Catching Features

(OCAD) Siitama 2 Short

Open:08:00 Oct 18 2009
Close:07:00 Nov 02 2009
Map:/Siitama South-East 2 2009/events/Siitama South-East 2 2009/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:Hard to convert this (something like 10 try). I hope that it's now on reasonable level. Short course, easy and not so easy cotrols.
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (43 votes)

Results

179 official (+22 reruns) 22 comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 13:49  
2. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 13:53  *****
3. ^ Seychelles ^^ 13:55  
4. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 13:59  *****
5. Korik Ukraine 14:10  *****
6. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 14:14  *****
7. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 14:20  
8. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 14:22  
9. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 14:26  
10. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:27  
11. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 14:29  
12. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 14:31  
13. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 14:33  
14. Johanr Sweden GMOK 14:40  
15. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:42  
16. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:49  
17. OBT France KLS 14:52  *****
17. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 14:52  *****
19. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 14:53  
20. rutten Norway NTNUI 14:54  
20. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 14:54  
22. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 14:55  
23. mansen Sweden GMOK 14:57  
24. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 14:59  *****
25. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 15:04  
25. Fredde Sweden nxtg 15:04  *****
27. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:08  *****
28. Thorne Finland JRV 15:11  *****
29. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 15:12  *****
30. NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK 15:15  *****
30. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 15:15  
32. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:16  *****
33. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 15:18  
34. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 15:19  
34. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 15:19  
34. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 15:19  
34. beeker New Zealand papo 15:19  
38. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 15:20  
39. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:23  
40. SchIve Norway Halden SK 15:24  
41. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 15:26  *****
42. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 15:29  
43. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 15:32  
44. mr Sweden OK Linné 15:34  
45. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 15:44  
46. Board Norway NTNUI 15:47  
47. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 15:48  
48. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 15:53  
49. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 15:57  *****
50. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 15:59  
51. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 16:01  *****
51. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 16:01  *****
53. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 16:02  
54. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 16:03  
54. ittam Sweden IKHP 16:03  
56. JH Finland MS Parma 16:08  *****
57. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 16:09  
58. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 16:24  
59. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 16:26  
60. Blackburn Finland TP 16:27  *****
61. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 16:28  *****
62. MH Norway NTNUI 16:33  
63. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 16:35  *****
63. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 16:35  
65. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:37  
66. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 16:39  *****
67. sparven Sweden IKHP 16:40  
68. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:41  
69. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 16:42  
70. kajari Finland 16:53  
71. Jochen Sweden GMOK 16:54  
72. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 17:01  
73. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 17:05  
74. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:10  
75. SV Finland VaHa 17:13  
76. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 17:14  
77. Foppa Sweden Tullinge SK 17:16  *****
78. jolly rogers Australia 17:22  *****
79. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 17:24  *****
80. manuel Spain ALCON 17:25  
81. skimber United Kingdom DVO 17:26  *****
82. andre de veirman Belgium trol 17:27  *****
82. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 17:27  
84. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:28  
84. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 17:28  
86. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 17:29  
87. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:38  
88. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 17:43  
89. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 17:49  
90. David G Sweden IKHP 17:55  
91. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 17:57  
92. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 18:04  
93. jeb France VSO 18:07  
94. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 18:11  
95. Ged Ireland 3ROC 18:16  *****
96. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 18:18  
97. Hallmen Sweden OL4 18:26  
97. Jocke78 Sweden 18:26  
99. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 18:32  *****
100. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 18:38  
101. William Sweden Saik 18:41  
102. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 18:42  *****
102. offa Sweden Tuna 18:42  
104. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 18:43  
105. anderfo Norway NTNUI 18:45  
106. gvtoukc France TSN 18:48  
107. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 18:53  
108. (lime) Sweden Sanda Beavers 18:54  
109. emsve Sweden Stora Tuna OK 19:14  
110. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 19:55  
111. jimmern Norway Tyrving IL 19:56  
112. bzou France Dijon 20:02  
113. Ben Sand France viking 20:19  
114. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 20:20  *****
115. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 20:23  
116. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 20:27  *****
117. LSV Ukraine O-club 20:47  
118. Davve Latvia IKHP 20:48  
118. Ura Russian Federation 20:48  *****
120. simzet Norway NTNUI 21:06  
121. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 21:08  
122. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 21:19  
123. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 21:20  
124. Trying Sweden 21:30  
125. Linus Sweden 21:35  *****
126. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:43  
127. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 22:00  
128. stevegregg United States BAOC 22:08  
129. Elina Sweden 22:09  
130. Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof 22:54  
131. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 23:04  
132. Dumpy Ireland CorkO 23:07  *****
133. honzau United States SDO 23:08  
134. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:13  
135. Storesandgubben Norway Express 23:19  *****
136. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 23:29  
137. Val France Orient'alp 23:30  
138. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 23:32  
139. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 23:38  
140. MishaMatveev United States QOC 23:44  
141. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 24:12  *****
142. alejoh8 Sweden OK Orion 24:27  
143. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 25:06  
144. Tompa Sweden Ronneby OK 25:44  
145. TiJR France USMELUN 26:02  *****
146. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 26:05  
147. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 26:11  
148. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 26:24  
149. HPM Norway NTNUI 26:56  
150. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 27:01  
151. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 27:54  
152. Elise France Scapa Nancy 28:51  
153. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 29:07  
154. Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO 29:40  
155. fabien Belgium SNO 31:02  
156. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 31:31  
157. engqvist Germany SSF Bonn 31:46  
158. Knuth Norway Byåsen 32:04  *****
159. Marte Norway Byaasen 32:11  
160. andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 34:14  *****
161. Heggo Sweden OL4 34:50  
162. Mat90 France Dijon 37:03  
163. Klasse Sweden SOK 37:54  
164. Rubén Pérez Spain RiOjA-O 38:05  *****
165. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 38:35  
166. Xag France TSN83 39:33  
167. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 47:15  
168. Gosha18 France VHSO 53:41  
169. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 55:38  
170. cwgray United States UNO 67:15  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
hugo Sweden ok ravinen dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
GAndrey Brazil COGA dnf  
pasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf