Catching Features

Färskesjön - Short

Open:07:00 Dec 14 2009
Close:07:00 Dec 21 2009
Map:/Färskesjön/events/Course 1/day1/Day - Weird.course
Created by:Olof Larén-Sandgren
Description:Just a warmup so that you can get used to the map. Marshes are dense, like pretty much so. Avoid them if possible. GLHF WT: 13 minutes
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

133 official (+45 reruns) 14 comments

1. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 13:17  
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 13:37  
3. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 13:49  
4. Fredde Sweden nxtg 13:59  *****
5. rutten Norway NTNUI 14:04  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:10  
7. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 14:13  
8. mr Sweden OK Linné 14:21  
9. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 14:24  
10. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 14:27  
11. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 14:34  *****
12. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:36  
13. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 14:38  *****
14. Thorne Finland JRV 14:43  
15. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 14:52  
16. mansen Sweden GMOK 14:54  
17. NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK 14:56  *****
18. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 15:06  
19. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 15:09  *****
20. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 15:25  
21. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:26  
22. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:27  
23. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 15:30  
24. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 15:33  
25. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:38  
26. anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 15:40  
27. Hallmen Sweden OL4 15:41  
27. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 15:41  
29. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 15:42  *****
30. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 15:45  *****
31. jeb France VSO 15:46  
32. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 15:50  
32. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 15:50  
34. JH Finland MS Parma 15:57  
35. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 15:58  
36. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 16:04  
37. HPM Norway NTNUI 16:09  *****
38. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 16:14  
39. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:22  
40. Svensk Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:34  
41. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 16:39  *****
41. Hatchet Sweden GMOK 16:39  
43. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 16:49  
44. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 17:09  *****
44. Ged Ireland 3ROC 17:09  
46. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 17:12  
47. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 17:16  *****
48. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 17:23  
49. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 17:43  
50. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 17:44  
51. MH Norway NTNUI 17:54  *****
52. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 18:04  
53. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 18:16  
54. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 18:23  
55. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 18:25  *****
56. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 18:29  
57. honzau United States SDO 18:39  *****
58. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 18:42  
59. offa Sweden Tuna 18:45  *****
60. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 18:53  
61. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:12  
62. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 20:16  *****
63. Thor_Norskov Denmark OK_Ost 20:18  
64. yann France EMHM 20:42  
65. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 20:59  
66. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 21:02  
67. stevegregg United States BAOC 21:04  
68. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:09  *****
69. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 22:08  
70. Heggo Sweden OL4 22:50  *****
71. gvtoukc France TSN 22:59  
72. Akva Ukraine Odessa 23:34  
73. Cesario Ferreira Portugal ADC 24:36  *****
74. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 26:10  
75. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 26:24  
76. Ben Sand France viking 26:53  
77. hea Sweden VBOL 28:06  *****
78. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 28:45  
79. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 31:07  
80. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 31:40  
81. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:43  
82. Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK 32:53  
83. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 33:40  
84. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 35:49  
85. Kea Spain RiOjA-O 37:12  *****
86. Jonna Jungåker Sweden Korsnäs IF OK 38:05  
87. Klasse Sweden SOK 41:50  
88. sarah_ Sweden Linköpings OK 41:54  *****
89. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 45:38  
90. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 45:48  
91. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 52:01  
91. furuczd Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 52:01  *****
93. Joni Germany OC Schwaben 57:07  *****
94. Linus Sweden 58:14  *****
95. cwgray United States UNO 60:52  
96. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 140:19  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
Razz. Sweden OK Linné dnf  
AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik dnf  
Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  *****
Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Flix Switzerland olg thun dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
That Guy British Antarctic Territory The Dirty Costumes dnf  
mohrstrom Sweden VBOL dnf  
Lauris France orienta'pic dnf  
Johnny Rahlen Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava dnf  
Simon Thrane Hansen Denmark Søllerød Ok dnf  
Jontotonto Madagascar Jon OK dnf  
Runny Sweden OK Dacke dnf  
loloavelo France chtiaventure dnf  
Wind Runner Canada FWOC dnf  
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf