZ Canada FWOC dnf  
AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
tastaiwan United States MNOC, CTOA dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  *****
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
leinadw Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf dnf  
Thoto Germany USV TU Dresden dnf  
BeN'O France COCS dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
nafets Vatican City stupid ok dnf  
Sarah. Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
moho Germany ESV-DD dnf  
Anotylus Spain ALCON dnf  
James Taylor United Kingdom NOC dnf  
petrocki Hungary Hódmezõvásárhelyi Tájfutó Club dnf  
Knubbe (2) Sweden OK Computer dnf  
DanielBarkasz (2) Romania CSU Craiova dnf  
Thoto (2) Germany USV TU Dresden dnf  
jb (2) Senegal FIK dnf  
anhaktov (2) Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
GeneO (2) New Zealand NWOC dnf  
Anotylus (2) Spain ALCON dnf  
SlowMo (2) Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf  
sundlof (2) Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Litvinov (2) Czech Republic OK Litvinov dnf  
Jocke78 (2) Sweden dnf  
bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Pashtet (2) Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
L@uri (2) Estonia KJ SK dnf  
Gordon Shumway (2) Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
leinadw (2) Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf dnf  
Knubbe (3) Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
anhaktov (3) Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
jb (3) Senegal FIK dnf  
sundlof (3) Sweden Gävle OK dnf