Catching Features

Färskejön Night Tour

Open:07:00 Dec 12 2009
Close:07:00 Dec 19 2009
Map:/Färskesjön NV/events/Night Tournament/day1/Short.course
Created by:Olof Larén-Sandgren
Description:First Färskesjön comp. A shortdistance with night. Could be tricky, but mostly because of the speed. GLHF WT: 9 min.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

103 official (+33 reruns) 8 comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 8:30  
2. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 9:06  *****
3. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 9:10  *****
4. rutten Norway NTNUI 9:15  
5. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 9:21  
5. mr Sweden OK Linné 9:21  
7. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 9:23  
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 9:32  
9. MH Norway NTNUI 9:34  
10. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 9:48  
11. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:49  
12. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 9:59  *****
13. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 10:06  
14. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 10:11  
15. Eirik Norway NTNUI 10:18  
15. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 10:18  
17. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 10:20  
18. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 10:21  
19. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 10:22  
20. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 10:35  
21. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 10:36  *****
22. HPM Norway NTNUI 10:37  
23. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 10:40  *****
24. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 10:41  
25. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 11:02  
26. anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 11:04  
26. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 11:04  *****
28. stevegregg United States BAOC 11:05  
29. Hallmen Sweden OL4 11:07  
29. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 11:07  
31. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 11:20  
32. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 11:38  
33. Thorne Finland JRV 11:39  
34. jeb France VSO 11:45  
35. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 11:55  
36. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 12:01  
37. NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK 12:08  
38. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 12:09  
39. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 12:10  
40. Thor_Norskov Denmark OK_Ost 12:11  
41. mansen Sweden GMOK 12:12  
42. jacks Sweden GMOK 12:21  *****
43. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 12:23  
44. gvtoukc France TSN 12:26  
45. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 12:27  *****
45. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 12:27  *****
47. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 12:39  
48. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 12:45  
48. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 12:45  
50. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 12:54  
51. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 12:56  *****
52. Moa Sweden SNO 13:09  
53. Hatchet Sweden GMOK 13:12  
54. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 13:38  
55. Heggo Sweden OL4 13:50  *****
56. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 14:14  
57. andre de veirman Belgium trol 15:03  *****
58. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 15:10  *****
59. sarah_ Sweden Linköpings OK 15:26  *****
60. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:27  
61. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 15:29  
62. Ben Sand France viking 15:38  
63. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 15:47  
63. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 15:47  
65. JH Finland MS Parma 15:58  
66. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 17:06  
67. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 17:23  *****
68. TimZor Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 17:28  *****
69. honzau United States SDO 18:05  *****
70. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 19:06  
71. Svensk Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:17  
72. yann France EMHM 22:43  
73. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 22:44  
74. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 25:35  
75. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 27:12  
76. Wind Runner Canada FWOC 29:05  *****
77. Hulda Sweden OM Orion 33:25  
78. cwgray United States UNO 35:36  
79. Cesario Ferreira Portugal ADC 35:46  
80. loloavelo France chtiaventure 35:59  
81. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 36:11  *****
82. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 44:23  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team dnf  
sundlof Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
francois France bros dnf  
Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
IM Norway OK Linné dnf  
teddy Norway KLS dnf  
sten Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
LSV Ukraine O-club dnf  
That Guy British Antarctic Territory The Dirty Costumes dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
SlaR Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Tompa Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Tobias Svarer Denmark Ok Esbjerg dnf  
Jonna Jungåker Sweden Korsnäs IF OK dnf