Catching Features

[OCAD] Canada Cup #2

Open:13:00 Jan 01 2010
Close:13:00 Jan 08 2010
Map:/Mt. Laurie/events/Canada Cup/day1/Day 2.course
Created by:R Anderson
Description:Here is the 2nd stage of 5. Same density as before, if you don't like it, too bad. Again, trails very hard to see. WT 14min. (Considering runners like Tosc this time :) )
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (35 votes)

Results

137 official (+30 reruns) 17 comments

1. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 14:14  
2. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 14:20  
3. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 14:21  
4. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 14:27  
5. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 14:29  *****
6. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:31  *****
7. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 14:40  
8. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 14:52  *****
9. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 14:57  *****
10. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:58  
11. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:04  
12. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 15:16  *****
13. OBT France KLS 15:22  
14. mansen Sweden GMOK 15:37  
15. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 15:43  *****
16. rutten Norway NTNUI 15:59  
17. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 16:00  
18. jeb France VSO 16:18  
19. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 16:31  *****
20. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 16:39  
21. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 16:45  
22. Eirik Norway NTNUI 16:48  
23. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:07  
23. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 17:07  
25. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 17:16  
26. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 17:18  
27. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 17:26  
28. Heggo Sweden OL4 17:27  *****
29. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 17:40  
30. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 17:41  
31. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 17:51  
32. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 17:55  *****
33. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 18:04  
34. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 18:10  
35. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:13  
36. jacks Sweden GMOK 18:19  
37. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 18:37  
38. Thorne Finland JRV 18:38  
39. BeN'O France COCS 18:46  
40. stevegregg United States BAOC 18:54  
41. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 18:57  
42. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 19:13  
43. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 19:14  
44. offa Sweden Tuna 19:31  
45. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 19:35  *****
45. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 19:35  *****
47. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 19:37  
48. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 19:39  *****
49. Brzi Slovenia OKB 19:43  
50. Shipxc United States DVOA 19:45  
51. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 19:50  
52. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 20:20  
53. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 21:15  
54. Ben Sand France viking 21:24  
55. Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK 21:58  *****
56. Joni Germany OC Schwaben 22:01  *****
57. yann France EMHM 22:11  
58. andre de veirman Belgium trol 23:20  *****
59. furuczd Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 24:22  *****
60. Tata Corso Togo Rapoca 24:58  
61. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 25:06  
62. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 25:07  
63. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 25:21  
64. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 26:02  *****
65. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 26:07  *****
66. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 26:22  
67. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:49  
68. Steph Clement-Agoni France TSO 27:13  
69. ALSvensson Sweden Finspångs SOK 27:59  *****
70. Ura Russian Federation 28:27  *****
71. Cesario Ferreira Portugal ADC 28:50  *****
72. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 30:28  
73. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 30:39  
74. PeJi Sweden Orion 33:11  
75. LSV Ukraine O-club 34:50  
76. Felix Germany OLG Siegerland 36:37  
77. janof Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 37:36  *****
78. JH Finland MS Parma 37:42  
79. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 37:56  
80. Youare Sweden Gammelstads IF 38:44  
81. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 38:45  
82. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 38:47  
83. pasturiza Brazil COSaM 42:04  *****
84. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 45:09  
85. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 46:46  
86. Boris Uruguay OCOC 48:49  *****
87. Trying Sweden 52:54  
88. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 53:06  
89. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 54:54  *****
90. meike Germany OC Schwaben 59:35  
91. honzau United States SDO 60:07  *****
92. Linus Sweden 62:38  
93. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 67:43  
94. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 82:51  
95. danielpinto Portugal CasteloesPNF 84:20  
LarsEN Norway NTNUI dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
moho Germany ESV-DD dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik dnf  *****
Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ dnf  
gvtoukc France TSN dnf  *****
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
Lampinen Sweden Södertälje dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  *****
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
ShvedA Estonia MS Parma dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Grogdog Canada EOOC dnf  
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
songrunner United States OLOU dnf  
alejoh8 Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Foppa Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
håvard 20år Norway bodø dnf  
HPM Norway NTNUI dnf  
anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
mangenilsson Sweden LOK dnf  
loloavelo France chtiaventure dnf  
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
Svennerik Denmark De Røde Svaner dnf  
Andrade Brazil COC dnf  
GeneO New Zealand NWOC dnf  *****
modeb Lithuania SAKAS dnf  
druseBjørn Norway NTNUI dnf